BZA / Vijayawada Junction
विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन

Vijayawada Junction (विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन), station code BZA, is a railway station in Vijayawada district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vijayawada Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vijayawada Junction have 10 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 00:01 00:10 9m 5
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 00:01 00:15 14m 5
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 00:05 00:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 00:05 00:15 10m 10
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 00:05 00:15 10m 10
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 00:15 00:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 00:20 00:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 00:25 00:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 00:25 00:35 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 00:35 00:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Far... Exp ECoR 00:35 00:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22203 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Drnt SCR 00:39 00:54 15m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 00:40 01:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 00:40 01:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 00:45 01:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 01:00 01:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22204 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Drnt SCR 01:05 01:15 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 01:10 01:15 5m 10
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 01:10 01:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07223 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 01:20 01:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 01:30 01:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Spe... SF SCR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... EMU SCR - 01:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
02842 MGR Chennai Central - San... SF SER 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
07432 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 01:35 01:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 01:35 01:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada D... EMU SCR 01:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
07431 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 01:40 01:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 01:45 01:55 10m 10
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 01:45 01:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupat... Exp SCR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 02:00 02:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town... Exp SCR 02:00 02:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Sri kakulam R... Exp SCR 02:00 02:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
07246 Raichur - Kakinada Town S... Exp SCR 02:05 02:25 20m 5
SMTWTFS
07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada T... Exp SCR 02:05 02:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 02:10 02:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 02:30 02:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 02:35 02:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 02:40 02:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 02:40 02:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
77207 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR - 02:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 03:05 03:20 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 03:10 03:25 15m 1,3
SMTWTFS
07110 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 03:10 03:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
07626 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 03:10 03:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 03:15 03:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 03:25 03:35 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 03:45 03:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 03:50 03:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 03:55 04:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 04:00 04:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 04:05 04:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 04:05 04:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duron... Drnt SER 04:20 04:25 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 04:20 04:35 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 04:25 04:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry ME... EMU SCR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 04:30 04:45 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Spe... SF SCR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
67251 Vijayawada Tenali MEMU... EMU SCR - 05:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 05:00 05:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 05:00 05:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 05:05 05:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... EMU SCR - 05:10 - 9
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 05:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 05:20 05:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 05:20 05:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 05:20 05:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 05:20 05:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 05:20 05:35 15m 5
SMTWTFS
77208 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... EMU SCR 05:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 05:40 05:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 06:00 06:05 5m 10
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m 10
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 06:00 06:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR - 06:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 06:05 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 06:05 06:10 5m 8
SMTWTFS
77221 Vijayawada - Guntur Passe... EMU SCR - 06:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 06:10 06:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
07215 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 06:10 06:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp ECoR 06:10 06:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 06:15 06:25 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR - 06:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 06:25 06:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 06:30 06:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07257 Hyderabad - Vijayawada Fa... Exp SCR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 06:35 06:50 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 06:45 07:00 15m 7
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 06:45 07:00 15m 4
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 06:45 07:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 06:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07050 Secunderabad - Machilipat... Exp SCR 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 06:55 07:05 10m 10
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 07:00 07:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR - 07:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 07:05 07:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 07:05 07:21 16m 6,7
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 07:05 07:21 16m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 07:05 07:21 16m -
SMTWTFS
67253 Tenali Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram J... EMU SCR - 07:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 07:10 07:17 7m 5
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 07:10 07:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 07:10 07:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 07:10 07:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 07:10 07:25 15m 6
SMTWTFS
01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 07:13 07:33 20m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 07:15 07:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 07:15 07:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 07:15 07:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 07:25 07:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
67229 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 07:40 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
07224 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 07:40 08:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 07:45 08:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 07:45 08:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... SF SER 07:45 08:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 07:45 08:05 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 07:45 08:05 20m 7
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 07:50 08:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... EMU SCR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 07:55 08:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 07:55 08:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 07:55 08:10 15m 7
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... EMU SCR - 08:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 08:00 08:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 08:00 08:15 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 08:05 08:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
67254 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... EMU SCR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
67262 Rajamundry Vijayawada MEM... EMU SCR 08:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
07220 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabar... Exp SCR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR - 08:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
77261 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR - 08:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 08:40 08:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU... EMU SCR - 08:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 09:05 09:15 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 09:05 09:20 15m 5
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 09:05 09:25 20m 5
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 09:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... EMU SCR 09:15 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 09:20 09:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... EMU SCR 09:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
67221 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU... EMU SCR - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07218 Kollam - Narasapur Sabari... Exp SCR 09:45 09:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... EMU SCR 09:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 09:55 10:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 09:55 10:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 09:55 10:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 10:00 10:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 10:00 10:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 10:10 10:25 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 10:15 10:25 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 10:15 10:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
08516 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Exp ECoR 10:15 10:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passen... Pass SCR 10:20 10:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07216 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 10:20 10:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
07212 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 10:20 10:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR - 10:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
12796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada ... SF SCR 10:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... EMU SCR 10:30 10:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 10:30 10:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 10:35 10:50 15m 7
SMTWTFS
12743 Gudur - Vijayawada Interc... SF SCoR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 10:40 10:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 10:55 11:15 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 11:05 11:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 11:10 11:20 10m 4,7
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 11:10 11:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Uday SCoR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 11:20 11:40 20m 7
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... EMU SCR - 11:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 11:30 11:45 15m 6
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 11:30 11:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
07222 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 11:40 11:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Prm SER 11:45 12:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 11:50 11:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 11:50 11:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 12:00 12:05 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... EMU SCR 12:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port ... Pass SCR 12:10 12:40 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 12:15 12:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 12:15 12:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 12:15 12:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 12:15 12:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Spec... Exp SR 12:15 12:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... Exp SER 12:15 12:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... SF SER 12:15 12:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 12:20 12:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 12:20 12:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR 12:20 12:30 10m 10
SMTWTFS
67273 Vijayawada - Guntur MEMU... EMU SCR - 12:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
82843 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengalu... Prm ECoR 12:25 12:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... EMU SCR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 12:40 12:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 12:40 12:50 10m 7
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 12:55 13:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 13:05 13:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 13:05 13:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 13:10 13:20 10m 10
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 13:15 13:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 13:15 13:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 13:25 13:30 5m 10
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 13:35 13:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... EMU SCR - 13:40 - 9
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCoR 13:40 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 13:40 13:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 13:40 13:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 13:50 14:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 13:55 14:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 13:55 14:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... EMU SCR - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 14:05 14:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Far... Exp ECoR 14:05 14:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 14:10 14:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 14:10 14:25 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 14:10 14:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 14:15 14:25 10m 10
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 14:15 14:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 14:15 14:25 10m 9
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 14:15 14:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 14:15 14:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 14:15 14:35 20m 6
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 14:20 14:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... EMU SCR - 14:30 - 8,9
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 14:30 14:45 15m 5,7
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 14:40 14:55 15m 6
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 14:40 14:55 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 14:45 - - 9,10
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 14:45 14:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati ... Pass SCR 14:45 14:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 15:00 15:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 15:00 15:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 15:05 15:25 20m 5
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 15:05 15:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... EMU SCR 15:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
67274 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR - 15:20 - 10
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 15:30 15:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 15:30 15:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 15:30 15:40 10m 7
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 15:30 15:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 15:30 15:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 15:30 15:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 15:45 15:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 15:45 15:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 15:45 15:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 15:45 15:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
67224 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... EMU SCR - 15:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 15:50 15:55 5m 10
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 15:55 16:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 15:55 16:05 10m 9
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 15:55 16:05 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
07049 Machilipatanam - Secunder... Exp SCR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:10 16:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 16:10 16:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 16:10 16:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 16:10 16:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... EMU SCR - 16:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 16:30 16:40 10m 9
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 16:30 16:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 16:30 16:45 15m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 16:30 16:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 16:35 16:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 16:40 16:50 10m 10
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 16:40 16:50 10m 10
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 16:40 16:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... EMU SCR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 16:45 16:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 16:45 16:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 16:45 17:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:45 17:00 15m 6
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 17:05 17:25 20m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12795 Vijayawada - Lingampalli ... SF SCR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Uday SCR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 17:40 17:45 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Pas... Pass SCR 17:45 17:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... EMU SCR 17:45 18:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 18:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
67223 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 18:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12744 Vijayawada - Gudur Interc... SF SCoR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
67261 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry ... EMU SCR - 18:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... EMU SCoR - 18:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... EMU SCR - 18:15 - 9
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 18:15 18:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 18:15 18:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 18:15 18:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 18:15 18:30 15m 6
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 18:15 18:30 15m 7
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
82844 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubanesw... Prm ECoR 18:30 18:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 18:35 18:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 18:43 18:45 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 18:45 18:50 5m 7
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... EMU SCR 18:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 19:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
67226 Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 19:05 19:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 19:05 19:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 19:05 19:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 19:05 19:20 15m 6,7
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 19:10 19:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 19:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... EMU SCR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
67227 Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU... EMU SCR - 19:25 - 10
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... EMU SCR - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
67259 Guntur - Vijayawada Memu... EMU SCR 19:40 - - 9
SMTWTFS
07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur S... Exp SCR 19:40 20:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR - 19:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 19:45 19:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
77218 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... EMU SCR 20:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 20:00 20:10 10m 10
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 20:00 20:10 10m 6,10
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 20:05 20:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 20:10 20:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 20:10 20:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 20:20 20:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
77268 Gudivada - Vijayawada DEM... EMU SCR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 20:30 20:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR - 20:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
77269 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR - 20:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 20:40 20:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 20:50 21:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 21:05 21:20 15m 7
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 21:05 21:20 15m 7
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 21:05 21:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 21:05 21:20 15m 7
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 21:05 21:20 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 21:10 21:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 21:20 21:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 21:20 21:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 21:20 21:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 21:20 21:40 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 21:25 21:35 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 21:30 21:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Exp SR 21:30 21:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
77230 Guntur Vijayawada Passeng... EMU SCR 21:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 21:40 21:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 21:40 21:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
07258 Narsapur - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR 21:45 22:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 21:50 22:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Spec... Exp SR 21:50 22:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore ... Exp SER 21:50 22:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. ... Prm SER 21:50 22:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 21:55 22:00 5m 8
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 22:00 22:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
06058 MGR Chennai Central - San... Exp SR 22:00 22:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 22:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 22:10 22:20 10m 10
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 22:20 22:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duron... Drnt SER 22:20 22:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 22:20 22:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 22:20 22:35 15m 7
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 22:25 22:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 22:45 22:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 22:45 22:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 22:45 22:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 22:45 22:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 22:45 22:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 22:50 22:55 5m 6,8
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 22:50 22:55 5m 8
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 22:50 23:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool C... Exp SCR 22:50 23:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada ME... EMU SCR 23:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 23:05 23:15 10m 7
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 23:10 23:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... Exp ECoR 23:10 23:25 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 23:15 23:20 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 23:17 23:25 8m 8
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 23:30 23:35 5m 10
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 23:30 23:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 23:30 23:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
07109 Hyderabad- Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 23:30 23:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
07112 Kollam - Secunderabad Sab... Exp SCR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 23:30 23:40 10m 10
SMTWTFS
07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Koll... Exp SCR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 23:30 23:45 15m 7
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 23:35 23:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 23:35 23:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 23:45 00:05 20m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vijayawada Junction by train, get complete information about BZA / Vijayawada Junction station, nearest airport to Vijayawada Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Vijayawada Junction

Loading...
Total Tracks: 16
Vijayawada Junction