MFP / Muzaffarpur Junction
मुजफ्फरपुर जंक्शन

Muzaffarpur Junction, station code MFP, is a railway station in Muzaffarpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Muzaffarpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Muzaffarpur Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fas... Pass ER 00:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 00:35 00:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU NER 01:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 01:25 01:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 01:30 01:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU NER - 02:10 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
05596 Allahabad - Saharsa Kumbh... Exp ECR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Gu... Exp NWR 03:10 03:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 03:30 04:00 30m 3
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 03:30 04:00 30m 3
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 03:30 04:00 30m 3
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express... Exp CR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 03:35 04:05 30m -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 04:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 04:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55214 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Pass ECR 04:00 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 04:01 04:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 04:01 04:06 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchavi Express Exp NR 04:05 04:35 30m 3
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 04:30 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 05:05 05:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp NER 05:20 05:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 06:26 06:31 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 06:55 07:00 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp NER - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR - 07:25 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fas... Pass ER - 07:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
55227 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur ... Pass ECR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
63269 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur ... EMU ECR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 07:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... EMU ECR - 07:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 08:30 08:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
55211 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Pass... Pass NER - 08:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 08:35 08:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 09:15 - - 1,3,4
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 09:30 09:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR - 09:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 09:50 10:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 10:00 10:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 10:20 10:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 10:20 10:25 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 10:20 10:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 10:25 10:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... EMU ECR 10:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 11:05 11:10 5m 1,3,4
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 11:10 11:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55226 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Pass... Pass NER 11:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR - 11:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 11:45 11:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 11:45 11:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... EMU ECR - 12:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp NER 12:00 12:05 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 12:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 12:20 12:25 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 12:30 12:35 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
75259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR - 12:35 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 12:55 13:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Gu... Exp NWR 12:55 13:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 12:55 13:00 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 13:20 13:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... EMU ECR 14:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55220 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Pass ECR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER - 14:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 14:50 14:55 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
75260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU NER 15:00 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
63265 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... EMU ECR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR - 15:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR - 15:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR - 15:15 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 15:25 15:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55209 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Pass ECR - 15:30 - 2,5,6
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarp... EMU ECR 16:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 16:10 16:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 16:10 16:15 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 16:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 16:40 16:45 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
75256 Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhan... EMU ECR - 16:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 17:05 17:10 5m 1,3,4
SMTWTFS
05595 Saharsa - Jhusi Kumbh Mel... Exp ECR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp NER 17:10 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur ... EMU ECR 17:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 17:25 17:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 17:25 17:35 10m 1,2,4
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 17:45 17:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 17:45 18:15 30m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 17:45 18:15 30m 3
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 17:45 18:15 30m 3
SMTWTFS
63216 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur ... EMU ECR - 17:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 18:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 18:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 18:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchavi Express Exp NR 18:20 18:50 30m 3
SMTWTFS
55225 Muzaffarpur - Raxual Pass... Pass ECR - 18:30 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 18:35 18:40 5m 1,3,4
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 18:55 19:00 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
55212 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Pass... Pass NER 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express... Exp CR 19:05 19:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 19:15 19:50 35m 1
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp NER 19:15 19:50 35m 2
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 19:30 19:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER - 19:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 19:35 19:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 19:35 19:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 19:45 20:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:15 20:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 20:20 20:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 20:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU... EMU ECR 20:55 21:02 7m 2,3
SMTWTFS
75232 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... EMU ECR 21:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 21:05 21:18 13m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 21:10 21:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR - 21:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... EMU ECR 21:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 21:30 21:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55015 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj... Pass NER 21:30 21:55 25m 5
SMTWTFS
55228 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur ... Pass ECR - 21:35 - -
SMTWTFS
63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur ... EMU ECR - 21:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 21:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 21:50 21:55 5m 1,4
SMTWTFS
55219 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Pass ECR - 21:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR - 21:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 22:05 22:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 22:30 22:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 22:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER - 23:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 23:20 23:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 23:20 23:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 23:25 23:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 23:25 23:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 23:40 23:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarpur Junction by train, get complete information about MFP / Muzaffarpur Junction station, nearest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Muzaffarpur Junction

Muzaffarpur Junction
Railway Station in Muzaffarpur