Nagpur Junction/NGP

Nagpur Junction railway station in Nagpur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagpur Junction. NGP have 8 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass... - 04:50 - 7 S M T W T F S
2 58810 Nagpur Ramtek Passen... - 05:40 - S M T W T F S
3 11402 Nandigram Express - 06:00 - S M T W T F S
4 12856 Nagpur-Bilaspur Inte... - 06:30 - S M T W T F S
5 11207 Nagpur - Rewa Expres... - 07:20 - 0 - - - W - - -
6 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval In... - 07:20 - - M - - T - S
7 51260 Nagpur Wardha Passen... - 08:00 - 7 S M T W T F S
8 51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passen... - 08:00 - 4 S M T W T F S
9 11454 Prerana Express - 10:30 - 5 S - - W - - S
10 01218 Nagpur - Pune SF Far... - 11:00 - 0 - - - - - F -
11 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... - 11:55 - - - - - T - -
12 01042 Nagpur - Mumbai CST ... - 13:50 - -- S - - - - - -
13 02020 - 13:50 - 0 S M T W T F S
14 11403 Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT... - 15:00 - - - T - - - S
15 01083 Nagpur - Madgaon Far... - 16:00 - -- - - - - T - -
16 02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC... - 17:50 - 6 - - - - - - S
17 51293 Nagpur Amla Passenge... - 18:05 - S M T W T F S
18 12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribR... - 18:35 - S - T - - F -
19 12136 Nagpur - Pune Superf... - 18:35 - - M - W - - S
20 12924 Nagpur - Indore Expr... - 19:00 - - - - W - - -
21 12914 Nagpur - Indore Tris... - 19:00 - 6 - M - - - - -
22 12290 Nagpur - Mumbai CST ... - 20:40 - S M T W T F S
23 12140 Sewagram Superfast E... - 21:00 - S M T W T F S
24 01018 Nagpur - Mumbai LTT ... - 21:15 - 0 S - - - - - -
25 12772 Nagpur - Secunderaba... - 22:00 - - - T - T - S
26 18240 Nagpur - Gevra Road ... - 23:35 - S M T W T F S
27 12808 Samata Express 01:40 02:05 25 6 S - T W - F S
28 12807 Samata Express 22:25 22:50 25 6 S - T W T - S
29 12642 Thirukkural SF Expre... 00:05 00:15 10 2 S - T - - - -
30 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampa... 00:05 00:15 10 2 - M - - T - S
31 12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark K... 00:05 00:15 10 2 - - - W - F -
32 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT S... 00:05 00:20 15 S - - - - - S
33 22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumb... 00:05 00:20 15 4 - M - - - - -
34 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (W... 00:05 00:20 15 3 - - - W - - -
35 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai... 00:05 00:20 15 3 - - T - - F -
36 12643 Trivandrum - H.Nizam... 00:20 00:30 10 - - - - T - -
37 12645 Millennium SF Expres... 00:20 00:30 10 - M - - - - -
38 12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazr... 00:20 00:30 10 - - T - - - S
39 07067 Secunderabad - Jammu... 00:20 00:30 10 0 - - - - - F -
40 22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF... 00:20 00:30 10 2 S M T W T F S
41 07131 00:20 00:30 10 0 S M T W T F S
42 07227 00:20 00:30 10 0 S M T W T F S
43 22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF... 00:30 00:40 10 1 S M T W T F S
44 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gay... 00:45 00:55 10 - - - W - - -
45 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... 00:45 00:55 10 1 - - - - - - S
46 82505 01:20 01:30 10 0 S M T W T F S
47 02821 Pune - Santragachi A... 01:20 01:30 10 0 - - T - - - -
48 02256 Mumbai LTT - Sealdah... 01:20 01:30 10 0 - - - W - - -
49 02859 Mumbai LTT - Santrag... 01:20 01:30 10 0 S - - - - - -
50 01419 Pune - Santragachi A... 01:20 01:30 10 0 - - - - T - -
51 22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanag... 01:20 01:30 10 0 S - - W - - -
52 18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki... 01:20 01:40 20 2 - - T W - - -
53 18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner E... 01:20 01:40 20 2 S - - - - F -
54 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... 01:25 01:45 20 3 - - T - - - -
55 12869 Mumbai CST - Howrah ... 01:25 01:45 20 - M - - - - -
56 22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Ho... 01:25 01:45 20 3 S - - - - - -
57 01217 Pune - Nagpur SF Spe... 01:30 - - 0 S - - - - - -
58 01420 Santragachi - Pune A... 01:30 01:40 10 0 - - - - - - S
59 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy... 01:35 01:45 10 3 - - - - T - -
60 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmor... 01:40 01:50 10 - M - - - - -
61 12648 Kongu Express 01:40 01:50 10 - - - - T - -
62 18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - P... 01:40 01:55 15 7 - M - - - - -
63 22845 Pune - Hatia SF Expr... 01:55 02:05 10 3 - M - - T - -
64 13426 Surat - Malda Expres... 01:55 02:25 30 3 - - T - - - -
65 12641 Thirukkural SF Expre... 02:00 02:10 10 3 S - - - - F -
66 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark K... 02:00 02:10 10 3 - M - W - - -
67 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampa... 02:00 02:10 10 1 - - T - T - S
68 16031 Andaman Express 02:35 02:45 10 1 - M - - T F -
69 16093 Chennai - Lucknow Go... 02:35 02:45 10 S - - W - - -
70 16317 Himsagar Express 02:45 02:55 10 S - - - - - -
71 16687 Navyug Express 02:45 02:55 10 - - - W - - -
72 16787 Tirunelveli-Katra Ex... 02:45 02:55 10 S - - W - - -
73 18238 Chhattisgarh Express 03:30 03:55 25 6 S M T W T F S
74 12687 Madurai - Dehradun S... 03:40 03:50 10 1 - - T - - F -
75 12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh... 03:40 03:50 10 1 - - T - - F -
76 12511 Raptisagar SF Expres... 03:50 04:00 10 - M - - - F S
77 12521 Rapti Sagar SF Expre... 03:50 04:00 10 - - - W - - -
78 12589 Gorakhpur-Secunderab... 03:50 04:00 10 - - - - T - -
79 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantp... 03:50 04:00 10 2 S - - - - - -
80 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Exp... 03:50 04:00 10 - - T - - - -
81 12626 Kerala SF Express 04:00 04:10 10 S M T W T F S
82 82704 Secunderabad - Patna... 04:05 04:15 10 0 - - - - T - -
83 12221 Pune - Howrah AC Dur... 04:10 04:15 5 S - T - - - -
84 12261 Mumbai CST - Howrah ... 04:10 04:15 5 - M - W T F -
85 17610 Purna - Patna Expres... 04:15 04:25 10 - - - - - - S
86 02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC... 04:25 - - 6 - - T - - - -
87 07094 Bikaner - Secunderab... 04:25 04:35 10 0 - - - - - F -
88 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantp... 04:35 04:45 10 2 - - T - - - -
89 22647 Korba - Thiruvananth... 04:35 04:45 10 S - - - T - -
90 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod... 04:50 05:20 30 0 S - - - - F -
91 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur E... 04:50 05:20 30 6 - M - W - - -
92 12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 05:10 05:20 10 2 S - - W - - -
93 12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 05:10 05:20 10 - - T - - - S
94 82532 Jaynagar - KSR Benga... 05:10 05:30 20 0 S - - - - - -
95 12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 05:25 05:35 10 2 - - - - T - S
96 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 05:25 05:35 10 2 - M - - - - -
97 12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 05:25 05:35 10 - - T - - - -
98 18239 Gevra Road-Nagpur Sh... 05:30 - - S M T W T F S
99 12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur... 05:30 05:45 15 S - - W - - -
100 12139 Sewagram SF Express 06:10 - - S M T W T F S
101 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati ... 06:25 06:35 10 2 S M T W T F S
102 02012 06:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
103 08297 Gondia - Bilaspur SF... 06:50 07:00 10 0 S - - - T - -
104 82705 Patna - Secunderabad... 07:00 07:10 10 0 S M T W T F S
105 12289 Mumbai CST - Nagpur ... 07:20 - - S M T W T F S
106 12860 Gitanjali Express 07:20 07:30 10 3 S M T W T F S
107 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat N... 07:30 07:40 10 0 - - - W - - -
108 11045 Deekshabhoomi Expres... 07:35 07:45 10 1 - - - - - - S
109 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Ex... 07:35 07:45 10 - M - - - - -
110 22403 Puducherry - New Del... 07:35 07:45 10 0 - - - - T - -
111 15119 Rameswaram - Manduad... 07:35 07:45 10 - - - - - F -
112 07091 Secunderabad - Patna... 07:35 07:45 10 0 - - - - - F -
113 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - R... 07:50 08:00 10 - - - - - F -
114 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpu... 08:15 - - - - T - T - S
115 12295 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 08:20 08:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
116 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST ... 08:20 08:30 10 - - - - - - S
117 19454 Puri - Gandhidham We... 08:20 08:30 10 S - - - - - -
118 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LT... 08:20 08:30 10 6 - M - - - - -
119 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Sh... 08:20 08:30 10 3 - - - - - F -
120 12768 Santragachi - Hazur ... 08:20 08:30 10 2 - - - - T - -
121 12923 Indore - Nagpur Expr... 08:25 - - - - - W - - -
122 12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-s... 08:25 - - 6 - M - - - - -
123 12688 Dehradun - Madurai S... 08:25 08:40 15 2 - - T - - - S
124 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai... 08:25 08:40 15 - - T - - - S
125 16318 Himsagar Express 08:30 08:40 10 - - - W - - -
126 16318-Slip Himsagar Express Sli... 08:30 08:40 10 0 - - - W - - -
127 51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Pa... 08:45 - - 7 S M T W T F S
128 12105 Vidarbha SF Express 08:55 09:10 15 3 S M T W T F S
129 12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 09:00 09:15 15 6 - M - - - - S
130 12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raig... 09:00 09:40 40 5 S - T W T F -
131 12721 Dakshin SF Express 09:05 09:15 10 S M T W T F S
132 12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Niza... 09:05 09:15 10 S M T W T F S
133 51294 Amla Nagpur Passenge... 09:15 - - S M T W T F S
134 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib ... 09:25 - - S - T - T - -
135 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Exp... 09:25 - - - M - W - F -
136 12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperF... 09:25 09:40 15 - - - - - - S
137 12724 Telangana SF Express 09:35 09:45 10 2 S M T W T F S
138 12101 Jnaneswari Super Del... 09:50 10:00 10 S - T W - - S
139 12905 Porbandar - Howrah S... 09:50 10:00 10 6 - M - - T F -
140 22905 Okha - Howrah Link E... 09:50 10:00 10 - M - - T F -
141 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 10:00 10:10 10 2 S - T W - - S
142 22694 Delhi Hazrat Nizamud... 10:00 10:10 10 2 - M - - T F -
143 12129 Azad Hind Express 10:10 10:20 10 3 S M T W T F S
144 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow... 10:20 10:30 10 1 - - - - T - -
145 12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:30 10 S - - - - - -
146 15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... 10:20 10:30 10 3 - - - - - F -
147 22352 Yesvantpur - Patlipu... 10:20 10:30 10 1 - - T - - - -
148 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantp... 10:35 10:45 10 2 - - - W - - -
149 16032 Andaman Express 10:35 10:45 10 S M - - T - -
150 16094 Lucknow Jn - Chennai... 10:35 10:45 10 - - T - - F -
151 16688 Navyug Express 10:35 10:45 10 - - - - - - S
152 16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip 10:35 10:45 10 2 - - - - - - S
153 11453 Prerana Express 10:40 - - 4 - M - W - F -
154 82652 10:40 10:50 10 2 S M T W T F S
155 22704 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Se... 10:40 10:50 10 0 S - - - - - -
156 02792 10:40 10:50 10 -- S M T W T F S
157 11040 Maharashtra Express 10:40 10:55 15 S M T W T F S
158 11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Mah... 10:40 10:55 15 5 S M T W T F S
159 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Su... 10:50 11:05 15 - M - - - - -
160 12151 Samarsata SF Express 10:50 11:05 15 6 - - - - T F -
161 12949 Porbandar - Santraga... 10:50 11:05 15 - - - - - - S
162 11208 Rewa - Nagpur Expres... 10:55 - - 0 - - - - T - -
163 22846 Hatia - Pune SF Expr... 10:55 11:05 10 4 - - T - - - S
164 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Expre... 10:55 11:15 20 0 - - - - T - -
165 12967 Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex... 11:05 11:15 10 - M - W - - -
166 12969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex... 11:05 11:15 10 - - - - - - S
167 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF E... 11:05 11:15 10 1 S - - - - F -
168 12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah ... 11:05 11:25 20 3 S M T W T F S
169 82506 11:15 11:25 10 6 S M T W T F S
170 02822 Santragachi - Pune A... 11:15 11:25 10 0 S - - - - - -
171 02255 Sealdah - Mumbai LTT... 11:15 11:25 10 0 - M - - - - -
172 02860 Santragachi - Mumbai... 11:15 11:25 10 0 S M T W T F S
173 22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai L... 11:15 11:25 10 0 - M - - - F -
174 02794 Patna - Secunderabad... 11:25 11:35 10 0 - M - - - - -
175 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF ... 11:25 11:45 20 S M T - - F -
176 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Exp... 11:25 11:45 20 - - - - - - S
177 08298 Bilaspur - Gondia SF... 11:30 11:45 15 0 - M - - - F -
178 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 11:45 11:55 10 S - T - - - -
179 12792 Danapur - Secunderab... 11:45 11:55 10 2 S M T W T F S
180 12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Exp... 12:15 12:25 10 1 S M T W T F S
181 12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Exp... 12:20 12:30 10 2 S M T W T F S
182 00833 Ahmedabad - Santraga... 12:24 12:25 1 -- - - T - - - -
183 11404 CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur... 12:35 - - - - T - - - S
184 22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupat... 12:40 12:50 10 0 - - - - - - S
185 12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamudd... 12:40 13:00 20 5 - M - W T F S
186 01041 Mumbai CST - Nagpur ... 12:45 - - -- S - - - - F -
187 01011 Mumbai CST - Nagpur ... 12:45 - - 0 - - - - T - -
188 01084 Madgaon - Nagpur Far... 12:45 - - 0 - - - - - F -
189 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni... 12:45 13:00 15 4,5 S - T - - - -
190 18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -... 13:10 13:30 20 3 S M T W T F S
191 18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LT... 13:15 13:40 25 -- S M T W T F S
192 82651 13:30 13:40 10 0 S M T W T F S
193 17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad D... 13:40 13:50 10 - M - - - - -
194 12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 13:40 13:50 10 0 - - T - - - -
195 12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia S... 13:40 14:00 20 6 S M - - - - -
196 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubane... 13:40 14:00 20 - - - W - - S
197 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakha... 13:40 14:00 20 6 - - T - - - -
198 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (W... 13:40 14:00 20 0 - - - - T - -
199 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpu... 13:45 13:55 10 - M - - - - -
200 02019 14:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
201 12968 Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex... 14:00 14:10 10 - M - - - - S
202 12970 Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex... 14:00 14:10 10 - - - W - - -
203 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF E... 14:00 14:10 10 2 - - T - T - -
204 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Expre... 14:00 14:55 55 6 S - - - - - -
205 12621 Tamil Nadu SF Expres... 14:10 14:20 10 S M T W T F S
206 12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail 14:10 14:20 10 -- S M T W T F S
207 12622 Tamil Nadu SF Expres... 14:15 14:30 15 S M T W T F S
208 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF ... 14:35 14:45 10 S - - W - F S
209 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Week... 14:35 14:45 10 - - T - - - -
210 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Exp... 14:35 14:45 10 - - - - T - -
211 22827 Puri - Surat Weekly ... 14:35 14:45 10 - M - - - - -
212 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ... 14:45 14:55 10 - - T - - - -
213 01213 Mumbai CST - Hatia S... 14:45 14:55 10 0 - - - - - F -
214 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilasp... 14:45 14:55 10 4 - M - - - - -
215 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Expres... 14:45 14:55 10 1 - - - - - F -
216 22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur E... 14:45 14:55 10 - - - - T - -
217 01017 Mumbai LTT - Nagpur ... 15:00 - - 0 S - - - - - -
218 13425 Malda - Surat Expres... 15:05 15:15 10 4 S - - - - - -
219 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelve... 15:05 15:15 10 - - T - - - -
220 22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam E... 15:05 15:15 10 - M - - - - -
221 22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF E... 15:05 15:15 10 - - - - T - -
222 00834 Santragachi - Ahmeda... 15:05 15:15 10 6 - - - - - - S
223 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpu... 15:10 15:20 10 - - - - - - S
224 15120 Manduadih - Rameswar... 15:10 15:20 10 - M - - - - -
225 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Ex... 15:10 15:20 10 - - - W - - -
226 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur... 15:10 15:20 10 - - - - - F -
227 22691 KSR Bengaluru City -... 15:20 15:30 10 1 - M T - T F -
228 22693 KSR Bengaluru City -... 15:20 15:30 10 S - - W - - S
229 11046 Deekshabhumi Express 15:30 15:40 10 2 - - T - - - -
230 12130 Azad Hind SF Express 15:40 15:50 10 3 S M T W T F S
231 12723 Telangana SF Express 15:45 15:55 10 1 S M T W T F S
232 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur In... 16:10 - - S - - W - F -
233 11401 Nandigram Express 16:15 - - S M T W T F S
234 12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi S... 16:15 16:25 10 0 S - - - - - -
235 12102 Jnaneswari Super Del... 16:20 16:30 10 - M T - T F -
236 12906 Howrah - Porbandar S... 16:20 16:30 10 5 S - - W - - S
237 12906-Slip Howrah-Hapa-Okha Lin... 16:20 16:30 10 5 S - - W - - S
238 22705 Tirupati - Jammu Taw... 16:20 16:30 10 0 - - - W - - -
239 22703 Secunderabad - Hazra... 16:23 16:33 10 0 - - - - - F -
240 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur... 16:40 16:50 10 2 - - - - - - S
241 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma... 16:40 16:50 10 - - - - - F -
242 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Expres... 16:40 16:50 10 2 - M - - - - -
243 07038 16:40 16:50 10 0 S M T W T F S
244 12512 Raptisagar SF Expres... 16:45 17:00 15 - M - W T - -
245 12522 Rapti Sagar SF Expre... 16:45 17:00 15 - - - - - - S
246 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Exp... 16:50 17:00 10 S - - - - - -
247 12590 Secunderabad - Gorak... 17:00 17:10 10 - - - - - F -
248 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... 17:00 17:10 10 1 - - T - - - -
249 22648 Thiruvananathapuram ... 17:00 17:10 10 - - T - - F -
250 12106 Vidarbha SF Express ... 17:00 17:15 15 3 S M T W T F S
251 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kr... 17:05 17:15 10 S M T - T - S
252 02791 17:05 17:15 10 0 S M T W T F S
253 82701 17:15 17:25 10 0 S M T W T F S
254 11039 Maharashtra Express ... 17:20 17:40 20 4 S M T W T F S
255 21028 Solapur-Gondia Mahar... 17:20 17:40 20 S M T W T F S
256 12722 Dakshin SF Express 17:35 17:45 10 S M T W T F S
257 12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Expr... 17:35 17:45 10 2 S M T W T F S
258 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF... 17:50 18:00 10 - - - W - - -
259 12152 Samarsata SuperFast ... 17:50 18:00 10 5 S - - - - - S
260 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah S... 17:50 18:00 10 6 S M T W T F S
261 12950 Santragachi - Porban... 17:50 18:00 10 - M - - - - -
262 18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Week... 17:50 18:00 10 3 - - T - - F -
263 12296 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 17:55 18:10 15 2 S M T W T F S
264 12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp... 18:20 18:35 15 - - - - T - -
265 12577 Bagmati Express 18:20 18:45 25 - - - W - - -
266 22351 Patliputra - Yesvant... 18:20 18:45 25 - - - - - - S
267 22404 New Delhi - Puducher... 18:20 18:45 25 2 - M - - - - -
268 12859 Gitanjali Express 18:55 19:05 10 1 S M T W T F S
269 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad S... 19:00 19:10 10 3 S M T W T F S
270 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... 19:15 - - - - - - - - S
271 12791 Secunderabad - Danap... 19:15 19:25 10 2 S M T W T F S
272 07228 19:15 19:25 10 -- S M T W T F S
273 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 19:30 19:40 10 - - T - T - -
274 17609 Patna - Purna Expres... 19:30 19:40 10 - M - - - - -
275 07092 Patna - Secunderabad... 19:30 19:40 10 0 - - T - - - -
276 18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shi... 19:40 19:50 10 3 - - - - - - S
277 12625 Kerala Express 20:05 20:15 10 S M T W T F S
278 51259 Wardha Nagpur Passen... 20:10 - - S M T W T F S
279 07068 Jammu Tawi - Secunde... 20:10 20:20 10 0 S - - - - - -
280 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi... 20:25 20:45 20 - M - - T - -
281 51830 Itarsi Nagpur Passen... 20:35 - - S M T W T F S
282 12433 Chennai Central - Ha... 20:35 20:45 10 1 S - - - - F -
283 12437 Secunderabad - Hazra... 20:35 20:45 10 1 - - - W - - -
284 12611 Chennai Central - Ha... 20:35 20:45 10 - - - - - - S
285 12269 Chennai Central - Ha... 20:55 21:05 10 1 - M - - - F -
286 12285 Secunderabad - Hazra... 20:55 21:05 10 1 S - - - T - -
287 12647 Kongu Express 21:00 21:10 10 - M - - - - -
288 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow... 21:00 21:10 10 - - T - - - -
289 07093 Secunderabad - Bikan... 21:00 21:10 10 0 S - - - - - -
290 07037 21:00 21:10 10 0 S M T W T F S
291 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur ... 21:20 21:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
292 12993 Gandhidham - Puri (W... 21:40 21:50 10 - - - - - - S
293 22828 Surat - Puri Weekly ... 21:40 21:50 10 - - T - - - -
294 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF E... 21:40 21:50 10 - - - W - - -
295 18237 Chhattisgarh Express 21:40 22:05 25 3 S M T W T F S
296 18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week... 22:00 22:10 10 6 - - - W - - S
297 19453 Gandhidham - Puri We... 22:00 22:10 10 - - - - T - -
298 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kr... 22:10 22:20 10 2 S M T - T - S
299 01214 Hatia - Mumbai CST S... 22:35 22:45 10 5 - - - - - - S
300 12855 Bilaspur-Nagpur Inte... 23:00 - - S M T W T F S
301 58811 Ramtek Nagpur Passen... 23:10 - - S M T W T F S
302 82531 Jaynagar - KSR Benga... 23:10 23:30 20 0 - - - W - - -
303 12644 H. Nizamuddin - Triv... 23:15 23:25 10 - - - - - F -
304 12646 Millennium SF Expres... 23:15 23:25 10 - - T - - - -
305 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 23:15 23:25 10 S - - W - - -
306 07140 Bikaner - Secunderab... 23:15 23:25 10 0 - - - - T - -
307 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 23:15 23:25 10 -- - - - - - - S
308 12222 Howrah - Pune AC Dur... 23:20 23:25 5 - - - - T - S
309 12262 Howrah - Mumbai CST ... 23:20 23:25 5 - M T W - F -
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Nagpur Sonegaon Airport/NAG: 8 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: BD / G / ET / CWA / NAB
Address: Near State Bank of India, Jai Stambh Chowk, Off Central Avenue Road, Nagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Zone: Central Railway
Divisiion: Nagpur
Elevation: 315 m above sea level
Platform(s): 8
Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Railway Station in Nagpur