MB / Moradabad Junction
मुरादाबाद जंक्शन

Moradabad Junction (मुरादाबाद जंक्शन), station code MB, is a railway station in Moradabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Moradabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Moradabad Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Moradabad Junction (MB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 00:02 00:35 33m 4
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 00:12 00:20 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 00:12 00:20 8m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 00:15 00:23 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 00:30 00:38 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 00:45 00:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 00:45 00:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04422 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lu... ACExp NR 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
04420 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Luckn... ACSF NR 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 00:47 00:55 8m 5
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 00:47 00:55 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04038 Delhi - Chhapra Special... Exp NR 00:48 00:55 7m -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 00:55 01:03 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 00:55 01:03 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 00:55 01:03 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 00:55 01:03 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 00:55 01:03 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04650 Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhan... Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
04652 Firozpur Cantt. - Patna P... Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:05 01:13 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 01:05 01:13 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:05 01:13 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR 01:05 01:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express... Exp NR 01:15 01:23 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 01:25 01:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 01:32 01:40 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 01:34 01:47 13m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 01:34 02:32 58m 1,3
SMTWTFS
04421 Lucknow - Anand Vihar (T.... ACExp NR 01:45 01:53 8m -
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 01:45 01:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04419 Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamudd... ACSF NR 01:45 01:53 8m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 01:45 01:53 8m 3
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 01:47 01:55 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 01:55 02:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 01:57 02:05 8m 4
SMTWTFS
12430 New Delhi - Lucknow AC Ex... ACExp NR 02:13 02:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04059 Darbhanga - New Delhi Suv... Prm NR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 02:37 02:45 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 02:42 02:50 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 02:42 02:50 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 02:52 03:00 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 02:52 03:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jo... Exp NR 02:52 03:00 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 02:55 03:03 8m 2
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 02:55 03:03 8m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 02:55 03:03 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04501 Lucknow - Nangaldam Weekl... Exp NR 02:55 03:03 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 02:55 03:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 02:57 03:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 03:10 03:18 8m -
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 03:15 03:23 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12229 Lucknow Mail SF NR 03:27 03:35 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 03:32 03:40 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 03:40 03:48 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 03:40 03:48 8m 5
SMTWTFS
82414 New Delhi - Darbhanga Suv... Prm NR 03:47 03:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 03:47 03:55 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04098 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... Exp NR 03:48 03:55 7m -
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 03:52 04:00 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 04:07 04:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 04:07 04:15 8m 3
SMTWTFS
04920 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhang... Exp NR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
04649 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cant... Exp NR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 04:17 04:25 8m 3
SMTWTFS
55305 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER - 04:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
12429 Lucknow - New Delhi AC Ex... ACExp NR 04:30 04:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54076 Delhi - Moradabad Passeng... Pass NR 04:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 04:35 04:43 8m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 04:35 04:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 04:35 04:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR 04:35 04:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 04:42 04:50 8m 4
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 04:50 04:58 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Maha... SF NR 04:55 05:02 7m 5
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 04:55 05:02 7m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 05:02 05:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar M... EMU NR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 05:17 05:25 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 05:25 05:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Sp... Exp NR 05:25 05:33 8m -
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 05:50 05:58 8m 2
SMTWTFS
55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER - 06:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 06:10 06:18 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 06:10 06:18 8m 5
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 06:10 06:25 15m 2
SMTWTFS
74302 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim... EMU NR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 06:17 06:25 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Te... GR NR 06:22 06:30 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 06:22 06:30 8m 5
SMTWTFS
04998 Bhatinda - Varanasi Speci... Exp NR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Inte... Exp NR 06:40 06:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 06:50 06:58 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 07:02 07:10 8m 3
SMTWTFS
54312 Moradabad Bareilly Passen... Pass NR - 07:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 07:20 07:28 8m 5
SMTWTFS
55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Pass... Pass NER - 07:35 - 7
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 07:35 07:43 8m 4
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER 07:35 07:43 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 07:35 07:43 8m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER 07:35 07:43 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 07:49 07:57 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 07:50 07:58 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 07:50 07:58 8m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 07:50 07:58 8m -
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 07:55 08:03 8m 5
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:13 08:18 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:13 08:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 08:25 08:30 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
05532 Delhi - Saharsa Jansadhar... Exp ECR 08:25 08:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 08:27 08:35 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 08:30 08:38 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04502 Nangaldam - Lucknow Weekl... Exp NR 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Pas... Pass NR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Sp... Exp NR 08:40 08:48 8m -
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 08:40 08:48 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 08:42 08:50 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 08:42 08:50 8m 5
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 08:42 08:50 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Shtb NR 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 09:02 09:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 09:02 09:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Delhi Summer Sp... Exp NER 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
82409 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvi... Prm NR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passen... Pass NR 09:10 09:25 15m 5
SMTWTFS
04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Speci... Exp NR 09:15 09:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... EMU NR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn ... SF NCR 09:25 09:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04097 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp NR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
55306 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 09:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 09:45 09:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04049 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NR 09:45 09:53 8m -
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 09:46 09:54 8m -
SMTWTFS
55307 Moradabad Ramnagar Fast P... Pass NER - 10:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express... Exp NR 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12583 Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar... DD NER 10:00 10:08 8m 5
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 10:00 10:08 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 10:10 10:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 10:10 10:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 10:10 10:18 8m 4
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 10:10 10:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 10:10 10:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar Fare ... SF WCR 10:15 10:23 8m -
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 10:15 10:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger... Pass NR 10:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 10:27 10:35 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14115 Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Ex... Exp NR 10:30 10:38 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Inter... Exp NER 10:30 10:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Far... Exp ER 10:30 10:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
74301 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Mor... EMU NR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Speci... Exp SR 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
04069 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Suvid... Prm NR 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 11:02 11:07 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 11:02 11:07 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 11:02 11:10 8m 4
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 11:02 11:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim... EMU NR - 11:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 11:10 11:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 11:15 11:23 8m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 11:20 11:28 8m 3
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 11:20 11:28 8m -
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 11:20 11:28 8m -
SMTWTFS
55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
25036 Uttarakhand Samark Kranti... SKr NER 11:45 12:25 40m 3
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 11:47 11:55 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 12:00 12:25 25m 4
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 12:12 12:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 12:15 12:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04092 New Delhi - Jaynagar Spec... Exp NR 12:28 12:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
04009 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
04093 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Prm NR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 12:47 12:55 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 12:47 12:55 8m 2
SMTWTFS
55308 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
54398 Moradabad - Sambhal Passe... Pass NR - 13:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
55311 Moradabad Kashipur Passen... Pass NER - 13:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82410 Delhi - Darbhanga Suvidha... Prm NR 13:50 13:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER - 14:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 14:52 15:00 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 14:55 15:03 8m -
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 14:58 15:06 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 15:00 15:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 15:00 15:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 15:00 15:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 15:07 15:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54056 Delhi Moradabad (Push-Pul... Pass NR 15:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04919 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cant... Exp NR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
04651 Patna - Firozpur Cantt. P... Exp NR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
74303 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Mor... EMU NR 15:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 15:30 15:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04091 Jaynagar - New Delhi Spec... Exp NR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
04050 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Exp NR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 15:40 15:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 15:45 15:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
54055 Moradabad - Delhi (Push-P... Pass NR - 15:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
74306 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim... EMU NR - 15:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 16:02 16:10 8m 3
SMTWTFS
55310 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 16:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 16:20 16:28 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passen... Pass NR 16:20 17:00 40m 5
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 16:25 16:33 8m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan... Exp ECR 16:32 16:42 10m 3
SMTWTFS
54311 Bareilly Moradabad Passen... Pass NR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12584 Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn.... DD NER 16:50 16:58 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Speci... Exp SR 16:50 16:58 8m -
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 17:05 17:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - La... Exp NER 17:10 17:15 5m 01
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 17:10 17:20 10m 2,5
SMTWTFS
82402 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Suvid... Prm NR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55309 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER - 17:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express... Exp NR 17:33 17:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 17:37 17:45 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04051 Katihar - Anand Vihar (T)... Exp NR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 17:51 17:59 8m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 17:52 18:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur Fare ... SF WCR 17:52 18:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 17:52 18:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
54314 Moradabad Chandausi Passe... Pass NR - 17:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 18:07 18:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 18:07 18:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 18:07 18:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 18:07 18:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 18:10 18:18 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 18:10 18:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 18:12 18:17 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Far... Exp ER 18:25 18:33 8m -
SMTWTFS
05102 Delhi - Chhapra Summer Sp... Exp NER 18:25 18:33 8m -
SMTWTFS
54307 Moradabad-Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 18:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... EMU NR - 18:30 - 6,5
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 18:30 18:35 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 18:30 18:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
04526 Sirhind - Saharsa Special... Exp NR 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Fa... ACExp NR 18:35 18:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04413 Saharsa - New Delhi AC Sp... ACExp NR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
04611 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
82407 Muzaffarpur - New Delhi A... Prm NR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
04003 Barauni - New Delhi AC Sp... ACExp NR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
54397 Sambhal Moradabad Passeng... Pass NR 18:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 18:45 18:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04074 New Delhi - Varanasi Fare... Exp NR 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
04016 New Delhi - Varanasi Diwa... Exp NR 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15035-Slip Uttarakhand Sampark Krant... SKr NER 19:05 19:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 19:05 19:35 30m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 19:12 19:20 8m 4
SMTWTFS
54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Pas... Pass NR - 19:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
04407 Muzaffarpur - New Delhi A... ACExp NR 19:20 19:28 8m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 19:32 19:40 8m -
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 19:32 19:40 8m -
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 19:32 19:40 8m 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 19:32 19:40 8m 4
SMTWTFS
14116 Haridwar - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 19:42 19:50 8m 1
SMTWTFS
55312 Kashipur Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 19:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City ... SF NCR 19:57 20:05 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Inte... Exp NR 20:01 20:06 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12091 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 20:15 20:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 20:16 20:24 8m -
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 20:30 20:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER 20:30 20:38 8m 3
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 20:31 20:39 8m -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 20:47 20:55 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 20:52 21:00 8m 2
SMTWTFS
74305 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Mor... EMU NR 20:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 21:00 21:08 8m 2
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 21:00 21:08 8m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 21:00 21:08 8m -
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 21:02 21:10 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 21:02 21:10 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Va... GR NR 21:02 21:10 8m 1
SMTWTFS
55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 21:05 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... Exp NCR 21:22 21:30 8m 1
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 21:22 21:30 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 21:22 21:30 8m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 21:34 21:42 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04015 Varanasi - New Delhi Diwa... Exp NR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11112 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 21:37 21:45 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 21:37 21:45 8m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Maha... SF NR 21:40 21:47 7m 3
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 21:40 21:47 7m 1,3
SMTWTFS
05531 Saharsa - Delhi Jansadhar... Exp ECR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
54077 Bareilly Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 21:40 22:25 45m 5
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 21:42 21:50 8m -
SMTWTFS
15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Inter... Exp NER 21:42 21:50 8m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 21:52 22:00 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express... Exp NR 22:00 22:08 8m 3
SMTWTFS
04073 Varanasi - New Delhi Fare... Exp NR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passeng... Pass NR - 22:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
04408 New Delhi - Muzaffarpur A... ACExp NR 22:30 22:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
11111 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 22:30 22:38 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04404 New Delhi - Barauni AC Fa... ACExp NR 22:30 22:38 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04414 New Delhi - Saharsa AC Sp... ACExp NR 22:30 22:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
04004 New Delhi - Barauni AC Sp... ACExp NR 22:30 22:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 22:35 22:43 8m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 22:45 22:53 8m -
SMTWTFS
64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mo... EMU NR 22:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04047 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp NR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 22:52 23:00 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 22:52 23:00 8m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 23:05 23:13 8m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 23:12 23:20 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 23:20 23:28 8m 2
SMTWTFS
55322 Ramnagar - Moradabad Pass... Pass NER 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04525 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. S... Exp NR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 23:31 23:39 8m 1
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 23:31 23:39 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54313 Chandausi Moradabad Passe... Pass NR 23:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 23:45 00:35 50m 4
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 23:50 23:58 8m 3
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 23:50 23:58 8m 4
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 23:50 23:58 8m 3
SMTWTFS

Moradabad railway station is located in Moradabad district in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh and serves Moradabad which is namesake for its Brassware Industries. Moradabad has the divisional headquarters of Northern Railway. It lies on Lucknow–Moradabad line Moradabad-Ambala line and Delhi–Moradabad line.

The station consists of seven platforms and total 11 tracks. Moradabad is Busiest Railway station of Western Uttar Pradesh with more than 200 stopping trains.

Other information
Bicycle facilities - No
Opened - 1873
Electrified - 2012


Loading...
Total Line: Lucknow–Moradabad line Moradabad-Ambala line Delhi-Moradabad line Chandausi loop Moradabad-Aligarh line Ramnagar-Moradabad line
Structure: Standard on ground
Total Tracks: 11
Parking: Yes
Moradabad Junction