Asansol Junction/ASN

Asansol Junction railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Asansol Junction. ASN have 7 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... - 04:55 - S M T W T F S
2 68062 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn M... - 05:05 - S M T W T F S
3 63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU - 05:10 - S M T W T F S
4 63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn... - 05:20 - S M T W T F S
5 12342 Agnibina Express - 05:30 - S M T W T F S
6 13502 Asansol - Haldia Exp... - 05:40 - 1 - M T W T F S
7 13506 Asansol - Digha Expr... - 05:40 - 1 S - - - - - -
8 63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... - 05:45 - S M T W T F S
9 63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... - 06:20 - S M T W T F S
10 63553 Asansol - Varanasi M... - 06:30 - -- S M T W T F S
11 12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF I... - 06:45 - - M T W T F S
12 68064 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn M... - 06:50 - S M T W T F S
13 63592 Asansol - Bokaro Ste... - 07:05 - - M T W T F S
14 03511 Asansol - Patna Fare... - 07:15 - 2 S - - - - - -
15 63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih J... - 07:30 - S M T W T F S
16 63512 Asansol Barddhaman P... - 07:42 - S M T W T F S
17 68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar... - 08:25 - S M T W T F S
18 63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... - 09:00 - S M T W T F S
19 13512 Asansol - Tatanagar ... - 09:05 - - - T W - F -
20 63516 Asansol Barddhaman P... - 09:30 - S M T W T F S
21 63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha ME... - 09:35 - S M T W T F S
22 63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU - 10:52 - S M T W T F S
23 68066 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn M... - 11:25 - S M T W T F S
24 58020 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn P... - 12:10 - S M T W T F S
25 63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... - 12:40 - S M T W T F S
26 03575 Asansol - Patna Shar... - 13:25 - 0 - M - - - - -
27 03561 Asansol - Patna Shar... - 13:25 - 0 - - - - - F -
28 63545 Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU - 14:00 - S M T W T F S
29 63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... - 14:05 - S M T W T F S
30 03557 Asansol - Jasidih Sh... - 14:30 - 0 - M T W - - -
31 68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum ... - 15:05 - S M T W T F S
32 12376 Asansol - Chennai Ce... - 16:00 - - - - W - - -
33 63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... - 16:10 - S M T W T F S
34 13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex... - 16:15 - - - - - - F -
35 13509 Asansol-Gonda Expres... - 16:15 - - - T - - - -
36 53523 Asansol - Barkakana ... - 16:30 - -- - M T W T F S
37 63524 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... - 16:55 - S M T W T F S
38 58018 Asansol - Kharagpur ... - 17:05 - S M T W T F S
39 63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih J... - 17:25 - S M T W T F S
40 63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel... - 18:00 - S M T W T F S
41 63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU - 18:10 - S M T W T F S
42 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CST... - 19:45 - 4 S - - - - - -
43 12942 Parasnath SF Express - 19:50 - - - - - T - -
44 68068 Asansol Adra MEMU - 20:05 - S M T W T F S
45 63528 Asansol Durgapur MEM... - 20:25 - S M T W T F S
46 63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih J... - 20:30 - S M T W T F S
47 63526 Asansol Barddhaman M... - 21:50 - S M T W T F S
48 68070 Asansol - Adra MEMU - 22:35 - S M T W T F S
49 63551 Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU - 23:00 - S M T W T F S
50 12328 Upasana SF Express 00:01 00:06 5 5 - M - - - F -
51 12370 Kumbha Express 00:01 00:06 5 5 S - T W T - S
52 13287 South Bihar Express 00:05 00:30 25 S M T W T F S
53 13009 Doon Express 00:10 00:15 5 4 S M T W T F S
54 13426 Surat - Malda Expres... 00:10 00:15 5 6 - - - W - - -
55 13009-Slip Doon Express Slip 00:10 00:15 5 0 S M T W T F S
56 15048 Purvanchal Express 00:22 00:27 5 - M T W - - S
57 15050 Purvanchal Express 00:22 00:27 5 5 S - - - T - -
58 15052 Purvanchal Express 00:22 00:27 5 - - - - - F -
59 11447 Shaktipunj Express 00:39 00:47 8 5 S M T W T F S
60 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST ... 00:44 00:49 5 S M T W T F S
61 12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex... 00:47 00:52 5 S M T W T F S
62 22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link ... 00:47 00:52 5 S M T W T F S
63 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (... 00:52 01:12 20 S - - - - - -
64 13155 Mithilanchal Express 00:52 01:12 20 - M - - - F -
65 13157 Tirhut Express 00:52 01:12 20 - - - W - - -
66 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh W... 01:00 02:00 60 0 - - - - - - S
67 13403 Vananchal Express 01:02 01:07 5 6 S M T W T F S
68 22213 Shalimar - Patna Dur... 01:07 01:12 5 - - T - T - S
69 03136 Chhapra - Asansol Fa... 01:10 - - 6 - - - W - - -
70 13019 Bagh Express 01:18 01:23 5 3 S M T W T F S
71 12253 Anga SF Express 01:31 01:36 5 - M - - - - -
72 12496 Pratap Express 01:31 01:36 5 - - - - - - S
73 12938 Garbha Express 01:31 01:36 5 - - T - - - -
74 13165 Kolkata Chitpur - Si... 01:31 01:36 5 S - - - - - -
75 22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Expre... 01:31 01:36 5 4 - - - - - F -
76 18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex... 01:35 02:00 25 S M T W T F S
77 18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar ... 01:35 02:00 25 0 S M T W T F S
78 13186 GangaSagar Express 01:38 01:43 5 5 S M T W T F S
79 18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex... 01:40 02:10 30 S M T W T F S
80 15639 Puri - Guwahati Expr... 01:52 02:00 8 0 - - - W - - -
81 18419 Puri - Jaynagar Week... 01:52 02:36 44 0 - - - - - F -
82 18449 Baidyanathdham Expre... 01:52 02:36 44 2 - - T - - - -
83 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex... 01:55 02:00 5 - M - - T - -
84 12360 Patna - Kolkata Gari... 02:02 02:07 5 - M - - T - S
85 22214 Patna - Shalimar Dur... 02:02 02:07 5 S - - W - F -
86 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolk... 02:02 02:07 5 0 - - T - - - -
87 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 02:05 02:08 3 4 S M T W T F S
88 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF ... 02:16 02:20 4 S M T W T F S
89 12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link ... 02:16 02:20 4 0 S M T W T F S
90 05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Fa... 02:18 02:20 2 S - - - - - -
91 05229 Muzaffarpur - Kolkat... 02:18 02:20 2 5,6 - - - - - - S
92 13010 Doon Express 02:25 02:30 5 5 S M T W T F S
93 23010 Doon Express Slip 02:25 02:30 5 S M T W T F S
94 12331 Himgiri SF Express 02:31 02:36 5 3 S - - W - - S
95 82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi ... 02:36 02:38 2 0 - - - - - F -
96 13132 Patna - Kolkata Expr... 02:37 02:47 10 5 S M T W T F S
97 53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Li... 02:37 02:47 10 5 S M T W T F S
98 03132 Patna - Kolkata Expr... 02:37 02:47 10 0 S M T W T F S
99 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Expr... 02:45 02:50 5 - - - - T - S
100 03041 Howrah - Raxaul Jans... 02:45 02:50 5 0 - - - W - - -
101 03067 Howrah - Nautanwa Ja... 02:45 02:50 5 0 - M - - - - -
102 12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 02:55 03:00 5 5 - M - - - F -
103 13404 Vananchal Express 02:59 03:04 5 3 S M T W T F S
104 53139 Kolkata Chitpur-Jasi... 03:15 03:35 20 S M T W T F S
105 04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Fa... 03:22 03:27 5 0 - - - W - - -
106 13288 South Bihar Express 03:25 03:50 25 S M T W T F S
107 12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna... 03:28 03:33 5 S M T W T F S
108 82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah ... 03:30 03:32 2 0 - M - - - - -
109 08183 Tatanagar - Jasidih ... 03:30 03:55 25 0 S M - W T F -
110 53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Pas... 03:45 04:05 20 S M T W T F S
111 12178 Mathura - Howrah Cha... 03:50 03:55 5 5 - - T - - - -
112 22911 Shipra Express 03:50 03:55 5 - M - - T - S
113 12176 Chambal Express 03:50 03:55 5 5 S - - W - F -
114 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (P... 03:59 04:04 5 S M T W T F S
115 12334 Vibhuti Express 04:19 04:24 5 S M T W T F S
116 12312 Kalka Mail 04:31 04:36 5 S M T W T F S
117 63552 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU 04:45 - - S M T W T F S
118 68061 Adra-Asansol MEMU 04:55 - - S M T W T F S
119 13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata... 05:05 05:10 5 S - - - - - -
120 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Wee... 05:55 06:15 20 S - - - - - -
121 08296 Gaya - Bilaspur Holi... 05:55 06:15 20 - - - W - - -
122 63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... 06:05 - - S M T W T F S
123 68063 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn M... 06:10 - - S M T W T F S
124 03576 Patna - Asansol Shra... 06:15 - - 0 - - T - - - -
125 03562 Patna - Asansol Shra... 06:15 - - 0 S M T W T F S
126 63562 Baidyanathdham-Asans... 06:40 - - S M T W T F S
127 12340 Coalfield Express 07:00 07:03 3 S M T W T F S
128 63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol ... 07:05 - - S M T W T F S
129 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah ... 07:15 07:17 2 -- S M T W T F S
130 08295 Bilaspur - Gaya Holi... 07:20 07:45 25 0 S - - - - - -
131 22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekl... 07:35 08:00 25 - - - - - - S
132 13417 Digha - Malda Town E... 07:45 07:55 10 - - - - - F -
133 15629 Chennai Egmore - Guw... 07:45 07:55 10 0 - - - W - - -
134 15929 Chennai Egmore - Dib... 07:45 07:55 10 0 - - - - - - S
135 68065 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn M... 08:00 - - S M T W T F S
136 12332 Himgiri SF Express 08:05 08:20 15 5 - - T W - - S
137 13044 Raxaul - Howrah Expr... 08:05 08:20 15 5 S - - - - F -
138 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata ... 08:05 08:20 15 - M - - - - -
139 12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah ... 08:15 08:30 15 S M T W T F S
140 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shat... 08:22 08:24 2 - M T W T F S
141 12358 Durgiana SF Express 08:23 08:25 2 - - T - - F -
142 03042 Raxaul - Howrah Jans... 08:23 08:25 2 0 - - - - - - S
143 13020 Bagh Express 08:30 08:45 15 5 S M T W T F S
144 02386 Dhanbad - Howrah Chh... 08:46 08:51 5 0 S M T W T F S
145 63570 Baidyanathdham-Asans... 08:50 - - S M T W T F S
146 63595 Bokaro Steel City-As... 08:50 - - S M T W T F S
147 12552 Kamakhya - Yeshvantp... 08:50 09:05 15 4 - - - - T - -
148 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex... 08:55 09:00 5 S - - W - - -
149 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakum... 08:55 09:05 10 - M - - - - -
150 22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chenn... 08:55 09:05 10 - - - - - - S
151 53061 Barddhaman Jn-Hatia ... 09:00 09:08 8 S M T W T F S
152 53140 Jasidih- Kolkata Chi... 09:10 09:15 5 S M T W T F S
153 05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur... 09:10 09:15 5 3,4 S - - - - - -
154 63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... 09:15 - - S M T W T F S
155 63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU 09:20 - - S M T W T F S
156 22387 Black Diamond Expres... 09:39 09:42 3 S M T W T F S
157 68067 Adra Asansol MEMU 09:50 - - S M T W T F S
158 53524 Barkakana - Asansol ... 09:50 - - 0 - M T W T F S
159 12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 09:59 10:01 2 - M - - - - -
160 12495 Pratap Express 10:09 10:14 5 - - - - - F -
161 12937 Garbha Express 10:09 10:14 5 - M - - - - -
162 22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Expre... 10:09 10:14 5 4 - - - - - - S
163 12941 Parasnath SF Express 10:20 - - - - - - T - -
164 15630 Guwahati - Chennai E... 10:20 10:35 15 0 - - - - - - S
165 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai ... 10:20 10:35 15 0 - - T - - - -
166 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Inte... 10:25 10:27 2 S M T - - - -
167 63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... 10:35 - - S M T W T F S
168 12303 Poorva Express 10:35 10:40 5 4 - M T - - F S
169 12317 Akal Takht Express 10:35 10:40 5 S - - W - - -
170 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam... 10:35 10:40 5 - - - - T - -
171 12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Sha... 10:43 10:47 4 - M T W T F S
172 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan We... 10:48 10:53 5 - - - - - F -
173 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer S... 10:48 10:53 5 3 - M - - - - -
174 12381 Poorva Express 10:48 10:53 5 4 S - - W T - -
175 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Ex... 10:50 11:05 15 5 S M T W T F S
176 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpu... 10:55 11:05 10 5 S M T W T F S
177 63546 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU 11:10 - - S M T W T F S
178 13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex... 11:15 - - S - - - - - -
179 13510 Gonda-Asansol Expres... 11:15 - - - - - - T - -
180 58017 Kharagpur - Asansol ... 11:20 - - S M T W T F S
181 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Fa... 11:21 11:23 2 S - - - - - -
182 05230 Kolkata - Muzaffarpu... 11:21 11:23 2 3,4 - - - - - - S
183 11105 Pratham Swatantrata ... 11:35 11:40 5 S - - - - - -
184 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata... 11:35 11:50 15 5 S M T W T F S
185 63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... 11:40 - - S M T W T F S
186 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 11:48 12:03 15 5 - - T - - - -
187 12318 Akal Takht Express 11:48 12:03 15 - - - W - - S
188 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata... 11:48 12:03 15 S - - - - - -
189 13026 Bhopal - Howrah Week... 11:48 12:03 15 - - - - T - -
190 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur ... 11:55 12:15 20 S M T W T F S
191 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Expr... 11:55 12:25 30 - - - W - - -
192 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... 11:58 12:03 5 - - - - - F -
193 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... 12:11 12:14 3 5 S M T W T F S
194 03138 Ajmer - Sealdah Urs ... 12:23 12:25 2 0 - - - - - F -
195 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati... 13:00 13:10 10 0 - - T - - - -
196 82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati... 13:00 13:10 10 0 - - T - - - -
197 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF... 13:00 13:25 25 - - - W T - -
198 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah S... 13:07 13:22 15 0 - - - - - F -
199 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar ... 13:10 13:35 25 S M T W T F S
200 08184 Jasidih - Tatanagar ... 13:15 13:40 25 0 S M T - T F -
201 68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol... 13:20 - - S M T W T F S
202 12304 Poorva Express 13:26 13:41 15 5 S M - - T F -
203 12382 Poorva Express 13:26 13:41 15 5 - - T W - - S
204 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... 13:30 13:35 5 4 S M T W T F S
205 12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata... 13:42 13:57 15 - - - - - F -
206 12330 WB Sampark Kranti Ex... 13:42 13:57 15 0 - - - - T - -
207 12380 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 13:42 13:57 15 - M - - - - -
208 63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... 13:55 - - S M T W T F S
209 15233 Maithili Express 14:11 14:16 5 - M - - T - -
210 15235 Howrah-Darbhanga Exp... 14:11 14:16 5 - - - - - - S
211 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur... 14:11 14:16 5 0 - - - W - - -
212 22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah... 14:24 14:26 2 0 - - - - T - -
213 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha W... 14:40 15:00 20 4 - - - - - F -
214 12357 Durgiana SF Express 14:55 14:57 2 - - T - - - S
215 13167 Kolkata Chitpur - Ag... 14:55 14:57 2 - - - - T - -
216 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... 14:55 15:10 15 5,6 S M T W T F S
217 15640 Guwahati - Puri Expr... 14:55 15:30 35 6 - M - - - - -
218 63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol ... 15:05 - - S M T W T F S
219 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Week... 15:05 15:30 25 1 - - - - - - S
220 18450 Baidyanathdham Expre... 15:05 15:30 25 6 - - - W - - -
221 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi... 15:15 15:20 5 4 S M T W T F S
222 13418 Malda - Digha Expres... 15:15 15:30 15 - - - - T - -
223 12327 Upasana Express 15:29 15:34 5 -- - - T - - F -
224 12369 Kumbha Express 15:29 15:34 5 4 S M - W T - S
225 03137 Sealdah - Ajmer Urs ... 15:41 15:43 2 -- - - - - - F -
226 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Expr... 15:41 15:46 5 - - - - T - -
227 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah We... 15:45 15:50 5 S - - - - - -
228 03068 Nautanwa - Howrah Ja... 15:45 15:50 5 0 - - T - - - -
229 11448 Shaktipunj Express 15:51 15:59 8 4 S M T W T F S
230 58019 Adra - Asansol Passe... 15:55 - - S M T W T F S
231 12315 Ananya SF Express 16:00 16:05 5 4 - - - - T - -
232 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt... 16:00 16:05 5 - - - W - - -
233 12329 West Bengal Sampark ... 16:00 16:05 5 4 - - T - - - -
234 12379 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 16:00 16:05 5 - - - - - F -
235 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Week... 16:00 16:05 5 - M - - - - -
236 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... 16:00 16:05 5 - - - - - - S
237 13137 Kolkata Chitpur - Az... 16:10 16:15 5 - M - - - - -
238 22611 Chennai-New Jalpaigu... 16:15 16:25 10 - - - - T - -
239 13511 Tatanagar - Asansol ... 16:30 - - - - T W - F -
240 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Sha... 16:33 16:42 9 - M T W T F S
241 63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn ME... 16:35 - - S M T W T F S
242 63593 Purulia Jn-Asansol j... 16:45 - - S M T W T F S
243 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Inte... 16:55 16:57 2 S M T - - - -
244 11106 Pratham Swatantrata ... 17:05 17:10 5 - - - - - - S
245 04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Fa... 17:05 17:10 5 0 - - T - - - -
246 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Exp... 17:07 17:15 8 S M T W T F S
247 63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... 17:15 - - S M T W T F S
248 02385 Howrah - Dhanbad Chh... 17:21 17:23 2 0 S M T W T F S
249 82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvi... 17:30 17:40 10 4 - - T - - - -
250 22388 Black Diamond Expres... 17:34 17:37 3 S M T W T F S
251 63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn... 17:40 - - S M T W T F S
252 63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... 17:55 - - S M T W T F S
253 12551 Yeshvantpur - Kamakh... 17:55 18:05 10 S - - - - - -
254 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi... 18:00 18:05 5 -- - M - - - - -
255 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Ex... 18:08 18:13 5 -- S M T W T F S
256 15047 Purvanchal Express 18:17 18:22 5 - M T - T - S
257 15049 Purvanchal Express 18:17 18:22 5 4 S - - W - - -
258 15051 Purvanchal Express 18:17 18:22 5 - - - - - F -
259 12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shat... 18:24 18:26 2 - M T W T F S
260 13425 Malda - Surat Expres... 18:25 18:33 8 5 - - - - - - S
261 03043 Howrah - Raxaul Fare... 18:35 18:40 5 3 - - - - - F -
262 03421 Malda Town - Puri Ra... 18:45 18:55 10 0 - M - - - - -
263 63591 Bokaro Steel City-As... 18:50 - - - M T W T F S
264 53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Jn ... 18:50 19:05 15 S M T W T F S
265 03558 Jasidih - Asansol Sh... 19:10 - - 0 - M T W - - -
266 12313 Sealdah - New Delhi ... 19:16 19:20 4 S M T W T F S
267 63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... 19:20 - - S M T W T F S
268 03422 Puri - Malda Town Ra... 19:30 19:40 10 0 - - T - - - -
269 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli... 19:40 19:50 10 0 - - - - T - -
270 68069 Adra - Asansol MEMU 19:45 - - S M T W T F S
271 63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol J... 19:50 - - S M T W T F S
272 12254 Anga SuerFast Expres... 19:58 20:03 5 - - - W - - -
273 13021 Mithila Express 20:03 20:08 5 -- S M T W T F S
274 82505 Pune - Kamakhya SF F... 20:10 20:20 10 3,5 - - - - - F -
275 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF... 20:10 20:40 30 - - - - T F -
276 12339 Coalfield Express 20:15 20:18 3 S M T W T F S
277 53050 Mokama - Howrah Pass... 20:30 20:50 20 S M T W T F S
278 13501 Haldia - Asansol Exp... 20:35 - - 0 - M T W T F S
279 12175 Chambal Express 20:35 20:40 5 4 S - T W - - -
280 12177 Howrah - Mathura Cha... 20:35 20:40 5 4 - - - - - F -
281 22912 Shipra Express 20:35 20:40 5 - M - - T - S
282 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 20:50 20:52 2 - - - - - - S
283 12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF I... 20:55 - - - M T W T F S
284 63554 Varanasi - Asansol M... 21:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
285 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealda... 21:10 21:30 20 4 S M T W T F S
286 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 21:13 21:18 5 3 - - T - - F -
287 12341 Agnibina Express 21:35 - - S M T W T F S
288 68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn ... 21:40 - - S M T W T F S
289 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (P... 21:49 21:54 5 S M T W T F S
290 12375 Chennai Central - As... 21:55 - - S - - - - - -
291 63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... 22:00 - - S M T W T F S
292 03512 Patna - Asansol Fare... 22:00 - - 6 S - - - - - -
293 03586 Jaynagar - Asansol C... 22:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
294 13185 GangaSagar Express 22:09 22:14 5 4 S M T W T F S
295 12311 Kalka Mail 22:17 22:22 5 S M T W T F S
296 13505 Digha - Asansol Expr... 22:20 - - 3 S - - - - - -
297 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Exp... 22:20 22:25 5 S M T W T F S
298 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata (... 22:30 22:50 20 S - - - - - -
299 13156 Mithilanchal Express 22:30 22:50 20 - M - - - F -
300 13158 Tirhut Express 22:30 22:50 20 - - - W - - -
301 12333 Vibhuti Express 22:33 22:38 5 S M T W T F S
302 05228 Muzaffarpur - Howrah... 22:35 22:50 15 0 - - - - - - S
303 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata C... 22:45 22:50 5 - - T - - - -
304 12359 Kolkata - Patna Gari... 22:46 22:51 5 - - T - T - S
305 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur C... 22:49 22:51 2 0 S - - - - - -
306 03135 Kolkata - Chhapra Fa... 22:49 22:53 4 - M - - - - -
307 03585 Kolkata - Jaynagar C... 22:49 22:53 4 0 - M - - - - -
308 63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU 23:05 - - S M T W T F S
309 63527 Durgapur - Asansol M... 23:08 - - S M T W T F S
310 12362 Mumbai CST - Asansol... 23:15 - - 4 - - - - T - -
311 15234 Maithili Express 23:15 23:20 5 S - - W - - -
312 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah E... 23:15 23:20 5 - - - - - F -
313 15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah... 23:15 23:20 5 5 - - T - - - -
314 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Na... 23:17 23:22 5 4 S M T W T F S
315 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrug... 23:30 23:45 15 0 - - - - - - S
316 13022 Mithila Express 23:34 23:44 10 5 S M T W T F S
317 03044 Raxaul - Asansol Far... 23:45 - - 6 - - - - - - S
318 13131 Kolkata - Patna Expr... 23:47 23:52 5 3,4 S M T W T F S
319 13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Ex... 23:47 23:52 5 0 S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction/ASN
Dhanbad Airport/DBD: 60 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Railpar Station Road, Asansol-713301, Dist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ph.: +91-341-2306131
Zone: Eastern Railway
Divisiion: Asansol
Elevation: 184 m above sea level
Platform(s): 7
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Bardhaman