STA / Satna Junction
सतना जंक्शन

Satna Junction, station code STA, is a railway station in Satna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Satna Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Satna Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Satna Junction (STA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 00:05 00:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 00:05 00:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 00:05 00:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 00:05 00:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 00:05 00:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 00:10 00:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 00:20 00:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 00:20 00:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 00:25 00:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 00:35 00:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 00:45 00:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheok... Pass CR 01:20 03:50 150m 3
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 01:40 01:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 01:40 01:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 01:40 01:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
51190 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 02:00 02:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 02:00 02:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 02:00 02:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12166 Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak... SF CR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 02:20 02:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 03:00 03:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 03:00 03:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:10 03:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 03:10 03:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 03:20 03:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 03:30 03:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 03:45 03:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 03:45 03:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 03:45 03:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 03:45 03:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 03:50 04:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 04:00 04:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 04:00 04:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 04:00 04:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 04:05 04:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 04:05 04:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 04:05 04:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp NER 04:20 04:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 04:30 04:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 04:40 04:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11055 Godan Express Exp CR 04:50 05:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 04:50 05:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 05:00 05:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 05:10 05:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvid... Prm ECR 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 05:20 05:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 05:20 05:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
51763 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 06:15 06:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 06:35 06:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 06:35 06:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 06:45 06:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR 06:50 06:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 07:05 07:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 07:20 07:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 07:20 07:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 07:25 07:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 07:25 07:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 07:50 08:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 07:50 08:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 07:50 08:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 07:50 08:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 07:50 08:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 08:10 08:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 08:10 08:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01716 Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri ... Pass WCR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02196 Bhopal - Rewa Fare Specia... SF WCR 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12293 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC... Drnt CR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 09:50 10:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 10:40 10:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express... Exp CR 10:50 11:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih (Varanasi) - Pu... SF CR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51764 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 11:00 11:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR - 11:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 11:15 11:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51768 Satna Katni Passenger... Pass WCR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 11:35 11:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express... Exp CR 11:50 12:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express ... Exp CR 11:50 12:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 11:50 12:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih (Varanas... SF CR 11:50 12:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 11:50 12:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 12:10 12:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp NER 12:10 12:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 12:30 12:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 12:30 12:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Expr... Exp NER 12:30 12:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Bholenag... Exp WR 12:30 12:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 12:30 12:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Maham... SF WR 12:30 12:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 12:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 12:50 13:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 13:10 13:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger... Pass WCR - 13:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 13:45 13:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 14:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02195 Rewa - Bhopal Fare Specia... SF WCR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 14:50 15:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Expr... Exp NER 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 15:15 15:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 15:25 15:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20903 Vadodara - Varanasi Maham... SF WR 15:25 15:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 15:25 15:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12168 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 15:35 15:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51767 Katni Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
51765 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR - 16:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 16:10 16:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 16:30 16:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01715 Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri ... Pass WCR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 16:55 17:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 17:20 17:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bholenag... Exp WR 17:50 18:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 17:50 18:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 18:15 18:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 18:50 19:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 18:55 19:04 9m 1
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 19:20 19:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 19:20 19:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 19:20 19:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 19:20 19:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF ... SF CR 19:35 19:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 19:50 20:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 19:50 20:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR 20:00 20:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 20:20 20:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 20:20 20:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 20:20 20:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 20:20 20:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 20:25 20:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Godan Ex... Exp CR 20:30 20:39 9m 2
SMTWTFS
11056 Godan Express Exp CR 20:30 20:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:45 20:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 21:05 21:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51766 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 21:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 21:45 21:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 21:55 22:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvid... Prm ECR 21:55 22:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 22:10 22:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12294 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 22:10 22:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 22:35 22:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 23:00 23:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 23:25 23:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 23:40 23:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Rat... SF CR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Satna Junction by train, get complete information about STA / Satna Junction station, nearest airport to Satna Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Satna Junction

Railway Station in Satna