DNR / Danapur
दानापुर

Danapur, station code DNR, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Danapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Danapur have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Danapur (DNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 00:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 00:35 00:37 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 01:03 01:05 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 01:55 01:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 02:17 02:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 03:25 03:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 03:35 03:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 03:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 03:50 03:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 04:05 04:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 04:10 04:15 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 04:25 04:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR - 04:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03483 Malda Town - Delhi Holi F... Exp ER 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR 05:17 05:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 05:17 05:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 05:35 05:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 05:38 05:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 05:44 05:46 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER - 05:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ECR 05:55 06:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan... Exp ECR 07:30 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 07:39 07:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR - 07:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 08:06 08:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU EMU ECR 08:23 08:28 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR - 08:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 08:46 08:48 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
83131 Giridih - Danapur Express... Exp ER 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 09:05 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 09:21 09:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Holi Sp... Exp NR 09:35 09:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU EMU ECR 09:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur Raghunathpur Pass... EMU ECR - 09:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
53229 Rajgir Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 10:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 10:10 10:15 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU EMU ECR 10:30 10:33 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 10:49 10:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 10:50 10:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 11:05 11:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 11:08 11:10 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Holi Sp... Exp NR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 11:45 11:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 11:47 11:49 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 11:47 11:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 11:47 11:49 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 12:08 12:10 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR - 12:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 12:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 12:50 12:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 13:00 13:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 13:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 13:40 13:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 13:50 13:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 14:05 14:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 14:15 14:21 6m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 14:15 14:21 6m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 14:30 14:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 14:55 15:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 14:55 15:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 15:05 15:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 15:25 15:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER - 15:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 15:41 15:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR - 15:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 16:15 16:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 16:23 16:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR - 16:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
83132 Danapur - Giridih Express... Exp ECR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 17:44 17:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU EMU ECR - 17:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 18:05 18:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53230 Danapur Rajgir Passenger... Pass ECR - 18:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 18:28 18:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 18:55 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 19:55 20:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 20:00 - - 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:05 20:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03484 Delhi - Malda Town Holi F... Exp ER 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR - 20:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 20:15 20:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 20:35 20:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 20:35 20:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 20:35 20:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 20:50 20:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 20:55 20:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 21:00 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 21:01 21:03 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 21:37 21:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 21:55 22:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 22:05 22:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 22:12 22:14 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 22:38 22:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 22:41 22:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 22:41 22:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR - 22:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 23:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Danapur by train, get complete information about DNR / Danapur station, nearest airport to Danapur. Complete list of trains to and from Danapur

Railway Station in Patna