SC / Secunderabad Junction
సికింద్రాబాద్ జంక్షన్ / सिकंदराबाद जंक्शन

Secunderabad Junction, station code SC, is a railway station in Secunderabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Secunderabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Secunderabad Junction have 10 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 00:05 00:10 5m 9,10
SMTWTFS
77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad ... EMU SCR 00:06 - - -
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp 00:10 00:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
02792 Barauni - Secunderabad Ch... Exp SCR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07640 Patna - Secunderabad Jans... SF SCR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 01:00 01:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07118 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Prm SCR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
07120 Kochuveli - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
57485 Secunderabad - Mirzapalli... Pass SCR - 03:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 04:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Prm SWR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 04:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
77236 Kacheguda - Secunderabad ... EMU SCR 04:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
77601 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
77630 Secunderabad Umdanagar Su... EMU SCR - 04:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02514 Howrah - Secunderabad Spe... Exp NFR 04:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07002 Kakinada Port - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07012 Kakinada Port - Secundera... Exp SCR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02849 Santragachi - Secunderaba... ACExp SER 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
47205 Secunderabad - Falaknuma ... Hyd SCR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp 04:30 04:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07739 Kakinada Port - Secundera... Exp SCR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
47196 Secunderabad - Hyderabad ... Hyd SCR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
47149 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 04:55 04:57 2m 7
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 05:00 - - 10
SMTWTFS
17249 Machilipatnam - Secundera... Exp SCR 05:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
47171 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 05:10 05:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Raya... SF SCR 05:10 05:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12603 Chennai Central - Hyderab... SF SR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Int SCR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 05:20 05:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12796 Secunderabad - Vijayawada... SF SCR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
07757 Secunderabad - Vijayawada... SF SCR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 05:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Godavari SF Express SF SCR 05:45 05:50 5m 8
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 05:45 06:05 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07068 Jammu Tawi - Secunderabad... ACExp SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02763 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07015 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad F... SF SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 05:50 06:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
47172 Secunderabad - Falaknuma ... Hyd SCR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
47150 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 06:00 06:02 2m 7
SMTWTFS
22203 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Drnt SCR 06:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
77603 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... EMU SCR - 06:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
07934 Hyderabad - Guntur (Krish... Pass SCR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02850 Secunderabad - Santragach... ACExp SER - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
47206 Hyderabad - Falaknuma Loc... Hyd SCR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
47151 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 06:25 06:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
47173 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 06:40 06:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC Express ACExp SCR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 06:55 07:20 25m 6
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 06:55 07:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 07:00 07:05 5m --
SMTWTFS
12731 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 07:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum DMU... EMU SCR 07:05 07:10 5m 9
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF ECoR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
47213 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER - 07:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
47153 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 07:20 07:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR - 07:30 - --
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 07:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp SCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni... Exp SCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 07:30 07:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Spe... Exp SCR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 07:35 07:50 15m 10
SMTWTFS
22693 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 07:35 07:50 15m 10
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur SF ... SF SCR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
07076 Kakinada Town - Secundera... Exp SCR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 07:45 08:00 15m 2,9
SMTWTFS
57619 Delta Fast Passenger Pass SCR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
47174 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
47152 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07070 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 08:10 - - 8
SMTWTFS
57605 Secunderabad Vikarabad Pa... Pass SCR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07147 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 08:15 08:20 5m 8
SMTWTFS
17035 Kaghaznagar Express SF SCR - 08:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
47154 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
07481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Bi-We... Exp SCR 08:25 08:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 08:30 08:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
82701 Secunderabad - Patna AC S... Prm SCR - 08:35 - -
SMTWTFS
67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... EMU SCR 08:45 08:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Ex... Exp SCR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 08:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR 08:55 09:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 09:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
07140 Bikaner - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22703 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... ACSF SCR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
47211 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Nagavali Express Exp ECoR 09:00 09:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
18509 Visakhapatnam-Nanded Expr... Exp ECoR 09:00 09:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 09:05 09:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
67249 Tandur - Secunderabad MEM... EMU SCR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
47197 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07183 Howrah - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
47176 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 09:15 09:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp ECoR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 09:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
77606 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
07232 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 09:40 09:50 10m --
SMTWTFS
47155 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 09:42 09:44 2m 7
SMTWTFS
57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passe... Pass SCR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
47177 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
77607 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 09:50 09:55 5m --
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
07074 Mysuru - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 10:00 - - --
SMTWTFS
67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push... EMU SCR 10:05 10:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 10:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
47165 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 10:30 10:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
77621 Bolarum - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 10:35 10:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
47208 Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS... Hyd SCR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
47212 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR 11:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
07093 Secunderabad - Bikaner Su... Prm SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Fa... Exp SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad... Drnt SCR 11:05 - - 7
SMTWTFS
47156 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
47157 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
47179 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 11:35 11:45 10m 10
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
47198 Falaknuma - Secunderabad ... Hyd SCR 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 11:55 12:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
47214 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
77608 Medchal - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77622 Medchal - Secunderabad DM... EMU SCR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
47189 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
47158 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 12:40 12:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Raj NR - 12:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
47180 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 12:45 12:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DE... EMU SCR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp ECoR 12:55 13:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Drnt SCR - 13:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 13:10 13:15 5m 10
SMTWTFS
57606 Vikarabad-Secunderabad Pa... Pass SCR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
47209 Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS... Hyd SCR 13:16 13:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
47181 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 13:25 13:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
47169 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 13:32 13:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCR 13:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
77623 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
47160 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 13:55 13:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
47215 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 13:55 13:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Raj NR 14:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Drnt SCR 14:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07756 Krishna Canal - Secundera... Exp SCR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shata... Shtb CR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
77310 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
77610 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR 14:26 14:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCR 14:35 15:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shata... Shtb CR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
47200 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR - 15:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77311 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
77613 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... EMU SCR - 15:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 15:10 - - 9
SMTWTFS
07094 Bikaner - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
47216 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 15:10 15:20 10m 9
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 15:10 15:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
47183 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 15:20 15:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
07067 Secunderabad - Jammu Tawi... ACExp SCR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
47184 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 15:34 15:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 15:40 15:45 5m 10
SMTWTFS
07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Spe... Exp SCR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
47161 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
77624 Bolarum - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR - 15:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR 16:15 - - 9
SMTWTFS
07231 Hyderabad- Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 16:20 16:30 10m --
SMTWTFS
07119 Secunderabad - Kochuveli ... Exp SCR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCR 16:25 16:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 16:25 16:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
08500 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
47185 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 16:30 16:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
47201 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR - 16:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
47217 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 16:44 16:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DE... EMU SCR - 16:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR - 16:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR - 16:50 - 10
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 16:55 17:00 5m --
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 17:00 17:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
47186 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 17:08 17:15 7m 4
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - Chennai Centr... SF SR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
77625 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 17:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal-Hyderabad Passen... EMU SCR 17:35 17:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12728 Godavari SF Express SF SCR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
47163 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Int SCR 17:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
47187 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 17:53 17:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Howrah Spe... Exp NFR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
07016 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp SCR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati F... SF SCR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEM... EMU SCR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
82705 Patna - Secunderabad Chha... Prm SCR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 18:08 18:17 9m -
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR - 18:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
77614 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 18:17 - - -
SMTWTFS
77645 Umdanagar - Secunderabad ... EMU SCR 18:17 - - -
SMTWTFS
77312 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
82704 Secunderabad - Patna Chha... Prm SCR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Barauni Ch... Exp SCR - 18:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
07639 Secunderabad - Patna Jans... SF SCR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
47210 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02764 Hyderabad - Tirupati SF F... SF SCR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
77617 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... EMU SCR - 18:22 - -
SMTWTFS
77626 Medchal - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR 18:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inte... Int SCR - 18:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
47218 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 18:35 18:50 15m 10
SMTWTFS
22694 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin -... Raj SWR 18:35 18:50 15m 10
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF ECoR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
47188 Lingampalli Falaknuma Mat... Hyd SCR 18:55 18:57 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 19:00 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 19:00 19:05 5m 8
SMTWTFS
07482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Bi-We... Exp SCR 19:00 19:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 19:05 19:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push ... EMU SCR 19:10 19:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
07011 Secunderabad - Kakinada P... Exp SCR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07001 Hyderabad - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07148 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
47166 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 19:20 19:24 4m -
SMTWTFS
22704 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Secunde... ACSF SCR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
47190 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 19:25 19:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
82652 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Prm SWR 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
47207 Falaknuma Lingampalli Sub... Hyd SCR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07075 Secunderabad - Kakinada T... Exp SCR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07935 Guntur - Hyderabad (Krish... Pass SCR 19:45 19:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
47191 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12732 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR - 20:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCR 20:10 20:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
17036 Kaghaznagar Express SF SCR 20:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22204 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Drnt SCR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
47167 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 20:15 20:17 2m 7
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 20:15 20:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
47219 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
77616 Medchal - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
77627 Bolarum Secunderabad Subu... EMU SCR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
47202 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR 20:40 20:42 2m 7
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 20:40 21:10 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC Express ACExp SCR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
77619 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfa... SF SCR 20:50 20:55 5m 9
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp ECoR 20:55 21:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
57519 Bolarum - Hyderabad Subur... Pass SCR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07073 Secunderabad - Mysuru Far... Exp SCR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 21:00 21:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
47192 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Nagavali Express Exp ECoR 21:10 21:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
18510 Nanded-Visakhapatnam Expr... Exp ECoR 21:10 21:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR - 21:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 21:15 21:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
77618 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07759 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... DD SCR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
47203 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 21:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Suv... Prm SCR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCR 21:30 22:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp ECoR 21:30 22:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
47193 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 21:35 21:37 2m 10
SMTWTFS
09415 Ahmedabad - Secunderabad ... Hms WR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
07069 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp SCR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
47220 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur-Secunderabad SF In... SF SCR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul... Exp SCR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
47159 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 21:55 21:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur SF ... SF SCR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Sp... Exp SCR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
47170 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02794 Patna - Secunderabad AC S... Prm SCR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 22:20 22:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17250 Secunderabad - Machilipat... Exp SCR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
47194 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan... Exp SCR 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 22:40 22:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 22:45 23:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
12795 Vijayawada - Secunderabad... SF SCR 22:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07758 Vijayawada - Secunderabad... SF SCR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR - 22:55 - 10
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCR 23:00 23:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCR 23:00 23:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT... Drnt SCR - 23:05 - 8
SMTWTFS
77629 Medchal Secunderabad Subu... EMU SCR 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 23:05 23:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada... Exp SCR - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad ... Hyd SCR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
47195 Lingampalli - Secunderaba... Hyd SCR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 23:20 23:55 35m 5
SMTWTFS
07740 Secunderabad - Kakinada P... Exp SCR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Ex... Exp SCR - 23:35 - -
SMTWTFS
47168 Falaknuma - Secunderabad ... Hyd SCR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09416 Secunderabad - Ahmedabad ... Hms WR - 23:50 - -
SMTWTFS
07755 Secunderabad - Krishna Ca... Exp SCR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad Junction by train, get complete information about SC / Secunderabad Junction station, nearest airport to Secunderabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Secunderabad Junction

Railway Station in Secunderabad