Mail/Express Trains

These are the most common kind of trains in India. They have more stops than their super-fast counterparts, but they stop only at relatively important intermediate stations.

1529 Mail/Express Trains running in India [ हिंदी ]

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourg... WR INDB 17:40 UDZ 05:05 11h 25m 479 km 16 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourg... WR UDZ 20:35 INDB 09:00 12h 25m 479 km 16 38.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore W... WR KCVL 11:00 INDB 05:15 42h 15m 2290 km 31 54.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... WR INDB 21:00 KCVL 18:40 45h 40m 2290 km 31 50.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mah... WR INDB 14:10 BKN 09:25 19h 15m 970 km 17 50.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mah... WR BKN 13:25 INDB 09:35 20h 10m 962 km 17 47.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore ... WR GIMB 17:40 INDB 11:05 17h 25m 806 km 9 46.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham ... WR INDB 22:25 GIMB 14:10 15h 45m 806 km 9 51.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai... WCR INDB 19:20 DEE 13:15 17h 55m 933 km 12 52.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... WCR DEE 15:00 INDB 09:35 18h 35m 933 km 12 50.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow ... WR ADI 11:35 LKO 14:25 26h 50m 1300 km 25 48.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad ... WR LKO 22:55 ADI 02:40 27h 45m 1300 km 25 46.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpu... WR ADI 06:05 SLN 12:10 30h 05m 1561 km 18 51.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedaba... WR SLN 17:50 ADI 23:55 30h 05m 1561 km 18 51.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... WR ADI 21:00 BSB 05:40 32h 40m 1704 km 20 52.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad... WR BSB 15:35 ADI 23:55 32h 20m 1704 km 20 52.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu... WR ADI 11:35 GKP 19:25 31h 50m 1570 km 27 49.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba... WR GKP 04:45 ADI 12:45 32h 00m 1570 km 27 49.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer In... WR SBI 09:40 AII 18:45 9h 05m 486 km 12 53.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad In... WR AII 06:25 ADI 15:35 9h 10m 492 km 13 53.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... WR ADI 06:05 KOAA 15:15 57h 10m 2608 km 36 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... WR KOAA 13:10 ADI 19:16 54h 06m 2608 km 37 48.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... WR ADI 19:05 SVDK 06:50 35h 45m 1720 km 30 48.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... WR SVDK 10:20 ADI 23:55 37h 35m 1720 km 30 45.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central ... WR MAS 20:30 ADI 05:45 33h 15m 1717 km 24 51.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chen... WR ADI 09:40 MAS 17:10 31h 30m 1717 km 25 54.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna We... WR ADI 21:40 PNBE 07:50 34h 10m 1657 km 27 48.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad We... WR PNBE 10:10 ADI 22:20 36h 10m 1658 km 27 45.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express WR OKHA 08:30 DDN 19:40 35h 10m 1670 km 32 47.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express WR DDN 05:50 OKHA 16:10 34h 20m 1670 km 32 48.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Viv... WR TN 22:00 OKHA 01:35 51h 35m 2714 km 40 52.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Viv... WR OKHA 23:55 TN 07:10 55h 15m 2714 km 40 49.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19569 Rajkot - Veraval Exp... WR RJT 11:05 VRL 15:35 4h 30m 185 km 11 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Cen... WR VRL 13:20 MMCT 07:10 17h 50m 925 km 30 51.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19571 Rajkot-Porbandar Exp... WR RJT 07:15 PBR 11:45 4h 30m 202 km 13 44.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19572 Porbandar - Rajkot E... WR PBR 14:30 RJT 18:45 4h 15m 202 km 13 47.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly... WR OKHA 19:20 JP 15:20 20h 00m 1056 km 18 52.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly... WR JP 16:40 OKHA 13:50 21h 10m 1056 km 18 49.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Exp... WR OKHA 07:30 NDT 05:50 22h 20m 1124 km 18 50.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Exp... WR NDT 21:40 OKHA 20:50 23h 10m 1124 km 18 48.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnag... WR TEN 07:45 JAM 05:15 45h 30m 2434 km 30 53.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelve... WR JAM 21:00 TEN 22:10 49h 10m 2434 km 30 49.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... WR RJT 12:30 DEE 10:15 21h 45m 1108 km 22 50.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... WR DEE 13:20 RJT 11:25 22h 05m 1108 km 22 50.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... WR DEE 13:20 BVC 13:55 24h 35m 1162 km 39 47.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New J... NWR UDZ 00:20 NJP 18:35 42h 15m 2237 km 28 52.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... NWR NJP 08:15 UDZ 03:55 43h 40m 2237 km 28 51.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajm... NWR KOAA 11:25 MDJN 05:35 42h 10m 1998 km 29 47.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolk... NWR MDJN 18:55 KOAA 17:15 46h 20m 1998 km 29 43.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar E... NWR UDZ 13:05 HW 10:30 21h 25m 975 km 32 45.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur E... NWR HW 19:40 UDZ 16:55 21h 15m 975 km 31 45.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... NWR AII 17:55 ASR 14:45 20h 50m 1008 km 29 48.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... NWR ASR 14:30 AII 10:00 19h 30m 1008 km 29 51.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... NWR AII 17:55 ASR 10:45 16h 50m 849 km 24 50.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... NWR ASR 17:50 AII 10:00 16h 10m 849 km 24 52.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur C... NWR SHM 20:20 UDZ 08:55 36h 35m 1879 km 23 51.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shali... NWR UDZ 20:00 SHM 10:05 38h 05m 1879 km 23 49.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
19663 Indore - Khajuraho E... NWR INDB 15:55 KURJ 06:00 14h 05m 628 km 9 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
19664 Khajuraho - Indore E... NWR KURJ 23:30 INDB 13:50 14h 20m 628 km 9 43.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur ... NWR KURJ 09:25 UDZ 06:35 21h 10m 1090 km 29 51.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khaju... NWR UDZ 22:20 KURJ 19:50 21h 30m 1090 km 29 50.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Expr... NWR BDTS 20:55 SGNR 07:30 34h 35m 1611 km 54 46.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Expr... NWR SGNR 21:40 BDTS 06:35 32h 55m 1611 km 54 48.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamak... NWR UDZ 16:05 KYQ 23:55 55h 50m 2611 km 41 46.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur C... NWR KYQ 18:45 UDZ 03:55 57h 10m 2611 km 41 45.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... NWR JP 18:10 BPL 11:25 17h 15m 790 km 32 45.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... NWR JP 18:10 INDB 10:20 16h 10m 686 km 32 42.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... NWR BPL 16:35 JP 09:30 16h 55m 790 km 32 46.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderaba... NWR JP 21:05 SC 07:30 34h 25m 1735 km 30 50.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipu... NWR SC 22:00 JP 06:15 32h 15m 1735 km 30 53.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Exp... NWR JP 21:00 LJN 10:25 13h 25m 674 km 16 50.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur... NWR LJN 12:15 JP 01:45 13h 30m 674 km 16 49.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur C... NWR JP 19:30 DLPC 12:15 16h 45m 755 km 23 45.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Ja... NWR DLPC 14:05 JP 06:40 16h 35m 755 km 23 45.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vai... WCR KOTA 14:30 SVDK 15:10 24h 40m 1136 km 28 46.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno De... WCR SVDK 21:55 KOTA 23:50 25h 55m 1136 km 28 43.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly... WCR KOTA 14:30 UHP 12:15 21h 45m 1096 km 20 50.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Week... WCR UHP 14:30 KOTA 11:10 20h 40m 1096 km 20 53 km/h
SMTWTFS
19807 Kota - Hisar Express WCR KOTA 00:05 HSR 11:50 11h 45m 592 km 22 50.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19808 Hisar - Kota Express WCR HSR 16:35 KOTA 05:20 12h 45m 592 km 22 46.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Expr... WCR KOTA 19:00 JBP 10:30 15h 30m 652 km 56 42.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Expr... WCR JBP 17:40 KOTA 09:00 15h 20m 652 km 51 42.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
19811 Kota - Etawah Expres... WCR KOTA 23:40 ETW 13:30 13h 50m 530 km 35 38.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
19812 Etawah - Kota Expres... WCR ETW 17:00 KOTA 07:15 14h 15m 530 km 37 37.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19813 Kota - Hisar Express WCR KOTA 00:05 HSR 11:50 11h 45m 568 km 20 48.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
19814 Hisar - Kota Express WCR HSR 16:35 KOTA 05:20 12h 45m 568 km 20 44.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Mahar... CR SUR 18:20 G 20:20 26h 00m 1132 km 40 43.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express CR RBL 16:15 LTT 21:30 29h 15m 1497 km 19 51.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Exp... NCR KURJ 23:50 BSBS 11:05 11h 15m 452 km 20 40.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Exp... NCR BSBS 16:30 KURJ 05:20 12h 50m 452 km 26 35.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Expre... NCR RTM 17:25 BIX 09:50 16h 25m 762 km 16 46.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Expre... NCR BIX 17:20 RTM 10:00 16h 40m 762 km 16 45.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link... NCR JHS 17:25 RTM 10:45 17h 20m 787 km 17 45.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link... NCR RTM 17:10 JHS 10:05 16h 55m 787 km 17 46.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) CR PRYJ 18:30 LTT 21:30 27h 00m 1505 km 24 55.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast... CR CSMT 00:10 BSB 03:35 27h 25m 1508 km 28 55 km/h
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast... CR BSB 10:00 CSMT 11:40 25h 40m 1508 km 26 58.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express NWR JU 11:00 DEE 22:10 11h 10m 620 km 20 55.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF... NCR ASR 12:35 CNB 04:50 16h 15m 898 km 12 55.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Ga... WR BDTS 23:55 GIMB 15:30 15h 35m 859 km 13 55.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra ... WR GIMB 06:50 BDTS 22:25 15h 35m 859 km 13 55.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link ... ER HDB 13:35 SDAH 04:45 15h 10m 631 km 27 41.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah ... ER BLGT 17:05 SDAH 05:35 12h 30m 456 km 26 36.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nag... ECR SHC 12:20 RJPB 20:00 7h 40m 214 km 15 27.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Termi... ECR RJPB 07:15 SHC 14:10 6h 55m 214 km 15 30.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
23345 Varanasi - Shaktinag... ECR BSB 14:10 SKTN 22:00 7h 50m 229 km 10 29.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
23346 Shaktinagar - Varana... ECR SKTN 05:00 BSB 13:00 8h 00m 229 km 10 28.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Li... ECR SGRL 17:00 PNBE 08:10 15h 10m 480 km 28 31.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Li... ECR PNBE 19:30 SGRL 09:00 13h 30m 480 km 28 35.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
24042 Mussoorie Express NR KTW 22:30 DLI 07:25 8h 55m 239 km 12 26.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Expre... NR BSC 18:15 PYGS 10:00 15h 45m 669 km 24 42.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer L... NWR RKSH 18:05 BME 20:30 26h 25m 1191 km 39 45.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh L... NWR BME 06:45 RKSH 10:30 27h 45m 1191 km 38 42.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... NER RMR 22:00 JSM 23:25 25h 25m 1217 km 33 47.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaga... ECR PPTA 16:40 NKE 00:45 8h 05m 235 km 16 29.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagau... ECR NKE 04:20 PPTA 11:18 6h 58m 235 km 16 33.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati E... NFR BKN 00:10 GHY 01:00 48h 50m 2314 km 30 47.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar ... SER KIR 15:00 TATA 06:35 15h 35m 599 km 32 38.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Exp... SECR CHRM 20:30 DURG 09:10 12h 40m 380 km 22 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City... NR MDS 14:05 MTC 07:30 17h 25m 805 km 37 46.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandso... NR MTC 19:10 MDS 13:40 18h 30m 805 km 35 43.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
37415 Seoraphuli - Tarakes... ER SHE 08:25 TAK 09:15 0h 50m 35 km 10 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
37416 Tarakeswar - Seoraph... ER TAK 07:25 SHE 08:18 0h 53m 35 km 10 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Madhupur P... ER GRD 22:10 MDP 23:05 0h 55m 38 km 5 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Li... ER GRD 22:10 KOAA 07:25 9h 15m 336 km 14 36.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
59230-Slip Bhavnagar - Surat Li... WR BVC 18:55 ST 07:15 12h 20m 528 km 19 42.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... WR BVC 08:15 DEE 10:15 26h 00m 1161 km 37 44.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... WR INDB 18:00 JP 09:30 15h 30m 686 km 32 44.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express ... SECR CWA 21:05 ASR 08:10 35h 05m 1547 km 75 44.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
Loading...