KIUL / Kiul Junction
क्यूल जंक्शन

Kiul Junction, station code KIUL, is a railway station in Lakhisarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kiul Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kiul Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kiul Junction (KIUL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 00:01 00:06 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:05 00:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:05 00:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
03484 Delhi - Malda Town Holi F... Exp ER 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 00:40 00:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 00:55 01:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 01:05 01:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 01:10 01:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 01:25 01:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53632 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 01:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 01:45 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 01:50 02:20 30m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 01:52 01:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 01:57 01:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 02:15 02:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:15 02:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:15 02:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03483 Malda Town - Delhi Holi F... Exp ER 02:15 02:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 02:33 02:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 02:33 02:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 02:45 02:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 02:45 02:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 02:45 02:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 03:00 03:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 03:10 03:32 22m -
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 03:18 03:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 03:22 03:24 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 03:28 03:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR - 04:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 04:16 04:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 04:18 04:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 04:30 04:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 04:34 04:36 2m 4
SMTWTFS
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DMU EMU ER 04:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 04:42 04:44 2m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
83131 Giridih - Danapur Express... Exp ER 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip2 Giridih - Patna Link Pass... Pass ER 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
53625 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (Un... Pass ECR - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 05:04 05:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 05:14 05:19 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU EMU ER - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 05:40 06:05 25m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... EMU ER 05:45 05:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (Un... Pass ECR - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 06:17 06:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 06:17 06:22 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 06:34 06:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53479 Jamalpur-Kiul Passenger (... Pass ER 06:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 07:10 07:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 07:14 07:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 07:14 07:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 07:14 07:16 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 07:15 07:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 07:30 07:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53480 Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER - 07:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Holi Sp... Exp NR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 08:10 08:30 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 08:18 08:22 4m 4
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 08:23 08:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 08:40 08:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 08:40 08:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 08:40 08:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU EMU ER 08:52 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 08:52 08:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 08:52 08:57 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 09:05 09:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU EMU ER - 09:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 09:35 09:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 09:38 09:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger (... Pass ECR 09:43 09:48 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 09:50 09:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 09:55 10:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 10:14 10:18 4m 4
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 10:22 10:30 8m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 10:22 10:30 8m 2
SMTWTFS
53624 Gaya-Jhajha Passenger (Un... Pass ECR 10:25 10:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 10:40 10:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 10:40 10:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 10:42 10:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 10:55 10:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 11:05 11:10 5m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 11:05 11:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 11:10 11:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER 11:25 11:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 11:25 11:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 11:25 11:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 11:25 11:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 11:50 12:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 12:05 12:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53626 Gaya - Kiul Passenger (Un... Pass ECR 12:20 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 12:30 12:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
53629 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR - 13:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
53423 Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger... Pass ER 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 13:28 13:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU EMU ER 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 13:30 13:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 13:38 13:40 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
53424 Kiul Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER - 13:45 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 13:56 14:00 4m 3
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 13:57 14:07 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 13:58 14:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU EMU ER - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fas... Pass ER 14:20 14:30 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18629 Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri W... Exp SER 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 15:00 15:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 15:15 15:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 15:15 15:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 15:15 15:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 15:18 15:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 15:21 15:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 15:40 15:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
53623 Jhajha-Gaya Passenger (Un... Pass ECR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 16:05 16:07 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 16:05 16:12 7m 5
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 16:05 16:12 7m 5
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 16:05 16:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 16:07 16:12 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 16:10 16:40 30m 3
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 16:20 16:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 16:20 16:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 16:33 16:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 16:35 16:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 16:35 16:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 16:50 16:55 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
53628 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR 17:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03328 Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi ... Exp ECR 17:03 17:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 17:05 17:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fas... Pass ER 17:11 17:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18630 New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi W... Exp SER 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 17:20 17:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 17:25 17:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 17:40 17:44 4m 3
SMTWTFS
53631 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
03430 Anand Vihar - Malda Town ... Exp ER 18:00 18:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 18:00 18:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 18:08 18:25 17m 3
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 18:10 18:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 18:20 18:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 18:28 18:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 18:43 18:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 18:50 19:05 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 18:56 18:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 18:56 18:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 19:00 19:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 19:00 19:20 20m 5
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 19:23 19:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 19:23 19:28 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 19:30 20:00 30m 3
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 19:35 19:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 19:35 19:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 19:36 19:38 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 19:48 19:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 19:48 19:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 20:15 20:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 20:45 20:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 20:45 20:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 21:06 21:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 21:06 21:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
83132 Danapur - Giridih Express... Exp ECR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DMU EMU ER 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 21:32 21:37 5m 4
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 21:32 21:37 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 21:55 22:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU EMU ER - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 22:16 22:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 22:16 22:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 22:46 22:51 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 22:50 22:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 23:08 23:12 4m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 23:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 23:21 23:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... EMU ER 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 23:38 23:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
03327 Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Holi ... Exp ECR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 23:50 00:25 35m 3
SMTWTFS
53630 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR 23:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kiul Junction by train, get complete information about KIUL / Kiul Junction station, nearest airport to Kiul Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kiul Junction

Railway Station in Lakhisarai