ASN / Asansol Junction
आसनसोल जंक्शन / আসানসোল জংশন

Asansol Junction (आसनसोल जंक्शन / আসানসোল জংশন), station code ASN, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Asansol Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Asansol Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 00:06 00:11 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:11 00:16 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:11 00:16 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:11 00:16 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 00:13 00:33 20m 2,5
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 00:38 00:43 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 00:39 00:47 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 00:47 00:52 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 00:47 00:52 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 00:52 01:12 20m 4
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 01:00 01:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 01:07 01:12 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 01:07 01:12 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto ... Drnt SER 01:07 01:12 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 01:13 01:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 01:28 01:33 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 01:31 01:36 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 01:31 01:36 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 01:31 01:36 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 01:31 01:36 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 01:35 01:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 01:35 01:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 01:44 01:49 5m 5
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 01:45 02:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 01:50 01:53 3m 4
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 01:50 02:10 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 01:52 02:02 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 01:52 02:02 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 01:52 02:02 10m 6
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 01:52 02:23 31m 2,6
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 01:52 02:23 31m 2
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 01:56 02:01 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto ... Drnt SER 01:56 02:01 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 01:56 02:01 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 02:04 02:08 4m 4
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 02:04 02:08 4m 4
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 02:18 02:23 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 02:25 02:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 02:33 02:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 02:37 02:47 10m 5
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 02:37 02:47 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 02:55 03:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 03:03 03:23 20m 4
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 03:03 03:23 20m 4
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 03:08 03:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 03:23 03:48 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 03:28 03:33 5m 5
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 03:35 03:55 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 03:48 03:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 03:50 03:52 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 03:50 03:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 03:59 04:04 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 04:19 04:24 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:31 04:36 5m 5
SMTWTFS
63552 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 04:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 04:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
68061 Adra-Asansol MEMU EMU SER 04:55 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
68062 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... EMU SER - 05:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 05:05 05:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU EMU ER - 05:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... EMU ER - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12342 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER - 05:30 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express ... Exp ER - 05:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express (... Exp ER - 05:40 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Mem... EMU ER - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEM... EMU ER 05:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
68063 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU SER 06:10 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 06:20 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER - 06:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... EMU ER 06:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterC... SF ER - 06:45 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
68064 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... EMU SER - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 06:57 07:00 3m 5
SMTWTFS
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel Ci... EMU ER - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... EMU ER 07:08 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER 07:11 07:13 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER 07:28 07:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER - 07:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duront... Drnt ER 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 07:35 08:00 25m 5,6
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu... EMU ER - 07:42 - -
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 07:50 08:00 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 07:50 08:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 07:50 08:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 08:05 08:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 08:05 08:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
68065 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU SER 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 08:10 08:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 08:20 08:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 08:22 08:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 08:23 08:25 2m 5
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... EMU SER - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 08:30 08:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... EMU ER 08:45 08:53 8m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... EMU ER 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... EMU ER 08:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 08:50 09:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 08:55 09:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 08:55 09:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 08:55 09:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 09:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER - 09:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... EMU ER - 09:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 09:41 09:44 3m 4
SMTWTFS
53524 Barkakana - Asansol Passe... Pass ER 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68067 Adra Asansol MEMU EMU SER 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva... ACSF ER 09:58 10:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 10:09 10:14 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 10:09 10:14 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 10:09 10:14 5m 5
SMTWTFS
63516 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 10:20 10:35 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 10:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 10:25 10:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Spec... Exp SR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 10:32 10:37 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 10:32 10:37 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 10:32 10:37 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 10:43 10:47 4m 5
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 10:48 10:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 10:48 10:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 10:48 10:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 10:50 11:00 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU EMU ER - 10:52 - 1
SMTWTFS
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duront... Drnt ER 10:55 11:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 10:58 11:08 10m -
SMTWTFS
63546 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... EMU SER 11:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
68066 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... EMU SER - 11:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 11:30 - - 2,6
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 11:30 - - 2,6
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 11:35 11:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 11:35 11:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 11:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 11:48 11:58 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 11:48 11:58 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 11:48 11:58 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 11:48 11:58 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 11:55 12:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 11:55 12:20 25m 5,6
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 11:56 11:58 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 12:03 12:06 3m 5
SMTWTFS
68046 Asansol - Adra MEMU EMU SER - 12:10 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 13:00 13:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 13:00 13:35 35m 2,6
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 13:07 13:17 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 13:26 13:41 15m 5
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... EMU SER 13:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 13:30 13:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 13:38 13:53 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 13:42 13:52 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 13:42 13:57 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 13:42 13:57 15m 5
SMTWTFS
63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
63545 Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU EMU ER - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 14:05 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 14:11 14:16 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 14:11 14:16 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 14:11 14:16 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 14:22 14:24 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 14:50 14:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 14:50 14:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 14:50 15:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 14:52 15:30 38m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:54 15:04 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU... EMU SER - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... EMU ER 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 15:05 15:30 25m 2,6
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 15:05 15:30 25m 6
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 15:08 15:13 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 15:15 15:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 15:20 15:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 15:29 15:34 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 15:29 15:34 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 15:35 16:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 15:39 15:44 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 15:41 15:46 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 15:53 15:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68045 Adra - Asansol Memu EMU SER 15:55 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 16:02 16:07 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 16:02 16:07 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 16:02 16:07 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 16:02 16:07 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 16:02 16:07 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 16:05 16:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 16:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 16:10 16:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER - 16:15 - 2,6
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER - 16:15 - 2,6
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 16:15 16:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 16:15 16:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 16:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
53523 Asansol - Barkakana Passe... Pass ER - 16:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 16:33 16:42 9m 4
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER 16:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
63593 Purulia Jn-Asansol jn MEM... EMU ER 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63524 Asansol -Barddhaman Memu... EMU ER - 16:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER - 17:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 17:05 17:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 17:07 17:15 8m 4
SMTWTFS
63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 17:34 17:37 3m 5
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER 17:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 17:55 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 17:58 18:08 10m 5
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... EMU ER - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 18:08 18:13 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU EMU ER - 18:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER 18:10 18:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:17 18:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:17 18:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:17 18:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 18:40 18:42 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 18:45 19:00 15m 4
SMTWTFS
63591 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... EMU ER 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 18:56 18:58 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 19:16 19:20 4m 4
SMTWTFS
63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 19:20 - - 2,3,6
SMTWTFS
06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Spec... Exp SR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 19:40 19:50 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER - 19:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR - 19:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... EMU ER 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68069 Adra - Asansol MEMU EMU SER 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 19:58 20:03 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 19:58 20:40 42m 2
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 20:03 20:08 5m 4
SMTWTFS
68068 Asansol Adra MEMU EMU SER - 20:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 20:10 20:13 3m 4
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 20:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63528 Asansol Durgapur MEMU... EMU ER - 20:25 - 3,5,6
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 20:30 20:50 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express ... Exp ER 20:35 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 20:35 20:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 20:35 20:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 20:35 20:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva... ACSF ER 20:50 20:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterC... SF ER 21:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 21:05 21:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 21:10 21:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 21:13 21:18 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12341 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 21:40 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU SER 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 21:51 21:56 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 22:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 22:09 22:14 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 22:17 22:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 22:20 22:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express (... Exp ER 22:30 - - 3,7
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 22:30 22:50 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 22:34 22:39 5m 4
SMTWTFS
68070 Asansol - Adra MEMU EMU SER - 22:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 22:45 22:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 22:45 22:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 22:45 22:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 22:46 22:51 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 22:49 22:51 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU... EMU ER - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
63527 Durgapur - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 23:08 - - 7
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 23:15 23:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 23:15 23:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 23:17 23:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 23:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 23:26 23:36 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 23:40 23:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 23:40 23:50 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 23:43 23:48 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express... Exp ER 23:43 23:48 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 23:53 23:56 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 23:53 23:58 5m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Asansol Junction by train, get complete information about ASN / Asansol Junction station, nearest airport to Asansol Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Asansol Junction

Loading...