Jabalpur Junction/JBP

Jabalpur Junction railway station in Jabalpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jabalpur Junction. JBP have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 11701 Jabalpur-Indore Inte... - 05:40 - 6 - M - - T F -
2 12062 Jabalpur - Bhopal Ha... - 06:00 - S M T W T F S
3 11449 Jabalpur - Katra (Du... - 06:30 - - - T - - - -
4 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpu... - 06:45 - - - - - - - S
5 51703 Jabalpur - Sukrimang... - 07:10 - -- S M T W T F S
6 51701 Jabalpur Rewa Passen... - 07:30 - S M T W T F S
7 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Fare... - 09:00 - 1 - M - - - - -
8 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Fai... - 09:15 - - - T - - - S
9 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath E... - 10:00 - - M - - - - S
10 15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih... - 10:00 - 2 S - - - - - -
11 02198 - 11:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
12 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath E... - 12:00 - S - T W T F -
13 01709 Jabalpur - Gaya Spec... - 14:05 - 0 S - - W - F -
14 11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur... - 14:15 - S - T - T - -
15 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Te... - 14:20 - 2 - - - - T - -
16 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni... - 15:00 - S M T W T F S
17 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli... - 15:15 - 3/4 S M T W T F S
18 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Ha... - 16:10 - S M T W T F S
19 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi... - 17:30 - S M T W T F S
20 22189 - 17:45 - 4 S M T W T F S
21 12189 Mahakaushal Express - 18:10 - S M T W T F S
22 51705 Jabalpur - Sukrimang... - 18:40 - 0 S M T W T F S
23 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampa... - 19:10 - S - - W - F -
24 12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CS... - 19:30 - - M - W - F -
25 02191 Jabalpur - Santragac... - 20:10 - 0 - - - W - - -
26 12181 Dayodaya Express - 20:25 - 6 S M T W T F S
27 15206 Chitrakoot Express - 20:40 - S M T W T F S
28 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati ... - 20:50 - 1 S M T W T F S
29 01701 Jabalpur - Patna Far... - 22:00 - 2 - - - W - F -
30 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Ov... - 23:30 - 6 S M T W T F S
31 11447 Shaktipunj Express - 23:50 - 3 S M T W T F S
32 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur... 07:15 07:25 10 1 - - - - - - S
33 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:01 00:10 9 3 - M T - T F S
34 19047 Surat - Bhagalpur Ta... 00:01 00:10 9 3 S - - W - - -
35 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Pas... 00:10 00:20 - S M T W T F S
36 51187 Bhusaval Katni Passe... 00:35 00:45 - S M T W T F S
37 82355 00:45 00:55 10 1 S M T W T F S
38 15017 Kashi Express 00:55 01:05 10 S M T W T F S
39 11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gora... 00:55 01:05 10 3 S M T W T F S
40 11208 Rewa - Nagpur Expres... 01:05 01:15 10 1 - - - - T - -
41 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LT... 01:05 01:15 10 1 - - - - - - S
42 22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly... 01:05 01:15 10 - M - - - - -
43 01028 Manduadih - Mumbai L... 01:05 01:15 10 1 - - T - T - S
44 01658 01:05 01:15 10 -- S M T W T F S
45 02792 01:05 01:15 10 1 S M T W T F S
46 01174 01:15 01:25 10 0 S M T W T F S
47 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi... 01:20 01:30 10 5 - - - - T - S
48 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Ant... 01:20 01:30 10 0 - M - - - - -
49 11055 Godan Express 01:45 01:55 10 -- - M T - T - S
50 11059 Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G... 01:45 01:55 10 S - - W - F -
51 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai L... 01:50 02:00 10 - M - W - - S
52 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Exp... 01:50 02:00 10 S - - - - - -
53 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LT... 01:50 02:00 10 1 - - T - - F -
54 15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ... 01:50 02:00 10 - - - - T - -
55 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 02:15 02:25 10 1 S M - W T - S
56 19048 Bhagalpur - Surat Ta... 02:15 02:25 10 1 - - T - - F -
57 12362 Mumbai CST - Asansol... 02:25 02:35 10 5 - - - - T - -
58 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga... 02:25 02:35 10 2 - - - - - F -
59 12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ... 02:25 02:35 10 2 - - T - - - -
60 82356 02:25 02:35 10 5 S M T W T F S
61 12792 Danapur - Secunderab... 02:40 02:50 10 1 S M T W T F S
62 02791 02:50 03:00 10 5 S M T W T F S
63 11068 Saket Express 03:05 03:15 10 1 - M - - - F -
64 22968 03:05 03:15 10 1 S M T W T F S
65 21068 Saket Link Express 03:05 03:15 10 1 - M - - - F -
66 11065 Pawan (Darbhanga) Ex... 03:40 03:50 10 - M - W - F -
67 11061 Pawan Express (PT) 03:40 03:50 10 4,5 S - T - T - S
68 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai L... 03:55 04:05 10 - - - - - - S
69 01702 Patna - Jabalpur Far... 04:05 - - 2 S - - W - F -
70 12791 Secunderabad - Danap... 04:05 04:15 10 5 S M T W T F S
71 01088 Manduadih - Mumbai L... 04:05 04:15 10 -- S - - - - - -
72 02149 04:20 04:25 5 0 S M T W T F S
73 12853 Amarkantak SF Expres... 04:20 04:30 10 S M T W T F S
74 22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizaba... 04:30 04:40 10 5 - - T - - - -
75 05514 Mumbai LTT - Darbhan... 04:30 04:40 10 0 - - - - - F -
76 82534 Mumbai LTT - Darbhan... 04:30 04:40 10 0 - - - - - F -
77 01098 Manduadih - Mumbai L... 04:35 04:45 10 0 - - - - T - -
78 01710 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitr... 04:40 - - 0 S M - W - F -
79 01027 Mumbai CST - Varanas... 04:40 04:50 10 5 - - - W - - -
80 01453 Pune - Varanasi AC F... 04:40 04:50 10 0 - - - - - F -
81 12166 Varanasi - Lokmanya ... 04:50 05:00 10 1 S - - W - - S
82 01036 Gaya - Mumbai CST We... 04:55 05:00 5 1 - - - W - - -
83 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Ov... 05:00 - - 6 S M T W T F S
84 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow... 05:10 05:20 10 - - - W - - -
85 01078 Gorakhpur - Mumbai C... 05:15 05:25 10 S M T W T F S
86 01116 05:40 05:45 5 0 S M T W T F S
87 02190 Raipur - Habibganj S... 05:40 05:50 10 0 S - - - - F -
88 12188 Mumbai CST - Jabalpu... 06:00 - - S - - W - F -
89 16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Ex... 06:00 06:10 10 1 S - - - - F -
90 51190 Chheoki - Itarsi Pas... 06:10 06:20 10 1 S M T W T F S
91 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Fare... 06:15 - - - - - W - - -
92 01175 06:15 06:25 10 0 S M T W T F S
93 11046 Deekshabhumi Express 06:25 06:35 10 1 - - T - - - -
94 15120 Manduadih - Rameswar... 06:25 06:35 10 - M - - - - -
95 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Ex... 06:25 06:35 10 - - - W - - -
96 18233 Narmada Express 06:25 06:35 10 5 S M T W T F S
97 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur... 06:25 06:35 10 - - - - - F -
98 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur ... 06:55 - - 4 S M T W T F S
99 11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:55 07:00 5 S M T W T F S
100 15205 Chitrakoot Express 07:10 - - S M T W T F S
101 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur... 07:15 - - S M T W T F S
102 11038 Gorakhpur-Pune Expre... 07:15 07:25 10 S - - - - - -
103 19064 Danapur - Udhna Expr... 07:15 07:25 10 - M - - T - -
104 01184 Varanasi - Bhusaval ... 07:15 07:25 10 0 - - T - - - -
105 11450 Katra - Jabalpur (Du... 07:25 - - - - - - - F -
106 12122 MP Sampark Kranti Ex... 07:45 - - 6 S - T - - F -
107 12296 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 08:00 08:10 10 1 S M T W T F S
108 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 08:20 - - S M T W T F S
109 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Exp... 08:40 08:50 10 - - - - T - -
110 11037 Pune-Gorakhpur Expre... 08:40 08:50 10 - - - - - F -
111 18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ... 08:40 08:50 10 S - - - - - -
112 22131 Pune - Manduadih (Va... 08:40 08:50 10 3 - - T - - - -
113 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ... 08:40 08:50 10 5 - - - W - - -
114 12182 Dayodaya Express 08:45 - - 3 S M T W T F S
115 12577 Bagmati Express 08:50 09:00 10 - - - W - - -
116 22351 Patliputra - Yesvant... 08:50 09:00 10 - - - - - - S
117 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passe... 09:05 09:10 5 S M T W T F S
118 11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgar... 09:10 09:20 10 - - - - T - -
119 01454 Varanasi - Pune AC F... 09:15 09:25 10 3 S - - - - - -
120 12190 Mahakaushal Express 09:35 - - S M T W T F S
121 11062 Pawan Express (PT) 09:40 09:50 10 1 - M T - T - S
122 11066 Pawan Express (PT) 09:40 09:50 10 S - - W - F -
123 22913 Bandra Terminus - Pa... 09:40 09:50 10 0 - M - - - - -
124 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... 09:50 10:00 10 - - - - T - -
125 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gay... 09:50 10:00 10 - - - W - - -
126 22967 09:50 10:00 10 5 S M T W T F S
127 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... 09:50 10:00 10 0 - - T - - - -
128 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast ... 10:00 10:10 10 3 S M T W T F S
129 22190 10:15 - - 3 S M T W T F S
130 02197 10:20 - - 0 S M T W T F S
131 51704 Sukrimangela - Jabal... 10:30 - - -- S M T W T F S
132 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:35 10:45 10 - - T - T - -
133 07092 Patna - Secunderabad... 10:35 10:45 10 0 - - T - - - -
134 22187 Bhopal Habibganj - J... 10:50 - - S M T W T F S
135 22914 Patna - Bandra Termi... 10:50 11:00 10 0 - - - W - - -
136 17609 Patna - Purna Expres... 11:00 11:10 10 - M - - - - -
137 19050 Patna - Mumbai Bandr... 11:00 11:10 10 - - - - T - -
138 19052 Shramik Express 11:00 11:10 10 - - T - - - -
139 12150 Patliputra - Pune Su... 11:20 11:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
140 11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur... 11:40 - - 2 S M T W T F S
141 17610 Purna - Patna Expres... 12:20 12:30 10 - - - - - - S
142 82704 Secunderabad - Patna... 12:30 12:40 10 0 - - - - T - -
143 19049 Mumbai Bandra T. - P... 12:35 12:45 10 - - T - - - -
144 19051 Shramik Express 12:35 12:45 10 S - - - - - -
145 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bho... 12:35 12:45 10 5 - - - - - - S
146 22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp... 12:35 12:45 10 - M - - - - -
147 22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LT... 12:55 13:05 10 1 - - - W - - -
148 12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah ... 13:10 13:20 10 S M T W T F S
149 05513 Darbhanga - Mumbai L... 13:15 13:25 10 0 - - - W - - -
150 82533 Darbhanga - Mumbai L... 13:15 13:25 10 0 - - - W - - -
151 12149 Pune - Patliputra SF... 13:30 13:40 10 5 S M T W T F S
152 82531 Jaynagar - KSR Benga... 13:45 13:55 10 0 - - - W - - -
153 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Exp... 13:50 14:00 10 - - - - - - S
154 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CST... 13:50 14:00 10 1 - M - - - - -
155 22132 Manduadih (Varanasi)... 13:50 14:00 10 - - - W - - -
156 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ... 13:50 14:00 10 1 S - - - - - -
157 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LT... 13:50 14:00 10 0 - - T - - - -
158 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedaba... 13:50 14:00 10 1 - - - - T - -
159 12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ... 13:50 14:00 10 1 - - - - - F -
160 22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly... 14:05 14:15 10 - - - - - F -
161 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patlipu... 14:15 14:25 10 5 S M T W T F S
162 11448 Shaktipunj Express 14:25 - - 2 S M T W T F S
163 11266 Ambikapur - Jabalpur... 14:55 - - - M - W - F -
164 82532 Jaynagar - KSR Benga... 14:55 15:05 10 0 S - - - - - -
165 11463 Somnath - Jabalpur E... 15:10 - - - M - W T F S
166 13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna... 15:10 15:20 10 S M T W T F S
167 11207 Nagpur - Rewa Expres... 15:35 15:45 10 4 - - - W - - -
168 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhang... 15:35 15:45 10 5 - - - - - - S
169 82911 15:35 15:45 10 0 S M T W T F S
170 04116 Mumbai LTT - Allahab... 15:40 15:50 10 0 - - - - - F -
171 02192 Santragachi - Jabalp... 15:50 - - 0 - - - - - F -
172 01173 15:50 16:00 10 0 S M T W T F S
173 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendr... 15:55 16:05 10 S M T W T F S
174 11093 Mahanagari Express 16:10 16:20 10 S M T W T F S
175 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast ... 16:20 16:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
176 12167 Mumbai LTT - Varanas... 16:30 16:40 10 S M T W T F S
177 01087 Mumbai LTT - Manduad... 16:40 16:45 5 5 - - - - - F -
178 01097 16:40 16:45 5 5 S M T W T F S
179 01115 16:40 16:45 5 0 S M T W T F S
180 02088 Sikar - Jaipur MG Pa... 16:40 16:45 5 0 S M T W T F S
181 02098 16:40 16:45 5 0 S M T W T F S
182 01177 16:40 16:45 5 0 S M T W T F S
183 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmor... 16:40 16:50 10 S - - - - - -
184 11045 Deekshabhoomi Expres... 17:05 17:15 10 5 - - - - - - S
185 15119 Rameswaram - Manduad... 17:05 17:15 10 - - - - - F -
186 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Ex... 17:05 17:15 10 - M - - - - -
187 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Bho... 17:05 17:15 10 1 S - - - - - -
188 07091 Secunderabad - Patna... 17:15 17:25 10 0 - - - - - F -
189 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Fai... 17:20 - - - M - - T - -
190 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST ... 17:45 17:55 10 S M T W T F S
191 01035 Mumbai CST - Gaya We... 17:55 18:05 10 4 - M - - - - -
192 51674 Satna Itarsi Passeng... 18:10 18:20 10 S M T W T F S
193 12295 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 18:10 18:20 10 5 S M T W T F S
194 01056 Varanasi - Mumbai CS... 18:15 18:25 10 S M T W T F S
195 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur E... 18:30 - - S - T - - - -
196 15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur... 18:40 - - 2 - - - - - - S
197 51189 Itarsi - Chheoki Pas... 18:40 18:50 10 2 S M T W T F S
198 01055 Mumbai CST - Varanas... 18:40 18:50 10 S M T W T F S
199 01077 Mumbai CST - Gorakhp... 18:40 18:50 10 S M T W T F S
200 01069 Mumbai CST - Patna S... 18:40 18:50 10 5 S M T W T F S
201 12168 Varanasi - Mumbai LT... 18:45 18:55 10 S M T W T F S
202 01350 18:50 18:55 5 -- S M T W T F S
203 01071 Mumbai LTT - Ghazipu... 18:50 19:00 10 4 S - - - T - -
204 01705 Bandra Terminus - Ja... 18:55 - - 2 - - - - - - S
205 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow... 19:10 19:20 10 5 - - - - T - -
206 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ... 19:20 19:30 10 - - - - T - -
207 01072 Ghazipur - Mumbai LT... 19:28 19:38 10 1 - M - - - F -
208 11702 Indore - Jabalpur In... 19:35 - - 2 S M - - T - -
209 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LT... 19:35 19:45 10 - - - - - F -
210 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai L... 19:45 19:55 10 0 - - - W - - -
211 51702 Rewa Jabalpur Passen... 20:10 - - S M T W T F S
212 11067 Mumbai LTT - Faizaba... 20:40 20:50 10 6 - - - W - - S
213 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanas... 20:40 20:50 10 6 - M - - T F -
214 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:40 20:50 10 S - T - - - -
215 11067-Slip Saket Link Express (... 20:40 20:50 10 6 - - - W - - S
216 11271 Vindhyachal Express 20:55 21:05 10 S M T W T F S
217 18234 Narmada Express 20:55 21:05 10 1 S M T W T F S
218 11094 Mahanagari Express 21:10 21:20 10 S M T W T F S
219 12854 Amarkantak SF Expres... 21:15 21:25 10 S M T W T F S
220 12578 Bagmati Express 21:30 21:40 10 S - - - - - -
221 22352 Yesvantpur - Patlipu... 21:30 21:40 10 3 - - T - - - -
222 01070 Patna - Mumbai CST S... 21:35 21:45 10 1 S M T W T F S
223 82705 Patna - Secunderabad... 21:35 21:45 10 0 S M T W T F S
224 01183 Bhusaval - Varanasi ... 21:50 22:00 10 0 S - - - - - -
225 01657 21:50 22:00 10 0 S M T W T F S
226 19063 Udhna - Danapur Expr... 21:55 22:05 10 5 - - T - - - S
227 02189 Habibganj - Raipur S... 21:55 22:05 10 0 - - - W - F -
228 02054 22:05 22:10 5 0 S M T W T F S
229 22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp... 22:10 22:20 10 - M - - - - -
230 15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Ant... 22:10 22:20 10 0 - - - - - F -
231 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpu... 22:15 - - - M - - - - -
232 04115 Allahabad - Mumbai L... 22:25 22:35 10 1 - - - W - - -
233 51706 Sukrimangela - Jabal... 22:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
234 82912 22:30 22:40 10 0 S M T W T F S
235 12061 Bhopal Habibganj - J... 22:55 - - S M T W T F S
236 01118 23:00 23:05 5 0 S M T W T F S
237 01117 23:00 23:05 5 0 S M T W T F S
238 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai ... 23:00 23:10 10 1 S M T W T F S
239 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy... 23:00 23:10 10 3 S - - - - - -
240 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Exp... 23:00 23:10 10 3 - - - - T - -
241 11060 Chhapra-Mumbai Godan... 23:10 23:20 10 - M - - T - S
242 11056 Godan Express 23:20 23:30 10 -- S - T W - F -
243 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp... 23:20 23:30 10 S - T - T - -
244 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahat... 23:20 23:30 10 5 - - - W - - S
245 15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ... 23:20 23:30 10 - - - - - F -
246 15018 Kashi Express 23:30 23:40 10 S M T W T F S
247 15018-Slip Gorakhpur - CSMT Kol... 23:30 23:40 10 1 S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Jabalpur Airport/JLR: 12 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: KTE / ET / BTC
Address: State Highway 22, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Zone: West Central Railway
Divisiion: Jabalpur
Elevation: 416 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Railway Station in Jabalpur