BJU / Barauni Junction
बरौनी जंक्शन

Barauni Junction, station code BJU, is a railway station in Begusarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barauni Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Barauni Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barauni Junction (BJU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 00:10 00:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 00:15 00:25 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 00:40 00:46 6m 4
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 01:15 01:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 01:15 01:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 01:20 01:35 15m 5
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR 01:40 01:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 01:40 02:00 20m 8
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 01:55 02:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 02:10 02:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR 02:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 02:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 02:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03327 Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Holi ... Exp ECR 02:40 03:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
04917 Katihar - Firozpur Cantt ... Exp NR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 02:50 03:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 02:50 03:10 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 03:00 03:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 03:00 03:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
55222 Barauni - Katihar Passeng... Pass NFR - 03:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 03:27 03:50 23m 8
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 03:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 04:40 05:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 04:50 05:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 05:05 05:20 15m 7,8
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 05:20 05:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 05:30 06:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 05:35 05:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 05:45 05:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 05:45 05:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 05:45 05:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 05:55 06:15 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 05:55 06:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 05:55 06:15 20m 4
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... EMU ECR - 06:15 - 9
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 06:30 06:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 06:30 06:50 20m 7
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 06:30 06:50 20m 9
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 06:35 06:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur MEMU... EMU ECR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 07:00 07:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 07:00 07:10 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 07:15 07:25 10m 8
SMTWTFS
55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passeng... Pass ECR 07:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05610 Gorakhpur - Guwahati Holi... Exp NFR 07:25 07:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 07:35 07:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55525 Barauni-Samastipur Passen... Pass ECR - 07:50 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55224 Darbhanga-Katihar Passeng... Pass ECR 07:50 08:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 08:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 08:10 08:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 08:15 08:35 20m 8
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 08:15 08:35 20m 9
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 08:25 09:20 55m 9
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 08:25 09:35 70m 9
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp NER 08:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 08:40 09:00 20m 8
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR 08:40 09:00 20m 9
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 08:45 08:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 08:45 08:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 09:10 09:20 10m 8
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 09:10 09:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passeng... Pass ECR 09:25 11:15 110m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 09:30 09:50 20m 7,8
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp NER - 10:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63286 Sonpur - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 10:15 10:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 10:15 10:35 20m 7
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar-Saharsa In... Exp ECR 10:15 10:35 20m 7
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 10:50 11:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 10:50 11:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
63274 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR 11:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Se... Exp ECR 11:10 11:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fas... Pass ER 11:15 11:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15209 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Se... Exp ECR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... EMU ECR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR 11:40 11:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 11:40 11:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 11:40 11:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
07152 Barauni - Secunderabad Ho... Exp SCR - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 12:05 12:25 20m 9
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 12:10 12:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
63278 Sonpur - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 12:40 12:50 10m 7
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... EMU ECR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 13:50 14:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
55537 Katihar - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 13:50 14:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
03328 Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi ... Exp ECR 13:50 14:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
04918 Firozpur Cantt - Katihar ... Exp NR 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
63276 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55538 Samastipur-Katihar Passen... Pass ECR 14:20 14:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 14:35 14:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
18630 New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi W... Exp SER 14:50 15:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 14:55 15:05 10m 8,9
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 15:00 - 7,8,9
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 15:15 15:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 15:35 15:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 15:35 15:55 20m 6
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 15:50 16:45 55m 5
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 15:55 16:45 50m 5
SMTWTFS
18629 Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri W... Exp SER 16:05 16:35 30m -
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 16:10 16:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR 16:10 16:30 20m 4,6
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 16:40 17:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 16:40 17:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 16:40 17:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 16:40 17:00 20m 8
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 16:50 16:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 16:50 17:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 16:50 17:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 17:05 17:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 17:25 17:35 10m 8,4
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 17:25 17:45 20m 5
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 17:25 17:45 20m 6,7
SMTWTFS
63279 Barauni - Sonpur MEMU... EMU ECR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 17:40 18:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 17:40 18:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 17:40 18:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
55223 Katihar-Darbhanga Passeng... Pass ECR 17:50 18:20 30m -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 17:55 18:15 20m 8
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 17:55 18:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 18:00 18:10 10m 8,9
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 18:20 18:35 15m 6
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR - 18:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
55540 Hajipur - Katihar Passeng... Pass ECR 18:45 18:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 18:50 19:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 19:05 19:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 19:10 19:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly ... Exp WR 19:10 19:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:20 19:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:20 19:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:20 19:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 19:30 20:20 50m 5
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 19:30 20:20 50m 5
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 19:40 19:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
04404 New Delhi - Barauni AC Fa... ACExp NR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 19:45 19:55 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 19:45 19:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19306 Guwahati - Indore Weekly ... Exp WR 19:45 19:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 20:00 20:30 30m 9
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 20:00 20:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 20:00 20:30 30m 8
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 20:15 20:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR - 20:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 20:35 20:55 20m 4,5
SMTWTFS
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fas... Pass ER 20:35 20:55 20m 9
SMTWTFS
55526 Samastipur-Barauni Passen... Pass ECR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 21:15 21:35 20m 8,9
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 21:15 21:35 20m 7
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 21:15 21:35 20m 9
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Fa... ACExp NR - 21:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... EMU ECR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 22:15 22:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
55221 Katihar - Barauni Passeng... Pass NFR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 22:25 22:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 22:25 22:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passeng... Pass ECR - 22:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR - 22:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 23:10 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:15 23:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:15 23:35 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:15 23:35 20m 6
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 23:45 23:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 23:48 23:58 10m -
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 23:55 00:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 23:55 00:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barauni Junction by train, get complete information about BJU / Barauni Junction station, nearest airport to Barauni Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barauni Junction

Railway Station in Begusarai