KTE / Katni Junction
कटनी जंक्शन

Katni Junction, station code KTE, is a railway station in Katni district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katni Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Katni Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katni Junction (KTE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 00:01 00:05 4m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 00:15 00:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 00:15 00:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 00:20 00:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 00:20 00:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 00:25 00:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 00:25 00:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 00:25 00:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 00:25 00:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 00:25 00:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 00:25 00:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 00:40 00:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 00:40 00:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 00:40 00:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 00:50 01:10 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 01:00 01:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 01:15 01:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 01:30 01:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 01:30 01:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 01:30 01:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 01:45 01:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 01:55 02:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 02:20 02:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08792 Allahabad Chheoki - Durg ... Exp SECR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 02:30 02:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 02:30 02:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 02:35 02:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 02:35 02:55 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 03:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12166 Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak... SF CR 03:26 03:28 2m 5
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Ku... Exp CR 03:28 03:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 03:45 03:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09084 Allahabad Chheoki - Udhna... Exp WR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09081 Bandra Terminus - Allahab... Exp WR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 04:30 04:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 04:30 04:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 04:35 04:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 04:35 04:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 04:40 04:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 04:40 04:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 04:40 05:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 05:00 05:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 05:00 05:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 05:00 05:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 05:00 05:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 05:10 05:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 05:11 05:15 4m 2
SMTWTFS
51190 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 05:20 05:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 05:35 05:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 05:35 05:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 05:50 05:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 06:05 06:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 06:20 06:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01209 Nagpur - Allahabad Kumbh ... Exp CR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
08791 Durg - Allahabad Chheoki ... Exp SECR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp NER 06:40 07:00 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 06:50 06:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 06:50 06:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02196 Bhopal - Rewa Fare Specia... SF WCR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09083 Udhna - Allahabad Chheoki... Exp WR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 07:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 07:45 07:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 07:55 08:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02188 Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheo... GR WCR 08:10 08:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR 08:25 08:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 08:40 08:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WCR 08:55 09:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 09:09 09:14 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 09:10 09:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 09:10 09:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 09:10 09:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus H... Hms WR 09:10 09:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp NER 09:20 09:40 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 09:30 09:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 10:00 10:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR - 10:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
02190 Allahabad Chheoki - Jabal... SF WCR 10:20 10:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express... Exp CR 10:25 10:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express ... Exp CR 10:25 10:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 10:25 10:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih (Varanas... SF CR 10:25 10:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 10:25 10:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna H... Hms WR 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 11:00 11:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Expr... Exp NER 11:10 11:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02121 Jabalpur - Allahabad Chhe... SF WCR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 11:25 11:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
51613 Kota - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 11:55 11:58 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express... Exp CR 12:05 12:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 12:10 12:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih (Varanasi) - Pu... SF CR 12:10 12:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 12:10 12:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 12:10 12:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 12:10 12:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 12:10 12:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51602 Katni Murwara - Bina Pass... Pass WCR - 12:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 12:55 13:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 13:17 13:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
01456 Jhusi - Pune Kumbh Mela F... Exp CR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 13:35 13:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09086 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandr... Exp WR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
51768 Satna Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Bholenag... Exp WR 13:50 13:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01088 Jhusi - Lokmanya Tilak Te... SF CR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Maham... SF WR 13:50 13:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51767 Katni Satna Passenger... Pass WCR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 14:00 14:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 14:00 14:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 14:00 14:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 14:00 14:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20903 Vadodara - Varanasi Maham... SF WR 14:00 14:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER 14:25 14:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU EMU SECR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 15:05 15:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger... Pass WCR 15:05 15:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bholenag... Exp WR 15:30 15:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01455 Pune - Jhusi Kumbh Mela F... Exp CR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02195 Rewa - Bhopal Fare Specia... SF WCR 16:05 16:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 16:15 16:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 16:25 16:35 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Expr... Exp NER 16:35 16:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 16:35 16:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12168 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 16:55 17:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51604 Katni - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR 17:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 17:20 17:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF ... SF CR 17:35 17:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 17:45 17:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR 18:27 18:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 18:35 18:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 18:35 18:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 18:35 18:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01087 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... SF CR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01115 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Ku... Exp CR 19:10 19:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02187 Allahabad Chheoki - Jabal... GR WCR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 19:20 19:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 19:35 19:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 19:45 19:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51603 Bina - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 20:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 20:15 20:20 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 20:40 21:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 21:00 21:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 21:00 21:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01210 Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh ... Exp CR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 21:10 21:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR - 21:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheok... Pass CR 21:15 21:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 21:50 21:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 22:15 22:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 22:15 22:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 22:15 22:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 22:15 22:35 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Rat... SF CR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR - 22:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 22:30 22:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02122 Allahabad Chheoki - Jabal... SF WCR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 23:05 23:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02189 Jabalpur - Allahabad Cheo... SF WCR 23:05 23:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 23:20 23:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09085 Bandra Terminus - Allahab... Exp WR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 23:40 23:45 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 23:43 23:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katni Junction by train, get complete information about KTE / Katni Junction station, nearest airport to Katni Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Katni Junction

Railway Station in Katni