Jaipur Junction/JP

Jaipur Junction railway station in Jaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaipur Junction. JP have 8 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 52081 Jaipur - Sikar MG Fa... - 04:00 - 6 S M T W T F S
2 59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh ... - 05:00 - S M T W T F S
3 59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passen... - 05:15 - S M T W T F S
4 54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Pas... - 05:35 - S M T W T F S
5 12985 Jaipur-Delhi Sarai R... - 06:00 - S M T W T F S
6 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur Sup... - 06:00 - 4,5 S M T W T F S
7 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... - 06:15 - 2A S M T W T F S
8 52085 Jaipur - Sikar MG Pa... - 06:25 - S M T W T F S
9 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast... - 06:40 - 5 S M T W T F S
10 12035 Jaipur - Agra Shatab... - 07:05 - S M T W - F S
11 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai... - 07:55 - 2 S M T W T F S
12 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Term... - 08:20 - 3,4 - - - W - - -
13 19708 Aravali Express - 08:45 - S M T W T F S
14 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Exp... - 09:15 - - - T - - - S
15 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Expre... - 09:55 - 2 S M T W T F S
16 52083 Jaipur - Sikar MG Pa... - 10:00 - S M T W T F S
17 01478 Jaipur - Pune AC Far... - 12:45 - 0 - M - - - - -
18 22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Band... - 12:45 - - - T - - - -
19 19735 Jaipur - Sikar MG In... - 13:30 - 7 S M T W T F S
20 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Cent... - 14:00 - 3 S M T W T F S
21 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... - 14:00 - S M T W T F S
22 51974 Jaipur Mathura Passe... - 14:20 - S M T W T F S
23 12404 Jaipur - Allahabad S... - 15:20 - 2 S M T W T F S
24 02089 Jaipur - Sikar MG Sp... - 16:00 - S M T W T F S
25 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Lee... - 16:15 - S M T W T F S
26 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... - 16:30 - - - - - - F -
27 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly... - 16:40 - - - T - - - -
28 19717 Jaipur - Chandigarh ... - 16:40 - S M T W T F S
29 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... - 18:10 - S M T W T F S
30 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... - 18:10 - 3 S M T W T F S
31 54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passeng... - 18:25 - S M T W T F S
32 59714 Jaipur Jn-Phulera Jn... - 18:45 - S M T W T F S
33 02081 Jaipur - Sikar MG Pa... - 18:45 - S M T W T F S
34 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Cent... - 19:10 - - - T - T - -
35 12968 Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex... - 19:35 - S - - - - F -
36 12970 Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex... - 19:35 - - - T - - - -
37 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF E... - 19:35 - 3 - M - W - - -
38 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Term... - 20:25 - - M - W - F -
39 19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Exp... - 21:00 - S - T - - F -
40 12974 Jaipur Indore SF Exp... - 21:05 - S - - - - F -
41 19713 Jaipur - Secunderaba... - 21:05 - - - - - - - S
42 02087 Jaipur - Sikar MG Pa... - 21:05 - S M T W T F S
43 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad A... - 21:05 - - - - W - - -
44 18214 Jaipur - Durg Weekly... - 21:40 - 5 - M - - - - -
45 82654 - 22:15 - 5 S M T W T F S
46 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka... - 23:30 - - M - - - - -
47 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 00:15 00:25 10 S - - W - F -
48 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 00:15 00:25 10 1 S - - W - F -
49 12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdh... 00:20 00:30 10 3 S M T W T F S
50 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF ... 00:35 00:45 10 S M T W T F S
51 12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link ... 00:35 00:45 10 5 S M T W T F S
52 19718 Chandigarh - Jaipur ... 00:50 - - S M T W T F S
53 12462 Mandore Express 00:50 01:00 10 S M T W T F S
54 19410 orakhpur - Ahmedabad... 01:05 01:15 10 S M - - - - -
55 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 01:05 01:15 10 4 - - - - - F -
56 09622 Bandra Terminus - Aj... 01:05 01:15 10 - - T - - - -
57 09724 Bandra Terminus - Ja... 01:25 - - 3 - - - - - F -
58 22919 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... 01:30 01:40 10 7 S - - - - - -
59 82941 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... 01:30 01:40 10 0 S - - - - - -
60 19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur... 01:45 - - S - T - T - -
61 12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex... 01:50 02:10 20 S M T W T F S
62 22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link ... 01:50 02:10 20 S M T W T F S
63 04866 Patna - Bhagat Ki Ko... 01:55 02:05 10 0 - - T W - - S
64 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedaba... 02:10 02:20 10 S M T W T F S
65 82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... 02:20 02:30 10 0 - - - W - - -
66 12396 Ziyarat Express 02:25 02:40 15 - - - - - F -
67 12461 Mandore Express 02:35 02:45 10 S M T W T F S
68 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdh... 02:45 02:55 10 1 S M T W T F S
69 18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib... 02:50 03:00 10 - - - - - - S
70 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 03:05 03:15 10 4 - M - - T - S
71 12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 03:05 03:15 10 4 - M - - T - S
72 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 03:05 03:15 10 4 - M - - T - S
73 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur A... 03:45 - - - - - W - - -
74 04865 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod... 03:45 03:55 10 -- S - - - T - -
75 19565 Uttaranchal Express 03:50 04:00 10 - - - - - - S
76 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... 03:50 04:00 10 - - - - - F -
77 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffar... 03:50 04:00 10 1 - M - - - - -
78 59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... 03:50 04:00 10 5 - - - - - F -
79 12548 Ahmedabad - Agra For... 04:05 04:15 10 S M T W T F S
80 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... 04:10 04:25 15 S M T W T F S
81 12915 Ashram Express 04:30 04:40 10 S M T W T F S
82 59801 Kota - Jaipur Passen... 04:35 - - S M T W T F S
83 14660 Malani Express 04:50 05:00 10 S M T W T F S
84 14662 Malani Express Slip 04:50 05:00 10 S M T W T F S
85 22982 Sriganganagar - Kota... 05:30 05:40 10 1 S M T W T F S
86 19666 Udaipur City - Khaju... 05:45 06:15 30 1 S M T W T F S
87 12967 Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex... 06:15 - - - - T - T - -
88 12969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex... 06:15 - - S - - - - - -
89 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF E... 06:15 - - 3 - M - - - - S
90 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipu... 06:15 - - - - - W - - -
91 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Expre... 06:15 06:30 15 3 - - - - - F -
92 82653 06:35 - - 4,5 S M T W T F S
93 09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang... 07:00 07:10 10 0 - - T - - - -
94 12984 Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar... 07:00 07:15 15 S - T - T - -
95 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Exp... 07:00 07:15 15 - M - W - - S
96 12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi S... 07:05 07:20 15 - M - W T - S
97 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 07:30 07:45 15 - - - W - F -
98 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 07:30 07:45 15 - M - - - - S
99 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 07:35 07:45 10 6 - M - - - - -
100 07094 Bikaner - Secunderab... 07:35 07:45 10 0 - - - - T - -
101 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod... 07:35 07:45 10 1 - - - - T - S
102 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur E... 07:35 07:45 10 1 S - T - - - -
103 59713 Phulera Jn-Jaipur Jn... 08:15 - - S M T W T F S
104 12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Exp... 08:20 - - S - T - - - -
105 02082 Sikar - Jaipur MG Pa... 08:25 - - S M T W T F S
106 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 08:30 08:45 15 0 - M - W - F -
107 14322 Ala Hazrat Express 08:30 08:45 15 S - T - T - S
108 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 08:45 09:15 30 4 - M - - - - -
109 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Ex... 09:00 09:10 10 1 - M - W - - -
110 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... 09:00 09:10 10 - - - - - F -
111 19601 Udaipur City - New J... 09:00 09:10 10 - - - - - - S
112 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati E... 09:00 09:10 10 - M - W - - -
113 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... 09:00 09:10 10 S - - - - - -
114 54811 Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe... 09:10 09:25 15 S M T W T F S
115 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passe... 09:15 - - S M T W T F S
116 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 09:25 - - S M T W T F S
117 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... 09:25 - - 0 S M T W T F S
118 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer In... 09:30 09:40 10 S M T W T F S
119 12978 Marusagar Express 09:40 09:50 10 5 - - - - - F -
120 02088 Sikar - Jaipur MG Pa... 09:45 - - 0 S M T W T F S
121 12414 Pooja Superfast Expr... 10:00 10:10 10 S M T W T F S
122 09632 Beas - Ajmer Fare Sp... 10:15 10:25 10 0 S M T W T F S
123 09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang... 10:30 10:40 10 0 - - - - T - -
124 09631 Ajmer - Beas Fare Sp... 10:30 10:40 10 0 - - - - - F -
125 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Sh... 10:35 10:40 5 S M T W T F S
126 12979 Mumbai Bandra Termin... 10:45 - - S - - W - F -
127 22933 Mumbai Bandra Termin... 10:45 - - - - T - - - -
128 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Expres... 10:45 10:55 10 2 - - - - - - S
129 12466 Ranthambhore Express 10:50 11:05 15 S M T W T F S
130 01477 Pune - Jaipur AC Far... 10:55 - - 0 - M - - - - -
131 15014 Ranikhet Express 10:55 11:10 15 S M T W T F S
132 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... 10:55 11:10 15 S M T W T F S
133 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ... 11:00 11:25 25 - - - W - - -
134 02090 Sikar - Jaipur MG Sp... 11:10 - - S M T W T F S
135 12495 Pratap Express 11:30 11:45 15 - - - - T - -
136 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedaba... 11:35 11:45 10 2 - - - - T - -
137 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad... 11:35 11:45 10 S - - - - - -
138 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 11:35 11:45 10 3 - - - W - - -
139 12181 Dayodaya Express 11:50 12:00 10 5 S M T W T F S
140 14853 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 15 S - T - T - -
141 14863 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 15 3 - M - W - - S
142 14865 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 15 - - - - - F -
143 12467 Bikaner-Jaipur Leela... 12:35 - - S M T W T F S
144 12955 Mumbai Central - Jai... 12:40 - - 3 S M T W T F S
145 12403 Allahabad - Jaipur S... 12:50 - - S M T W T F S
146 12395 Ziyarat Express 13:00 13:10 10 - - - - T - -
147 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj G... 13:10 13:20 10 1 - M T - T - -
148 19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sa... 13:10 13:20 10 S - - W - - -
149 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffar... 13:10 13:20 10 1 - - - - - F S
150 19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla -... 13:10 13:25 15 - M - - T - -
151 19736 Sikar - Jaipur MG In... 13:25 - - 6 S M T W T F S
152 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... 13:30 - - S M T W T F S
153 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Exp... 13:40 - - - M - - T - -
154 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Pas... 13:55 - - S M T W T F S
155 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... 14:05 - - - - - - - F -
156 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-... 14:10 14:20 10 - M T - T - S
157 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad ... 14:10 14:20 10 - - - W - - -
158 15013 Ranikhet Express 14:20 14:35 15 S M T W T F S
159 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... 14:20 14:35 15 1 S M T W T F S
160 25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... 14:20 14:35 15 0 S M T W T F S
161 12239 Mumbai Central - Jai... 14:35 - - - M - W - - -
162 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... 14:45 14:55 10 1 S M T W T F S
163 19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly... 15:15 - - - - T - - - -
164 18213 Durg - Jaipur Weekly... 15:20 - - 5 - M - - - - -
165 18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly ... 15:20 15:30 10 5 - - T - - - -
166 14854 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 15 - M - - T - S
167 14864 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 15 1 S - T - - F -
168 14866 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 15 - - - W - - -
169 14710 Puri - Bikaner Expre... 15:50 16:00 10 - - - - T - -
170 18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bha... 15:50 16:00 10 - - - - - F -
171 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... 16:15 16:25 10 1 S M T W T F S
172 54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Pas... 16:40 16:50 10 S M T W T F S
173 12465 Ranthambhore Express 16:45 17:00 15 S M T W T F S
174 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort In... 17:00 17:10 10 S M T W T F S
175 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 17:20 17:30 10 2 S - - - T F -
176 14321 Ala Hazrat Express 17:20 17:30 10 - M T W - - S
177 12182 Dayodaya Express 17:25 17:35 10 5 S M T W T F S
178 12315 Ananya SF Express 17:30 17:45 15 4 - - - - - F -
179 12977 Marusagar Express 17:30 17:45 15 5 - - T - - - -
180 14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express 17:45 - - 5 S M T W T F S
181 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Sh... 17:45 17:50 5 1 S M T W T F S
182 52084 Sikar - Jaipur MG Pa... 17:55 - - S M T W T F S
183 19403 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ... 18:00 18:10 10 1 - - T - - - -
184 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka... 18:10 - - - - - - - - S
185 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porban... 18:15 18:30 15 4 - M T - - - -
186 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 18:15 18:30 15 - - - - - F -
187 19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 18:15 18:30 15 0 - - - - - F -
188 07093 Secunderabad - Bikan... 18:45 19:05 20 0 - M - - - - -
189 19707 Aravali Express 18:55 - - S M T W T F S
190 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer G... 18:55 19:10 15 4 - M - W - - S
191 19566 Uttaranchal Express 18:55 19:10 15 S - - - - - -
192 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... 18:55 19:10 15 - - T - - - -
193 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Expre... 19:25 19:35 10 3 - - - - - - S
194 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 19:25 19:35 10 - - - - - F -
195 82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... 19:35 19:45 10 0 - - - W - - -
196 09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 19:55 - - 2 S M T W T F S
197 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh G... 20:00 20:10 10 S - T - - F -
198 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 20:00 20:10 10 - - - - T - S
199 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... 20:00 20:10 10 - M - W - - -
200 59806 Bayana - Phulera Pas... 20:00 20:15 15 5 S M T W T F S
201 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi... 20:15 20:25 10 - - - - - - S
202 12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 10 S M T W T F S
203 52086 Sikar - Jaipur MG Pa... 20:35 - - S M T W T F S
204 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda... 20:45 21:00 15 3 - - - - - F -
205 22920 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 20:50 21:00 10 5 S - - - - - -
206 82942 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 20:50 21:00 10 0 S - - - - - -
207 59705 Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur ... 20:55 - - S M T W T F S
208 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Int... 21:15 - - 4 S M T W T F S
209 12036 Agra Fort - Jaipur S... 21:20 - - S M T W - F S
210 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma... 21:30 21:40 10 - - - - T - -
211 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly ... 21:30 21:40 10 4 - - T - - - -
212 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib... 21:30 21:40 10 - - - - - - S
213 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Expres... 21:30 21:40 10 0 S - - - - - -
214 22981 Kota - Sriganganagar... 21:35 21:45 10 2,3 S M T W T F S
215 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Exp... 21:50 22:00 10 - M - - T - S
216 12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 22:05 - - S M T W T F S
217 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... 22:05 - - 1 S M T W T F S
218 18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki... 22:30 22:40 10 4 - - T W - - -
219 18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner E... 22:30 22:40 10 4 S - - - - F -
220 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur P... 22:35 - - S M T W T F S
221 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passe... 22:35 - - S M T W T F S
222 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur ... 22:50 23:00 10 3 S M T W T F S
223 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 23:05 23:15 10 S M T W T F S
224 12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 10 - - - - - - S
225 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Ex... 23:10 23:20 10 1,3 S - - - - F -
226 15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner L... 23:10 23:20 10 1 S - - - - F -
227 14709 Bikaner - Puri Expre... 23:20 23:30 10 S - - - - - -
228 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu... 23:20 23:30 10 - - - - T F -
229 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow ... 23:20 23:45 25 - M - - - - -
230 52082 Sikar - Jaipur MG Pa... 23:25 - - 6 S M T W T F S
231 14659 Malani Express 23:35 23:45 10 S M T W T F S
232 59802 Phulera Ratlam Fast ... 23:35 23:45 10 S M T W T F S
233 14659-Slip Malani Express Slip 23:35 23:45 10 4 S M T W T F S
234 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link ... 23:35 23:45 10 0 S M T W T F S
235 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 23:55 00:05 10 4,5 S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 12 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: BKI / AII (FL) / SWM / RGS
Address: Opp Police Run, Shantinagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Jaipur
Elevation: 436 m above sea level
Platform(s): 8
Track: Double Diesel BG
Jaipur Junction
Railway Station in Jaipur