NGP / Nagpur Junction

Nagpur Junction, station code NGP, is a railway station in Nagpur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Nagpur Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12808 Samata Express SF ECoR 01:40 02:05 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12807 Samata Express SF ECoR 22:25 22:50 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 00:05 00:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF ECoR 00:05 00:20 15m 4
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 00:05 00:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 00:05 00:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12643 Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin... SF SR 00:20 00:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 00:20 00:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 00:20 00:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
07067 Secunderabad - Jammu Tawi... ACExp SCR 00:20 00:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 00:20 00:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07131 Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs... Exp SCR 00:20 00:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Speci... Exp SCR 00:20 00:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 00:45 00:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02821 Pune - Santragachi AC SF ... ACSF SER 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02256 Mumbai LTT - Sealdah AC S... ACSF ER 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02859 Mumbai LTT - Santragachi ... ACSF SER 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
01419 Pune - Santragachi AC Puj... ACExp CR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
82505 Pune - Kamakhya SF Fare S... Prm NFR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 01:20 01:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 01:20 01:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 01:25 01:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekl... SF SER 01:25 01:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 01:25 01:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
01217 Pune - Nagpur SF Special... SF CR 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01420 Santragachi - Pune AC Puj... ACExp CR 01:30 01:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 01:35 01:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02043 Pune - Bilaspur Fare Spec... Exp CR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 01:40 01:55 15m 7
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 01:55 02:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 01:55 02:25 30m 3
SMTWTFS
02845 Pune - Hatia Weekly SF Sp... SF SCR 01:55 02:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 02:00 02:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 02:00 02:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 02:00 02:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 02:35 02:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 Chennai - Lucknow Gomti S... Exp SR 02:35 02:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli-Katra Express... Exp SR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 03:30 03:55 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 03:40 03:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 03:40 03:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Raptisagar SF Express... SF NER 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Rapti Sagar SF Express... SF ECR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Ex... SF NER 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
82704 Secunderabad - Patna Chha... Prm SCR 04:05 04:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Du... Drnt SER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF F... ACSF CR 04:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 04:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
07094 Bikaner - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 04:25 04:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 04:35 04:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Bi-We... Exp SCR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR - 04:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 04:50 05:20 30m -
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 04:50 05:20 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chenn... Drnt SR 05:10 05:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Drnt SCR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
82532 Jaynagar - KSR Bengaluru ... Prm ECR 05:10 05:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chenn... Raj NR 05:25 05:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Raj NR 05:25 05:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chenn... GR SR 05:25 05:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
18239 Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnat... Exp SECR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 05:30 05:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
58810 Nagpur Ramtek Passenger... Pass SECR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 06:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 06:25 06:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12856 Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity... SF SECR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02012 Madgaon - Nagpur Superfas... SF CR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
08297 Bilaspur - Madgaon AC Exp... ACExp SECR 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
82705 Patna - Secunderabad Chha... Prm SCR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
11207 Nagpur - Rewa Express... Exp CR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12289 Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duron... Drnt CR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 07:20 07:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamu... ACSF NR 07:30 07:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 07:35 07:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Wee... Exp SR 07:35 07:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01226 Nagpur - Pandharpur Ashad... Exp CR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul... Exp SCR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
51260 Nagpur Wardha Passenger... Pass CR - 08:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR - 08:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur SF ... SF SCR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 08:20 08:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekl... SF SER 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... Exp WR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 08:20 08:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 08:20 08:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 08:20 08:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12923 Indore - Nagpur Express... SF WR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR 08:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 08:25 08:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 08:25 08:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 08:30 08:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 08:30 08:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 08:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 08:55 09:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 09:00 09:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 09:00 09:40 40m 5
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 09:05 09:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF ECoR 09:05 09:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
51294 Amla Nagpur Passenger... Pass CR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
01030 Nagpur - Pune Weekly Fare... Exp CR - 09:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 09:25 09:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 09:35 09:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 09:50 10:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Exp... SF WR 09:50 10:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 10:00 10:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22694 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin -... Raj SWR 10:00 10:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 10:10 10:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 10:20 10:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 10:20 10:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 10:20 10:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 10:20 10:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11454 Prerana Express Exp CR - 10:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 10:35 10:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:35 10:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - Chennai Gomt... Exp SR 10:35 10:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 10:35 10:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 10:35 10:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11453 Prerana Express Exp CR 10:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
82652 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Prm SWR 10:40 10:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22704 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Secunde... ACSF SCR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02792 Patna - Secunderabad Holi... Exp SCR 10:40 10:50 10m --
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 10:40 10:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 10:40 10:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 10:50 11:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 10:50 11:05 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 10:50 11:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
09207 Somnath - Puri Weekly Spe... Exp WR 10:50 11:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
11208 Rewa - Nagpur Express... Exp CR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 10:55 11:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12745 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 10:55 11:15 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
01218 Nagpur - Pune SF Fare Spe... SF CR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12967 Chennai-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur Expre... SF NWR 11:05 11:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 11:05 11:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF SER 11:05 11:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
02255 Sealdah - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF ER 11:15 11:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
02860 Santragachi - Mumbai LTT ... ACSF SER 11:15 11:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 11:15 11:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC SF ... ACSF SER 11:15 11:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha S... Prm NFR 11:15 11:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
02846 Hatia - Pune Weekly SF Sp... SF SCR 11:15 11:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
02794 Patna - Secunderabad AC S... Prm SCR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 11:25 11:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 11:25 11:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
08298 Madgaon - Bilaspur AC Exp... ACExp SECR 11:30 11:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 11:45 11:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 11:45 11:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 12:15 12:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 12:20 12:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
00833 Ahmedabad - Santragachi A... ACExp SER 12:24 12:25 1m --
SMTWTFS
11404 CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Expr... Exp CR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 12:40 13:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
01041 Mumbai CST - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 12:45 - - --
SMTWTFS
01011 Mumbai CST - Nagpur Speci... SF CR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01084 Madgaon - Nagpur Fare Spe... Exp CR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 12:45 13:00 15m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02074 Nagpur - Mumbai CST Fare ... Exp ECoR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 13:10 13:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 13:15 13:40 25m --
SMTWTFS
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Prm SWR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan... Exp SCR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 13:40 14:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 13:40 14:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 13:40 14:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 13:40 14:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 13:45 13:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
01042 Nagpur - Mumbai CST Fare ... Exp CR - 13:50 - --
SMTWTFS
02020 Nagpur - Mumbai LTT SF Sp... SF CR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
02019 Mumbai CST - Nagpur SF Sp... SF CR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur-Chennai SF Express... SF NWR 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Expre... SF NWR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12746 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 14:00 14:55 55m 6
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail SF SER 14:10 14:20 10m --
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 14:15 14:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
01213 Mumbai CST - Hatia Specia... Exp CR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 14:45 14:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 14:45 14:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Expr... Exp CR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01017 Mumbai LTT - Nagpur SF Fa... Spec CR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02073 Mumbai CST - Nagpur Fare ... Exp ECoR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02075 Mumbai CST - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
00834 Santragachi - Ahmedabad A... ACExp SER 15:05 15:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
02834 Santragachi - Rajkot SF A... ACSF SER 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 15:05 15:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 15:10 15:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 15:10 15:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 15:10 15:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 15:10 15:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22693 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 15:20 15:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 15:20 15:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 15:40 15:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 15:45 15:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01083 Nagpur - Madgaon Fare Spe... Exp CR - 16:00 - --
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CST Fare... Exp CR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR 16:15 16:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 16:20 16:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar SF Exp... SF WR 16:20 16:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Exp... SF WR 16:20 16:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 16:20 16:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22703 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... ACSF SCR 16:23 16:33 10m -
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 16:40 16:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 16:40 16:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Raptisagar SF Express... SF NER 16:45 17:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Rapti Sagar SF Express... SF ECR 16:45 17:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 16:50 17:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 17:00 17:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 17:00 17:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 17:00 17:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 17:05 17:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Patna Holi... Exp SCR 17:05 17:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
02044 Bilaspur - Pune Fare Spec... Exp CR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
82701 Secunderabad - Patna AC S... Prm SCR 17:15 17:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 17:20 17:40 20m 4
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 17:20 17:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 17:35 17:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 17:35 17:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF F... ACSF CR - 17:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 17:50 18:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 17:50 18:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 17:50 18:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09208 Puri - Somnath Weekly Spe... Exp WR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 17:55 18:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
51293 Nagpur Amla Passenger... Pass CR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 18:20 18:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 18:20 18:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 18:20 18:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 18:20 18:45 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 18:55 19:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express... SF WR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR - 19:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 19:00 19:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 19:15 19:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07228 Ajmer - Nellore Urs Speci... Exp SCR 19:15 19:25 10m --
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 19:40 19:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
51259 Wardha Nagpur Passenger... Pass CR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
07068 Jammu Tawi - Secunderabad... ACExp SCR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 20:25 20:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
51830 Itarsi Nagpur Passenger... Pass NCR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12433 Chennai Central - Hazrat ... Raj NR 20:35 20:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Raj NR 20:35 20:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12611 Chennai Central - Hazrat ... GR SR 20:35 20:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12290 Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duron... Drnt CR - 20:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12269 Chennai Central - Hazrat ... Drnt SR 20:55 21:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Drnt SCR 20:55 21:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 21:00 21:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07093 Secunderabad - Bikaner Su... Prm SCR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
07037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Fa... Exp SCR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
01018 Nagpur - Mumbai LTT SF Fa... Spec CR - 21:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 21:20 21:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 21:40 22:05 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 22:00 22:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19453 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... Exp WR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02833 Rajkot - Santragachi SF A... ACSF SER 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 22:10 22:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Bi-We... Exp SCR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Wee... Exp SR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
01214 Hatia - Mumbai CST Specia... Exp CR 22:35 22:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity... SF SECR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01029 Pune - Nagpur Weekly Fare... Exp CR 23:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
58811 Ramtek Nagpur Passenger... Pass SECR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
82531 Jaynagar - KSR Bengaluru ... Prm ECR 23:10 23:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12644 H. Nizamuddin - Trivandru... SF SR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
07140 Bikaner - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochu... ACSF NR 23:15 23:25 10m --
SMTWTFS
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Du... Drnt SER 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01225 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashad... Exp CR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18240 Nagpur - Gevra Road Shivn... Exp SECR - 23:35 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagpur Junction by train, get complete information about NGP / Nagpur Junction station, nearest airport to Nagpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nagpur Junction

Railway Station in Nagpur