ARA / Ara Junction
आरा जंक्शन

Ara Junction (आरा जंक्शन), station code ARA, is a railway station in Bhojpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ara Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ara Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ara Junction (ARA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 00:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 00:20 00:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02948 Azimabad SF Express Covid... Spec WR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 00:26 00:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 00:53 00:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 00:53 00:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
09083 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur E... Spec WR 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 01:07 01:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 01:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 02:13 02:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 02:25 02:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02149 Pune - Danapur Express Co... Spec CR 02:31 02:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 02:31 02:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger... Pass NR - 02:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra E... Spec CR 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02947 Azimabad SF Express Covid... Spec WR 02:54 02:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 03:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 03:55 03:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 04:50 04:54 4m 1
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 05:00 05:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 06:07 06:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 06:07 06:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 06:30 06:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan... Exp ECR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur C... Spec SWR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:55 06:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU DEMU ECR - 07:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 07:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 08:26 08:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 08:45 08:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 09:02 09:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09084 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad E... Spec WR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 10:17 10:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 10:51 10:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 10:51 10:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 10:57 10:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... MEMU ECR 11:02 11:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT E... Spec CR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 11:41 11:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 11:41 11:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger... Pass NR 12:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 12:21 12:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 12:21 12:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 12:45 12:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad Ex... Spec SCR 12:46 12:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR - 13:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 13:02 13:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 13:29 13:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 13:29 13:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 13:47 13:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 13:47 13:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 13:50 13:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 14:24 14:29 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 14:24 14:29 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU DEMU ECR 14:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 14:40 14:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 14:48 14:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 14:48 14:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 15:00 15:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU DEMU ECR - 15:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 15:59 16:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 15:59 16:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 16:15 16:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 16:54 16:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 16:54 16:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 17:20 17:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur Ex... Spec SCR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 17:55 17:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru C... Spec SWR 18:39 18:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 19:05 19:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 19:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 20:23 20:25 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 20:35 20:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 20:39 20:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 20:39 20:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 21:05 21:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 21:05 21:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 21:14 21:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 21:22 21:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 21:35 21:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 21:47 21:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 22:28 22:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU DEMU ECR 22:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 23:15 23:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 23:25 23:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02150 Danapur - Pune Express Co... Spec CR 23:25 23:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 23:52 23:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ara Junction by train, get complete information about ARA / Ara Junction station, nearest airport to Ara Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ara Junction

Loading...
Ara Junction