KPA / Kanchrapara
कंचरापारा

Kanchrapara (कंचरापारा), station code KPA, is a railway station in North 24 Parganas district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanchrapara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanchrapara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanchrapara (KPA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
31192 Kalyani Simanta - Naihati... Klkt ER 00:01 00:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 00:32 00:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31633 Sealdah - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 00:46 00:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 02:55 02:59 4m 2
SMTWTFS
31191 Naihati - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 04:18 04:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31512 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 04:19 04:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31811 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 04:30 04:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31712 Ranaghat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER 04:32 04:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31612 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER 04:48 04:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 04:49 04:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31711 Naihati - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 05:07 05:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31912 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 05:07 05:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31312 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 05:15 05:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31311 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 05:18 05:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31812 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 05:24 05:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31911 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31514 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 05:41 05:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31511 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 05:46 05:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31814 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 06:00 06:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31611 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31314 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 06:16 06:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31914 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 06:21 06:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31813 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 06:30 06:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31614 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER 06:32 06:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31313 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 06:38 06:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31516 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 06:47 06:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31613 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30142 Gede - Majerhat Galloping... Klkt ER 06:57 06:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31816 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 07:06 07:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31513 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 07:08 07:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 07:18 07:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31316 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 07:23 07:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31615 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 07:27 07:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31315 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 07:40 07:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31616 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER 07:47 07:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31618 Ranaghat - Sealdah Gallop... Klkt ER 07:55 07:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31818 Krishnanagar City - Seald... Klkt ER 08:05 08:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31817 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 08:07 08:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31602 Ranaghat -Sealdah Matribh... Klkt ER 08:13 08:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31518 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 08:25 08:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31317 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerha... Klkt ER 08:31 08:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31515 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 08:35 08:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31916 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 08:37 08:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 08:46 08:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31913 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 08:48 08:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 08:57 08:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
31620 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER 09:02 09:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31617 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 09:10 09:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31318 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 09:28 09:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31520 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 09:34 09:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31319 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31802 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 09:40 09:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
30145 BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar C... Klkt ER 09:51 09:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31820 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 09:58 09:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
31517 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 10:00 10:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31918 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 10:10 10:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
31320 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 10:25 10:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31321 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31821 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 10:35 10:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31622 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER 10:39 10:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31822 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 10:50 10:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31619 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 10:51 10:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31522 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 11:01 11:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31915 Sealdah - Gede Local Klkt ER 11:05 11:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
34056 Kalyani Simanta - Budge B... Klkt ER 11:20 11:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
31823 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 11:28 11:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 11:34 11:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31519 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 11:40 11:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Pa... Pass ER 11:53 11:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31920 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 11:58 11:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31725 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 12:03 12:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31825 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 12:03 12:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31714 Ranaghat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER 12:05 12:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
31524 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 12:24 12:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31323 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 12:32 12:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31713 Naihati - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 12:37 12:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31521 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 12:47 12:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31621 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 12:58 12:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31824 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 13:05 13:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
31827 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 13:13 13:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31624 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Fas... Klkt ER 13:17 13:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
31322 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 13:35 13:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
31325 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 13:40 13:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 13:46 13:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 13:47 13:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31917 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31523 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31526 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31829 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 14:24 14:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31324 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
31327 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 14:45 14:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 15:03 15:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31919 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 15:16 15:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31528 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 15:22 15:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31326 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 15:33 15:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31525 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 15:34 15:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31922 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 15:41 15:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31329 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 15:51 15:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31626 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER 15:55 15:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31623 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 16:10 16:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31830 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 16:19 16:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31831 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31530 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 16:35 16:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31328 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 16:45 16:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
31331 Sealdah- Kalyani Simanta ... Klkt ER 16:47 16:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
31924 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 16:56 16:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31527 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 16:57 16:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31832 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 17:18 17:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31833 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 17:21 17:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31625 Sealdah-Ranaghat Fast Loc... Klkt ER 17:33 17:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 17:42 17:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31330 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 17:46 17:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31628 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER 17:55 17:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31333 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 18:01 18:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31532 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 18:05 18:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31529 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 18:10 18:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31801 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 18:17 18:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31921 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 18:26 18:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31835 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 18:38 18:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31531 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 18:53 18:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 18:55 18:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31601 Sealdah - Ranaghat Matrib... Klkt ER 19:00 19:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31630 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER 19:09 19:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31332 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 19:20 19:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31335 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31534 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 19:27 19:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31923 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 19:33 19:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31834 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31837 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 19:45 19:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31632 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER 19:52 19:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31533 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 20:02 20:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31337 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 20:08 20:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31334 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 20:15 20:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31836 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31634 Ranaghat - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 20:35 20:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
31925 Sealdah - Gede Local Klkt ER 20:37 20:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31536 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 20:47 20:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31535 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 21:00 21:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31838 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 21:03 21:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31926 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 21:12 21:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31339 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta... Klkt ER 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 21:27 21:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31336 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 21:27 21:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31627 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 21:37 21:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31927 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 21:43 21:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31538 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 21:52 21:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31537 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 21:56 21:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31636 Ranaghat - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 22:04 22:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31338 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah... Klkt ER 22:25 22:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
31540 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 22:30 22:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
31928 Gede - Sealdah Galloping ... Klkt ER 22:43 22:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31929 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
31539 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31629 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 23:17 23:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31542 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 23:40 23:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31541 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 23:45 23:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31631 Sealdah - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 23:56 23:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanchrapara by train, get complete information about KPA / Kanchrapara station, nearest airport to Kanchrapara. Complete list of trains to and from Kanchrapara

Loading...