DIVA / Diva Junction
दिवा जंक्शन

Diva Junction, station code DIVA, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Diva Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Diva Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Diva Junction (DIVA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
50119 Diva Jn-Panvel Passenger... Pass CR - 00:20 - -
SMTWTFS
50120 Panvel-Diva Jn Passenger... Pass CR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR - 06:25 - 8
SMTWTFS
71092 Roha - Diva DMU EMU CR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
71089 Diva Roha DMU Passenger... EMU CR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
71093 Vasai Road Diva DMU EMU CR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
71094 Diva Vasai Road DMU EMU CR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 13:18 13:20 2m 8
SMTWTFS
71081 Vasai Diva Passenger EMU CR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
71084 Diva - Vasai DMU EMU CR - 14:33 - 4
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 16:15 16:17 2m 7
SMTWTFS
71083 Vasai Diva Passenger EMU CR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
71086 Diva Vasai DEMU EMU CR - 17:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
71096 Roha - Diva DMU EMU CR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
71095 Diva - Roha DMU EMU CR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
71085 Vasai - Diva DEMU EMU CR 20:07 - - -
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 20:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Diva Junction by train, get complete information about DIVA / Diva Junction station, nearest airport to Diva Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Diva Junction

Railway Station in Mumbai