TBM / Tambaram
ताम्बरम

Tambaram, station code TBM, is a railway station in Chennai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tambaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Tambaram have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tambaram (TBM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
40153 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 00:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
40419 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 00:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40155 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40159 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40157 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 00:54 - - -
SMTWTFS
40161 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 00:54 - - -
SMTWTFS
40421 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 00:54 - - -
SMTWTFS
06002 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 02:18 02:20 2m 6
SMTWTFS
82602 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Prm SR 02:30 02:32 2m 6
SMTWTFS
06030 Kollam - Chennai Egmore F... Exp SR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
82630 Kollam - Chennai Egmore S... Prm SR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR 02:58 03:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 03:14 03:15 1m 5
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
06028 Kollam - Tambaram Fare Sp... Exp SR 03:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 03:39 03:40 1m 6
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 03:59 04:00 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40002 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR - 04:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
40302 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 04:13 04:15 2m 6
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 04:14 04:15 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40004 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 04:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
40304 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40006 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
40306 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
82626 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Prm SR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 04:43 04:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
06012 Sengottai - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
82610 Sengottai - Chennai Egmor... Prm SR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 04:49 04:50 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40501 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40601 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40602 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Nagercoil - Tambaram Fare... Exp SR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
82608 Tuticorin - Tambaram Suvi... Prm SR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 05:09 05:10 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40301 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40001 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40008 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40308 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40604 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 05:29 05:30 1m 5
SMTWTFS
40503 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
40603 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 05:49 05:50 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40608 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 05:54 05:55 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40505 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
40605 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
40508 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
40010 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40310 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40507 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
40607 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 06:19 06:20 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40012 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40014 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40312 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40801 Chennai Beach - Kancheepu... Chn SR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
40303 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40016 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR - 06:38 - -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 06:48 06:50 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40509 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
40609 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
40018 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR - 06:52 - -
SMTWTFS
40020 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40314 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40511 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 07:08 07:10 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40305 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 07:13 07:15 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40003 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40702 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
40513 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40613 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 07:28 07:30 2m 7,8
SMTWTFS
40515 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40615 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40024 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 07:44 - -
SMTWTFS
40026 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 07:44 - -
SMTWTFS
40517 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40307 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
40028 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 07:56 - -
SMTWTFS
40751 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
40701 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 08:03 08:05 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 08:03 08:05 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40030 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 08:06 - -
SMTWTFS
40005 Chennai Beach-Tambaram (1... Chn SR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40309 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40318 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 08:13 08:15 2m 7,8
SMTWTFS
40032 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40007 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:17 - - -
SMTWTFS
40311 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
40034 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 08:24 - -
SMTWTFS
40009 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 08:28 08:30 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR 08:30 - - 6,8
SMTWTFS
40036 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40519 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
40617 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 08:33 08:40 7m -
SMTWTFS
40038 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 08:38 - -
SMTWTFS
40704 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 08:38 08:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
40011 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:41 - - -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 08:43 08:45 2m 8
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 08:43 08:45 2m 8
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 08:44 08:45 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40313 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40040 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 08:47 - -
SMTWTFS
40013 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:48 - - -
SMTWTFS
40320 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40015 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40315 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40046 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 08:56 - -
SMTWTFS
40017 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
40048 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
40317 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40521 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
40050 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruva... EMU SR 09:19 09:20 1m 8
SMTWTFS
40322 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 09:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40524 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
40021 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:27 - - -
SMTWTFS
40042 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 09:32 - -
SMTWTFS
40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 09:32 09:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
40319 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:33 - - -
SMTWTFS
40706 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 09:33 09:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
40023 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40324 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 09:35 - -
SMTWTFS
40052 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
40025 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:42 - - -
SMTWTFS
40321 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16192 Tirunelveli - Tambaram An... Ant SR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40054 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40326 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40523 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
40619 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
40027 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:57 - - -
SMTWTFS
40328 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40056 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 10:02 - -
SMTWTFS
40029 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:03 - - -
SMTWTFS
40323 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:07 - - -
SMTWTFS
40031 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:09 - - -
SMTWTFS
40058 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40330 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40033 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40060 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40325 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
40332 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40035 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:21 - - -
SMTWTFS
40037 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:27 - - -
SMTWTFS
40062 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 10:28 - -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 10:28 10:30 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40621 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 10:30 10:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
40525 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 10:33 10:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
40327 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:37 - - -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 10:38 10:40 2m 7,8
SMTWTFS
40039 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:39 - - -
SMTWTFS
40334 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... EMU SR 10:45 10:49 4m 4
SMTWTFS
40336 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40041 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:51 - - -
SMTWTFS
40329 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40043 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:57 - - -
SMTWTFS
40338 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40530 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 11:01 11:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
40045 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:03 - - -
SMTWTFS
40802 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 11:04 11:10 6m -
SMTWTFS
40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40623 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40340 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40047 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40331 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40068 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40342 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40049 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:21 - - -
SMTWTFS
40333 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40051 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:27 - - -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 11:29 11:30 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40053 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:33 - - -
SMTWTFS
40335 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 11:38 11:40 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40055 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:39 - - -
SMTWTFS
40337 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
40344 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
40070 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 11:43 - -
SMTWTFS
40705 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
40339 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40346 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 11:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40057 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:51 - - -
SMTWTFS
40059 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:51 - - -
SMTWTFS
40625 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
40072 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 11:56 - -
SMTWTFS
40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 11:56 11:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
40348 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40061 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
40341 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
40708 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 12:05 12:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
40074 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 12:08 - -
SMTWTFS
40350 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40063 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40065 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40343 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40630 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
40067 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:32 - - -
SMTWTFS
40345 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40069 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
40352 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
40347 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40076 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 12:47 - -
SMTWTFS
40531 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40354 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40627 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 12:54 12:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06057 Kanniyakumari - Allahabad... Exp SR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
40071 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
40349 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
40073 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40351 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40356 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40078 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 13:17 - -
SMTWTFS
40533 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40629 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40358 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40080 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 13:32 - -
SMTWTFS
40353 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40075 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:38 - - -
SMTWTFS
40355 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 13:48 13:50 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40357 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40360 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40082 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 14:02 - -
SMTWTFS
40535 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:04 14:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 14:08 14:10 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40631 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40084 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40362 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40077 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 14:17 - - -
SMTWTFS
40079 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 14:17 - - -
SMTWTFS
40537 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
40086 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40755 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 14:30 14:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
40633 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
40539 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:41 14:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
40088 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40364 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40090 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 14:55 - -
SMTWTFS
40361 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40081 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 14:56 - - -
SMTWTFS
40366 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40092 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
40541 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 15:07 15:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
40635 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40083 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:18 - - -
SMTWTFS
40368 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40094 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 15:23 - -
SMTWTFS
40363 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40085 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:27 - - -
SMTWTFS
40370 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40096 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 15:32 - -
SMTWTFS
40098 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 15:38 - -
SMTWTFS
40637 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
66042 Thirumalpur - Chennai Bea... EMU SR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
40543 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
40365 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40087 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:57 - - -
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 15:59 16:00 1m 5,6
SMTWTFS
40100 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40372 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40102 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:08 - -
SMTWTFS
40089 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40367 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40374 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 16:13 16:15 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40546 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
40104 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:18 - -
SMTWTFS
40803 Chennai Beach - Kancheepu... Chn SR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
40376 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40369 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 16:29 16:30 1m 8
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 16:29 16:30 1m 5,6
SMTWTFS
40545 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
40639 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
40106 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:36 - -
SMTWTFS
40091 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
40378 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
40108 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:43 - -
SMTWTFS
40371 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40093 Chennai Beach-Tambaram (1... Chn SR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
40110 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40380 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40373 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
GT2 Gummidipoondi - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40112 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 16:57 - -
SMTWTFS
66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai B... EMU SR 16:58 17:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40095 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
40382 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40114 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:04 - -
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 17:04 17:05 1m 5,6
SMTWTFS
40641 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
40547 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40384 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40116 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:11 - -
SMTWTFS
06027 Tambaram - Kollam Fare Sp... Exp SR - 17:15 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
40375 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40097 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:18 - - -
SMTWTFS
40118 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:18 - -
SMTWTFS
40386 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40377 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40549 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:26 17:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
40644 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06029 Chennai Egmore - Kollam F... Exp SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
82629 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Prm SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
40120 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:32 - -
SMTWTFS
40099 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40379 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40122 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:39 - -
SMTWTFS
40388 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 17:43 17:45 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40551 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
40643 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
40124 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 17:53 - -
SMTWTFS
40101 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40381 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40126 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40390 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40103 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
40383 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
TG1 Tambaram - Gummidipoondi ... Chn SR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
40553 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:05 18:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
40645 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:05 18:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
40128 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:08 - -
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR - 18:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
40554 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 18:18 18:20 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40392 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40105 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40130 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
40385 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40394 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40555 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:32 18:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
40647 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
40132 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
40107 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
40396 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 18:43 18:45 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 18:44 18:45 1m 8
SMTWTFS
40134 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40387 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40109 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:48 - - -
SMTWTFS
40398 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40707 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 18:52 18:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
40757 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 18:52 18:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 18:53 18:55 2m 8
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 18:53 18:55 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40111 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40649 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:55 19:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
40557 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 19:01 19:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
40136 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 19:03 - -
SMTWTFS
40762 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 19:05 19:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
40400 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 19:07 - -
SMTWTFS
40138 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40559 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
40113 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40389 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06055 Tambaram - Nagercoil One ... Exp SR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR - 19:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
40712 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 19:18 19:20 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40402 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40115 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:22 - - -
SMTWTFS
40140 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 19:23 - -
SMTWTFS
40651 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 19:24 19:25 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40142 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
40391 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40561 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 19:35 19:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
40404 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
40117 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:43 - - -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 19:43 19:45 2m 7,8
SMTWTFS
40560 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
40653 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 19:49 19:50 1m 5
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 19:49 19:50 1m 6
SMTWTFS
40119 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
40406 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40393 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40121 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:57 - - -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 19:58 20:00 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40144 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40408 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40709 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 20:03 20:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
40562 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 20:07 20:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
40123 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:11 - - -
SMTWTFS
40395 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 20:18 20:20 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40125 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:19 - - -
SMTWTFS
40146 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40410 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40397 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40148 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40412 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40127 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 20:38 20:40 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40129 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:43 - - -
SMTWTFS
40399 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 20:48 20:50 2m 8
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 20:48 20:50 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40414 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40401 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:59 - - -
SMTWTFS
40416 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 21:03 21:05 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
40133 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:07 - - -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 21:08 21:10 2m 8
SMTWTFS
06011 Chennai Egmore - Sengotta... Exp SR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
40804 Kancheepuram - Chennai Be... Chn SR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
40403 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40150 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
40135 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:23 - - -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 21:23 21:25 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 21:23 21:25 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40405 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 21:29 21:30 1m 8
SMTWTFS
40568 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
40137 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:31 - - -
SMTWTFS
40407 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40139 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:39 - - -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40567 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 21:46 21:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 21:48 21:50 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40418 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40141 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40409 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40143 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 22:08 22:10 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40411 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40569 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
40145 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40149 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40154 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 22:28 22:30 2m 8
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 22:29 22:30 1m 8
SMTWTFS
40420 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40571 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 22:39 22:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR 22:43 22:45 2m 7
SMTWTFS
06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 22:43 22:45 2m 8
SMTWTFS
82625 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
40156 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40413 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Tirunelveli An... Ant SR - 23:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
40147 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
40572 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 23:09 23:10 1m 7
SMTWTFS
40415 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40151 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
40417 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR 23:28 23:30 2m 8
SMTWTFS
40158 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40160 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40422 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40573 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 23:39 23:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 23:49 23:50 1m 8
SMTWTFS
40574 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 23:54 23:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 23:57 23:58 1m 8
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tambaram by train, get complete information about TBM / Tambaram station, nearest airport to Tambaram. Complete list of trains to and from Tambaram

Railway Station in Chennai