Mail/Express Trains

These are the most common kind of trains in India. They have more stops than their super-fast counterparts, but they stop only at relatively important intermediate stations.

2911 Mail/Express Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai ... SR KIK 21:00 MS 05:15 8h 15m 361 km 14 43.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express SR MS 21:20 MQ 04:45 7h 25m 357 km 9 48.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express SR MQ 22:25 MS 05:55 7h 30m 357 km 10 47.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express SR MS 20:40 SCT 09:50 13h 10m 685 km 24 52 km/h
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express SR SCT 16:15 MS 05:45 13h 30m 685 km 25 50.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Vel... SR MS 22:00 VLNK 06:30 8h 30m 353 km 13 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai... SR VLNK 20:45 MS 05:15 8h 30m 353 km 13 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal-Ernakulam ... SR KIK 16:15 ERS 07:10 14h 55m 592 km 27 39.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikka... SR ERS 21:45 KIK 11:50 14h 05m 592 km 26 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express SWR MAS 16:35 TPTY 20:10 3h 35m 146 km 8 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express SWR TPTY 06:45 MAS 10:45 4h 00m 147 km 9 36.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru I... SWR TLGP 14:30 MYS 22:15 7h 45m 373 km 11 48.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa In... SWR MYS 06:00 TLGP 13:30 7h 30m 373 km 11 49.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express SWR AII 05:30 MYS 06:00 48h 30m 2280 km 42 47 km/h
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Expre... SWR MYS 18:35 AII 17:40 47h 05m 2281 km 42 48.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express SWR MYS 06:45 SBC 09:30 2h 45m 138 km 8 50.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express SWR SBC 18:15 MYS 21:05 2h 50m 138 km 8 48.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Sh... SWR MYS 05:30 SNSI 11:30 30h 00m 1305 km 22 43.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - My... SWR SNSI 23:55 MYS 06:00 30h 05m 1305 km 22 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tir... SWR CMNR 15:10 TPTY 05:25 14h 15m 532 km 41 37.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamaraja... SWR TPTY 21:35 CMNR 12:30 14h 55m 532 km 42 35.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Ex... SWR MYS 19:30 TLGP 07:15 11h 45m 509 km 28 43.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Ex... SWR TLGP 20:20 MYS 07:45 11h 25m 509 km 26 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi... SWR MYS 07:20 BSB 12:00 52h 40m 2708 km 33 51.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Ex... SWR BSB 21:05 MYS 02:45 53h 40m 2708 km 33 50.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mys... SWR MV 17:50 MYS 08:30 14h 40m 677 km 22 46.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthu... SWR MYS 16:15 MV 07:00 14h 45m 677 km 23 45.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiru... SWR MV 08:10 TPJ 10:40 2h 30m 120 km 5 48 km/h
SMTWTFS
16234 Tiruchchirapalli- Ma... SWR TPJ 12:50 MV 15:15 2h 25m 120 km 5 49.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru E... SWR TN 16:25 MYS 09:45 17h 20m 776 km 33 44.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Exp... SWR MYS 18:05 TN 11:15 17h 10m 776 km 31 45.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express SR SRR 14:35 TVC 23:00 8h 25m 327 km 28 38.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express SR TVC 05:00 SRR 13:25 8h 25m 327 km 28 38.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express SR ERS 05:00 TVC 10:25 5h 25m 220 km 17 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express SR TVC 17:45 ERS 23:25 5h 40m 220 km 17 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur I... SR ERS 06:45 CAN 12:40 5h 55m 282 km 14 47.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam I... SR CAN 14:35 ERS 21:00 6h 25m 282 km 15 43.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur E... SR ALLP 14:35 CAN 23:15 8h 40m 340 km 25 39.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha E... SR CAN 05:00 ALLP 13:15 8h 15m 340 km 26 41.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Ko... SR SGNR 15:30 KCVL 03:05 59h 35m 3012 km 47 50.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Gan... SR KCVL 15:45 SGNR 04:15 60h 30m 3013 km 46 49.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16313 Alappuzha - Kannur E... SR ALLP 14:55 CAN 22:30 7h 35m 340 km 25 44.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16314 Kannur - Alappuzha E... SR CAN 05:00 ALLP 13:05 8h 05m 340 km 26 42.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Koch... SR SBC 16:50 KCVL 09:35 16h 45m 823 km 20 49.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Beng... SR KCVL 16:45 SBC 08:35 15h 50m 823 km 20 52 km/h
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express SR CAPE 14:15 SVDK 15:20 73h 05m 3789 km 69 51.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express SR SVDK 21:55 CAPE 22:25 72h 30m 3789 km 73 52.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Sli... SR SVDK 21:55 TEN 18:30 68h 35m 3633 km 65 53 km/h
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSTM - Thiruv... SR CSMT 12:10 TVC 03:50 39h 40m 1945 km 41 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram C... SR TVC 04:25 CSMT 20:50 40h 25m 1945 km 39 48.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvanan... SR VRL 04:25 TVC 05:35 49h 10m 2400 km 57 48.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram -... SR TVC 15:45 VRL 16:45 49h 00m 2401 km 57 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagerco... SR GIMB 07:20 NCJ 07:50 48h 30m 2340 km 54 48.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidh... SR NCJ 14:45 GIMB 13:00 46h 15m 2340 km 54 50.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Exp... SR OKHA 04:05 ERS 01:55 45h 50m 2250 km 48 49.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Exp... SR ERS 20:25 OKHA 17:05 44h 40m 2250 km 49 50.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc... SR CSMT 12:10 NCJ 03:50 39h 40m 1865 km 38 47 km/h
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai C... SR NCJ 06:00 CSMT 20:50 38h 50m 1865 km 37 48 km/h
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvan... SR GUV 03:15 TVC 10:15 7h 00m 303 km 21 43.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16342 Thiruvananthapuram -... SR TVC 17:30 GUV 00:30 7h 00m 303 km 20 43.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express SR TVC 22:00 MDU 13:10 15h 10m 610 km 20 40.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express SR MDU 15:45 TVC 06:55 15h 10m 610 km 20 40.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express SR LTT 11:40 TVC 19:25 31h 45m 1498 km 44 47.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express SR TVC 09:30 LTT 17:45 32h 15m 1498 km 44 46.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram -... SR TVC 20:30 MAQ 11:40 15h 10m 632 km 48 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvan... SR MAQ 14:20 TVC 05:15 14h 55m 632 km 47 42.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram -... SR TVC 22:00 NIL 07:50 9h 50m 391 km 21 39.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thir... SR NIL 20:50 TVC 06:55 10h 05m 391 km 21 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc... SR CSMT 12:10 NCJ 03:50 39h 40m 1941 km 44 48.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai C... SR NCJ 06:00 CSMT 20:50 38h 50m 1941 km 43 50 km/h
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoi... SR KCG 16:00 NCJ 21:00 29h 00m 1496 km 29 51.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kachegud... SR NCJ 08:25 KCG 14:00 29h 35m 1496 km 27 50.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Ex... SR ERS 23:25 PNBE 09:50 58h 25m 2984 km 42 51.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Ex... SR PNBE 16:30 ERS 23:35 55h 05m 2984 km 42 54.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy... SR CSMT 15:45 CAPE 12:50 45h 05m 2131 km 64 47.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumb... SR CAPE 06:40 CSMT 04:40 46h 00m 2131 km 61 46.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantp... SWR ADI 18:40 YPR 04:20 33h 40m 1798 km 23 53.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedab... SWR YPR 13:30 ADI 02:20 36h 50m 1798 km 23 48.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Ben... SWR GIMB 09:00 SBC 03:15 42h 15m 1952 km 32 46.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gand... SWR SBC 21:50 GIMB 12:30 38h 40m 1952 km 31 50.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengal... SWR JU 05:10 SBC 03:15 46h 05m 2107 km 44 45.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodh... SWR SBC 21:50 JU 16:50 43h 00m 2108 km 43 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kann... SWR SBC 19:15 CAN 10:10 14h 55m 501 km 16 33.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengalu... SWR CAN 17:00 SBC 07:20 14h 20m 501 km 16 35 km/h
SMTWTFS
16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karw... SWR SBC 19:15 KAWR 13:00 17h 45m 627 km 25 35.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16514 Karwar - KSR Bengalu... SWR KAWR 14:55 SBC 07:20 16h 25m 627 km 24 38.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar ... SWR YPR 07:10 KAWR 23:25 16h 15m 610 km 20 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur ... SWR KAWR 05:30 YPR 20:30 15h 00m 610 km 20 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kann... SWR SBC 20:30 CAN 11:25 14h 55m 579 km 18 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengalu... SWR CAN 17:00 SBC 08:00 15h 00m 579 km 18 38.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Be... SWR JTJ 04:25 SBC 07:55 3h 30m 145 km 14 41.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jola... SWR SBC 17:30 JTJ 20:50 3h 20m 145 km 13 43.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16521 Bangarapet - KSR Ben... SWR BWT 22:10 SBC 23:40 1h 30m 70 km 6 46.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bang... SWR SBC 19:35 BWT 21:10 1h 35m 70 km 6 44.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16523 KSR Bengaluru City -... SWR SBC 20:30 KAWR 14:35 18h 05m 706 km 27 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
16524 Karwar - KSR Bengalu... SWR KAWR 14:55 SBC 08:00 17h 05m 706 km 27 41.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express SWR CAPE 10:00 SBC 07:25 21h 25m 929 km 44 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express SWR SBC 20:00 CAPE 17:00 21h 00m 929 km 47 44.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16527 Banaswadi - Kannur E... SWR BAND 20:25 CAN 09:50 13h 25m 646 km 15 48.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Banaswadi E... SWR CAN 18:05 BAND 06:49 12h 44m 646 km 15 50.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengalur... SWR AII 05:30 SBC 04:45 47h 15m 2215 km 36 46.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajme... SWR SBC 17:00 AII 17:40 48h 40m 2215 km 35 45.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengal... SWR JU 05:10 SBC 04:45 47h 35m 2179 km 29 45.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodh... SWR SBC 17:00 JU 16:50 47h 50m 2179 km 31 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express SWR MYS 15:30 SUR 12:40 21h 10m 965 km 30 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express SWR SUR 14:10 MYS 11:00 20h 50m 965 km 30 46.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandhar... SWR YPR 18:00 PVR 11:35 17h 35m 880 km 11 50 km/h
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvant... SWR PVR 13:35 YPR 06:20 16h 45m 880 km 11 52.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16543 Yesvantpur - Hubball... SWR YPR 20:45 UBL 05:20 8h 35m 464 km 5 54.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16544 Hubballi - Yesvantpu... SWR UBL 11:00 YPR 20:20 9h 20m 464 km 5 49.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru R... SWR MYS 14:30 SBC 17:10 2h 40m 138 km 7 51.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru R... SWR SBC 10:30 MYS 13:30 3h 00m 138 km 7 46 km/h
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalu... SWR YPR 23:55 MAQ 17:45 17h 50m 834 km 18 46.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - ... SWR MAQ 20:15 YPR 13:30 17h 15m 834 km 18 48.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kachegu... SWR YPR 14:30 KCG 03:30 13h 00m 612 km 13 47.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantp... SWR KCG 14:00 YPR 03:30 13h 30m 612 km 13 45.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar E... SWR YPR 19:00 BIDR 09:15 14h 15m 708 km 16 49.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur E... SWR BIDR 18:05 YPR 07:40 13h 35m 708 km 16 52.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherr... SWR YPR 21:00 PDY 07:15 10h 15m 456 km 8 44.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvant... SWR PDY 20:50 YPR 08:20 11h 30m 456 km 8 39.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express SWR YPR 07:10 MAJN 16:55 9h 45m 357 km 12 36.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express SWR MAJN 11:30 YPR 20:30 9h 00m 357 km 12 39.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16577 Yeshvantpur - Hariha... SWR YPR 16:15 HRR 23:30 7h 15m 333 km 9 45.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur... SWR HRR 06:15 YPR 12:30 6h 15m 333 km 9 53.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamo... SWR YPR 09:00 SMET 14:45 5h 45m 268 km 7 46.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Ye... SWR SMET 15:30 YPR 21:00 5h 30m 268 km 7 48.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamo... SWR YPR 23:50 SMET 05:45 5h 55m 268 km 8 45.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - Ye... SWR SMET 23:55 YPR 05:50 5h 55m 268 km 8 45.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur E... SWR YPR 19:00 LUR 13:05 18h 05m 854 km 20 47.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur E... SWR LUR 15:00 YPR 07:40 16h 40m 854 km 20 51.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangalu... SWR YPR 16:30 MAQ 04:00 11h 30m 363 km 10 31.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - ... SWR MAQ 19:00 YPR 05:00 10h 00m 363 km 10 36.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner... SWR YPR 05:00 BKN 06:50 49h 50m 2441 km 34 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur... SWR BKN 22:05 YPR 03:15 53h 10m 2441 km 34 45.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Expre... SWR SBC 21:15 KOP 13:40 16h 25m 795 km 27 48.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Expre... SWR KOP 14:05 SBC 06:45 16h 40m 796 km 28 47.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express SWR UBL 18:20 MYS 09:10 14h 50m 678 km 30 45.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express SWR MYS 19:00 UBL 10:50 15h 50m 678 km 30 42.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... SWR NED 06:00 SBC 05:30 23h 30m 1031 km 41 43.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazu... SWR SBC 22:45 NED 23:30 24h 45m 1031 km 40 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express SR MAQ 17:45 TVC 07:55 14h 10m 620 km 30 43.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express SR TVC 18:45 MAQ 08:30 13h 45m 620 km 29 45.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express SR MAQ 07:20 NCJ 23:45 16h 25m 691 km 39 42.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express SR NCJ 02:00 MAQ 17:35 15h 35m 691 km 39 44.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore ... SR RJT 05:25 CBE 02:15 44h 50m 2216 km 33 49.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot ... SR CBE 23:30 RJT 19:00 43h 30m 2216 km 33 50.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express SR MQ 20:15 CBE 04:45 8h 30m 335 km 8 39.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express SR CBE 00:30 MQ 07:40 7h 10m 335 km 7 46.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbat... SR RMM 19:00 CBE 06:40 11h 40m 506 km 15 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswar... SR CBE 19:45 RMM 06:30 10h 45m 506 km 14 47.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express SR TVC 19:00 MAQ 11:00 16h 00m 632 km 52 39.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express SR MAQ 18:15 TVC 09:40 15h 25m 632 km 52 41 km/h
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express SR MAQ 05:05 NCJ 21:25 16h 20m 703 km 50 43 km/h
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express SR NCJ 04:15 MAQ 21:00 16h 45m 703 km 48 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express SR MAQ 17:05 SVDK 15:20 70h 15m 3686 km 61 52.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express SR SVDK 21:55 MAQ 23:00 73h 05m 3686 km 65 50.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip SR SVDK 21:55 TEN 00:55 75h 00m 3633 km 66 48.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express SR MS 19:50 QLN 13:30 17h 40m 860 km 29 48.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express SR QLN 15:00 MS 08:10 17h 10m 860 km 30 50.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Expr... SR RMM 22:00 OKHA 13:50 63h 50m 3152 km 43 49.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Ex... SR OKHA 07:30 RMM 19:30 60h 00m 3152 km 45 52.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswara... SR TPTY 13:00 RMM 07:35 18h 35m 826 km 20 44.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupat... SR RMM 16:00 TPTY 10:15 18h 15m 826 km 21 45.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri M... SR TEN 16:00 SVDK 15:20 71h 20m 3633 km 62 50.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express (U... SR TEN 22:30 PGT 13:20 14h 50m 477 km 36 32.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express (U... SR PGT 16:00 TEN 06:30 14h 30m 477 km 36 32.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizaba... SR RMM 23:00 FD 08:30 57h 30m 2922 km 21 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswara... SR FD 23:55 RMM 07:10 55h 15m 2922 km 21 52.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express SR MS 08:00 TPJ 16:00 8h 00m 401 km 17 50.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express SR TPJ 10:00 MS 17:50 7h 50m 401 km 17 51.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswara... SR MS 19:15 RMM 08:35 13h 20m 666 km 22 50 km/h
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswara... SR RMM 17:00 MS 06:35 13h 35m 666 km 23 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru... SR PDY 16:35 MAQ 10:00 17h 25m 799 km 21 45.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducher... SR MAQ 17:05 PDY 10:00 16h 55m 799 km 21 47.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangalu... SR PDY 16:35 MAQ 10:10 17h 35m 865 km 17 49.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - ... SR MAQ 17:05 PDY 10:00 16h 55m 865 km 17 51.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Manga... SR MS 23:15 MAQ 22:15 23h 00m 986 km 50 42.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - ... SR MAQ 06:45 MS 04:10 21h 25m 986 km 51 46 km/h
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniya... SR PDY 11:45 CAPE 03:15 15h 30m 701 km 21 45.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Pudu... SR CAPE 13:50 PDY 05:25 15h 35m 701 km 21 45 km/h
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma... SR BGKT 16:00 MQ 17:15 49h 15m 2859 km 41 58.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ... SR MQ 12:25 BGKT 17:50 53h 25m 2859 km 41 53.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express SR MS 22:40 TJ 06:10 7h 30m 351 km 16 46.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express SR TJ 21:20 MS 04:25 7h 05m 351 km 16 49.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Se... SCR SNSI 17:10 SC 09:00 15h 50m 776 km 24 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Saina... SCR SC 16:40 SNSI 09:18 16h 38m 776 km 24 46.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Exp... SCR PUNE 14:15 HYB 04:30 14h 15m 647 km 13 45.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Pune Exp... SCR HYB 22:45 PUNE 13:15 14h 30m 647 km 13 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express SCR BBS 08:30 SC 07:30 23h 00m 1135 km 39 49.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express SCR SC 16:50 BBS 15:55 23h 05m 1135 km 39 49.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderaba... SCR RJT 05:25 SC 10:30 29h 05m 1468 km 25 50.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajko... SCR SC 15:00 RJT 19:00 28h 00m 1468 km 26 52.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad W... SCR JP 15:00 HYB 08:10 41h 10m 2002 km 33 48.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur W... SCR HYB 15:15 JP 06:25 39h 10m 2002 km 33 51.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da... SCR HYB 09:20 VSG 06:00 20h 40m 832 km 23 40.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyde... SCR VSG 09:00 HYB 07:40 22h 40m 832 km 23 36.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express SCR SC 07:30 KRNT 12:30 5h 00m 244 km 14 48.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express SCR KRNT 15:00 SC 19:55 4h 55m 244 km 12 49.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
17025 Manuguru-Secunderaba... SCR MUGR 21:30 SC 04:45 7h 15m 330 km 13 45.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manugur... SCR SC 23:45 MUGR 06:50 7h 05m 330 km 13 46.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled