SPJ / Samastipur Junction
समस्तीपुर जंक्शन

Samastipur Junction (समस्तीपुर जंक्शन), station code SPJ, is a railway station in Samastipur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Samastipur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Samastipur Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 00:05 00:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 00:20 00:25 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 00:20 00:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:25 00:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:25 00:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEM... EMU ECR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 01:10 01:40 30m 3,5
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 01:40 01:45 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 01:40 01:45 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 03:10 03:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
55553 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR - 03:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 04:00 04:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 04:05 04:10 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR - 04:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 04:30 04:35 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... EMU ECR - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 04:50 04:55 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 04:50 04:55 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 05:05 05:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
55224 Darbhanga - Samastipur Pa... Pass ECR 05:07 - - -
SMTWTFS
03035 Howrah - Chhapra Fare Spe... Exp ER 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 05:15 05:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
04649 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cant... Exp NR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 05:35 06:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
55519 Samastipur-Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 05:55 06:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 05:55 06:00 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 06:05 06:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 06:15 06:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 06:25 06:30 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
63269 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur ... EMU ECR - 06:33 - -
SMTWTFS
82410 Delhi - Darbhanga Suvidha... Prm NR 06:35 07:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 06:40 06:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 06:45 06:50 5m 7
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 06:45 06:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 06:45 06:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 07:05 07:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 07:05 07:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 07:20 07:47 27m 4,5
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 07:25 07:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 07:30 07:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 08:00 08:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 08:00 08:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 08:05 08:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 08:10 08:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 08:10 08:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 08:15 08:20 5m 3,6
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 08:15 08:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DE... EMU ECR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 08:50 08:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
55555 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 09:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 09:15 09:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur MEMU... EMU ECR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
75254 Darbhanga - Samastipur DE... EMU ECR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 09:45 10:06 21m 3
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 09:50 09:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Fa... Exp WR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 10:15 10:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
82946 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Su... Prm WR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 10:28 10:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR 10:28 10:33 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 10:30 10:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 10:30 10:50 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 10:35 11:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 10:55 11:03 8m 7
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 11:10 11:17 7m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 11:20 11:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 11:40 11:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 11:50 11:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 11:50 11:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 12:05 12:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 12:05 12:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 12:15 12:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 12:20 12:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
75242 Samastipur - Katihar Demu... EMU ECR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 12:55 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
75239 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
82409 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvi... Prm NR 12:55 13:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
55554 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 13:23 13:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 13:28 13:33 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 13:35 13:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55533 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEM... EMU ECR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 14:20 14:45 25m 5
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Fa... Exp WR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
82945 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Su... Prm WR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 14:45 14:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 14:58 15:03 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER - 15:00 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 15:20 15:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 15:28 15:33 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 15:28 15:33 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 15:28 15:33 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55556 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR - 15:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 15:30 15:40 10m 7
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 15:30 18:10 160m -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 15:45 15:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
04526 Sirhind - Saharsa Special... Exp NR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
63215 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur ... EMU ECR - 15:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55567 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 16:00 16:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 16:20 16:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 16:25 16:50 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 16:35 17:00 25m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 16:40 16:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 16:40 16:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 16:50 16:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75241 Katihar - Samastipur Demu... EMU ECR 16:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
04406 New Delhi - Darbhanga AC ... ACExp NR 17:00 17:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 17:05 17:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR - 17:11 - -
SMTWTFS
03036 Chhapra - Howrah Fare Spe... Exp ER 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 17:30 17:58 28m -
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 17:55 18:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 17:55 18:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 17:55 18:15 20m 4
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 17:55 18:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 18:00 18:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR - 18:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 18:23 18:28 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU... EMU ECR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 18:35 18:58 23m 4
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 18:40 18:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 18:55 19:03 8m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 19:00 19:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR 19:00 19:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 19:12 19:17 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... EMU ECR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU... EMU ECR - 19:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 19:40 19:45 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 19:40 20:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 20:10 20:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 20:10 20:16 6m 1
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 20:10 20:16 6m -
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63216 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur ... EMU ECR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55559 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04650 Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhan... Exp NR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 21:05 21:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 21:05 21:30 25m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 21:24 21:29 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 21:25 21:30 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 21:35 21:40 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 21:40 21:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 21:40 21:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 21:40 21:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
04405 Darbhanga - New Delhi AC ... ACExp NR 22:00 22:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR 22:05 22:30 25m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55223 Samastipur - Darbhanga Pa... Pass ECR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 22:25 22:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 22:25 22:30 5m 8
SMTWTFS
55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 22:30 22:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 22:50 22:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passen... Pass ECR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04525 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. S... Exp NR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 23:40 00:05 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
63270 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur ... EMU ECR 23:53 - - -
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, get complete information about SPJ / Samastipur Junction station, nearest airport to Samastipur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Samastipur Junction

Loading...