ARA / Ara Junction
आरा जंक्शन

Ara Junction (आरा जंक्शन), station code ARA, is a railway station in Bhojpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ara Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ara Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ara Junction (ARA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 00:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 00:20 00:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 00:26 00:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 01:07 01:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 01:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 01:15 01:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 02:25 02:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 02:31 02:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger... Pass NR - 02:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 02:54 02:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 03:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 03:55 03:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 04:50 04:54 4m 1
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 05:00 05:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 06:07 06:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 06:30 06:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan... Exp ECR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ECR 06:55 06:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU EMU ECR - 07:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 07:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU EMU ECR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 08:12 08:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 08:26 08:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 08:45 08:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 09:02 09:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU EMU ECR 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 10:17 10:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 10:51 10:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 10:57 10:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... EMU ECR 11:02 11:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 11:41 11:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 11:41 11:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger... Pass NR 12:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 12:21 12:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 12:21 12:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 12:45 12:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR - 13:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 13:02 13:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 13:29 13:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 13:47 13:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 13:50 13:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 14:24 14:29 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU EMU ECR 14:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 14:40 14:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 14:48 14:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 14:48 14:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 15:00 15:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU EMU ECR - 15:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 15:59 16:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 15:59 16:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 16:15 16:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 16:54 16:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 17:55 17:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 19:05 19:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 19:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 20:23 20:25 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 20:35 20:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 20:39 20:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 21:05 21:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 21:05 21:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 21:14 21:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 21:22 21:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 21:25 21:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 21:35 21:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 21:47 21:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 22:28 22:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU EMU ECR 22:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 23:15 23:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 23:25 23:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 23:52 23:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ara Junction by train, get complete information about ARA / Ara Junction station, nearest airport to Ara Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ara Junction

Loading...