UMB / Ambala Cantt. Junction
अम्बाला छावनी जंक्शन

Ambala Cantt. Junction (अम्बाला छावनी जंक्शन), station code UMB, is a railway station in Ambala district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ambala Cantt. Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ambala Cantt. Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64483 Kurukshetra Ambala MEMU... EMU NR 00:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 00:01 00:10 9m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 00:04 00:14 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 00:04 00:14 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 00:05 00:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 00:10 00:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 00:15 00:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 00:30 00:37 7m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 00:30 00:40 10m 3,6
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 00:30 00:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Expres... Exp NR 00:35 00:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 00:38 00:48 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 00:45 00:55 10m 2,6
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Allahabad SF E... SF NCR 01:00 01:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACExp NR 01:05 01:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 01:05 01:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACExp NR 01:15 01:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 01:25 01:35 10m 7
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 01:30 01:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 01:35 01:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 01:45 01:52 7m 6
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 01:50 02:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 01:55 02:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 02:03 02:10 7m 6
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 02:03 02:10 7m 6
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 02:03 02:10 7m 2
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 02:03 02:13 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 02:10 02:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 02:23 02:30 7m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 02:23 02:30 7m 2
SMTWTFS
04411 Delhi - Lohian Khas Speci... Exp NR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 02:35 02:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 02:35 02:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 02:38 02:48 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 02:50 03:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 02:55 03:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 02:58 03:05 7m 4
SMTWTFS
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Expres... Exp NR 03:00 03:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 03:13 03:23 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 03:17 03:25 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 03:25 03:33 8m 7
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 03:27 03:35 8m 2
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 03:27 03:35 8m 7
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 03:30 03:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 03:47 03:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 03:55 04:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 03:55 04:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 03:55 04:45 50m 3
SMTWTFS
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Fare Spe... Exp WCR 04:00 04:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special... Exp WCR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi Week... Exp WR 04:03 04:13 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 04:10 04:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 04:15 04:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 04:20 04:27 7m 1
SMTWTFS
64482 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... EMU NR - 04:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 04:47 04:52 5m 6
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR - 05:05 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 05:15 05:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 05:15 05:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF E... SF NCR 05:15 05:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 05:17 05:25 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 05:17 05:25 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 05:17 05:25 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 05:17 05:25 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 05:17 05:25 8m 2
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... ACSF WR 05:25 05:35 10m 7
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
64521 Ambala Ludhiana MEMU EMU NR - 05:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 05:40 05:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 05:44 05:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 05:44 05:49 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 05:44 05:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 05:44 05:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 05:44 05:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 05:50 06:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 05:50 06:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Sp... Exp NCR 05:50 06:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Sp... Exp NCR 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
64562 Ambala - Old Delhi MEMU... EMU NR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Chandigarh Inter... Exp NWR 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 06:15 06:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 06:25 06:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar Expr... Exp NR 06:30 06:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR - 06:35 - 1A
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 06:40 06:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
64532 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat M... EMU NR - 06:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 06:50 07:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
64501 Saharanpur Ambala MEMU... EMU NR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04627 New Delhi - Lohian Khas I... Exp NR 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 07:22 07:32 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 07:33 07:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... EMU NR - 07:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 07:40 07:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger... Pass NR - 07:45 - 1A
SMTWTFS
64546 Ambala - Kurukshetra MEMU... EMU NR - 07:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 07:55 08:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 07:55 08:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 07:55 08:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 07:55 08:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22439 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... Shtb NR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... ACSF WCR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64541 Panipat Ambala MEMU EMU NR 08:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... EMU NR 08:20 08:40 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 08:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64523 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana M... EMU NR - 08:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 08:32 08:45 13m 1
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 08:32 11:05 153m 1
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 08:40 08:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 08:50 08:55 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 08:55 09:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 09:15 09:20 5m 2,7
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger (Un... Pass NR 09:20 09:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 09:20 09:40 20m 6,7
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR 09:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express (UnReserved)... Exp NWR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swar... Shtb NR 09:55 09:57 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 09:55 09:57 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 09:55 10:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04649 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cant... Exp NR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 10:05 10:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 10:10 10:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... EMU NR 10:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 10:27 10:35 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU... EMU NR - 10:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 10:35 10:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 10:53 10:58 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 10:55 11:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 11:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 11:15 11:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 11:17 11:22 5m 7
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 11:25 11:35 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64545 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... EMU NR 11:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... EMU NR 11:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 11:40 11:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... EMU NR - 11:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 11:45 12:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 11:55 12:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 11:55 12:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 12:05 13:05 60m 6
SMTWTFS
64502 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur... EMU NR - 12:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 12:25 12:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 12:35 13:05 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Sh... Shtb NR 12:38 12:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt P... Pass NR 12:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 12:45 12:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 12:45 12:50 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda ... Pass NR - 12:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 13:00 13:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 13:00 13:10 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 13:00 13:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 13:00 13:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 13:00 13:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Speci... Exp NCR 13:00 13:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 13:18 13:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74993 Kurukshetra- Ambala Cant ... EMU NR 13:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 13:35 13:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 13:55 14:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 14:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 14:10 14:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... EMU NR - 14:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... EMU NR - 14:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 14:40 14:55 15m 7
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 14:40 15:15 35m 7
SMTWTFS
54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Pass... Pass NR 14:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 15:05 15:20 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 15:05 15:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 15:15 15:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 15:15 15:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 15:20 15:32 12m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 15:30 15:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 15:30 15:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 15:35 15:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 15:45 15:50 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... EMU NR 15:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR - 15:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64548 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... EMU NR - 16:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 16:25 16:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 16:25 16:40 15m 6
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR - 16:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 16:30 16:35 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 16:30 16:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Week... Exp WR 16:35 16:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 16:45 16:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 16:45 16:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 16:45 16:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 16:47 16:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 16:49 16:54 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 16:49 16:54 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... Exp NCR 16:50 16:55 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 16:57 17:05 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 16:57 17:05 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 17:04 17:12 8m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 17:15 17:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 17:22 17:30 8m 2
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 17:35 17:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 17:41 17:50 9m 4
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 17:41 18:20 39m 4,6
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 17:50 18:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 17:55 18:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 17:55 18:20 25m 6
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 18:00 18:08 8m 1
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... EMU NR 18:10 18:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 18:15 18:25 10m 7
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express (UnReserved)... Exp NWR 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... EMU NR 18:25 18:55 30m 6
SMTWTFS
54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Pass... Pass NR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Speci... Exp NCR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
54558 Patiala Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 18:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 18:35 18:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 18:35 18:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 18:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64522 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU EMU NR 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 18:50 18:52 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64547 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... EMU NR 19:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU EMU NR 19:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 19:23 19:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... EMU NR 19:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpu... EMU NR - 19:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 19:30 19:55 25m 3
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 19:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19718 Chandigarh - Jaipur Inter... Exp NWR 19:35 19:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 19:55 19:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 19:59 20:09 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 20:00 20:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 20:08 20:18 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 20:08 20:18 10m 7
SMTWTFS
64524 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU EMU NR 20:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Fare Spe... Exp WCR 20:10 20:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special... Exp WCR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04628 Lohian Khas - New Delhi I... Exp NR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 20:20 20:25 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swar... Shtb NR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi Week... Exp NR 20:30 20:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 20:30 20:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 20:30 20:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04651 Patna - Firozpur Cantt. P... Exp NR 20:30 20:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
64543 Panipat Ambala MEMU EMU NR 20:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Shtb NR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:50 21:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 20:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 20:58 21:08 10m 4
SMTWTFS
64542 Ambala Panipat MEMU EMU NR - 21:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... EMU NR 21:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger (Un... Pass NR 21:16 21:26 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 21:35 21:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Sh... Shtb NR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 22:00 22:18 18m 6
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 22:03 22:15 12m 2
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR - 22:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 22:20 22:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 22:40 22:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 22:40 23:45 65m 3
SMTWTFS
64481 Panipat Ambala MEMU EMU NR 22:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 23:00 23:10 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 23:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 23:15 23:45 30m 4
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 23:15 23:45 30m 4
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 23:25 23:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04669 Delhi - Fazilka Nirankari... Exp NR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 23:35 23:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 23:44 23:54 10m 6
SMTWTFS
04412 Lohian Khas - Delhi Speic... Exp NR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 23:50 23:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ambala Cantt. Junction by train, get complete information about UMB / Ambala Cantt. Junction station, nearest airport to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ambala Cantt. Junction

Loading...