ASN / Asansol Junction
আসানসোল জংশন / आसनसोल जंक्शन

Asansol Junction, station code ASN, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Asansol Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Asansol Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 00:01 00:06 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 00:01 00:06 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 00:05 00:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 00:10 00:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 00:10 00:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
13009-Slip Doon Express Slip Exp ER 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:22 00:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:22 00:27 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:22 00:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 00:39 00:47 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 00:44 00:49 5m -
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 00:47 00:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 00:47 00:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 00:52 01:12 20m -
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 00:52 01:12 20m -
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 00:52 01:12 20m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 01:00 02:00 60m -
SMTWTFS
22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto ... Drnt SER 01:07 01:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
03136 Chhapra - Asansol Fare Sp... Exp ER 01:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 01:18 01:23 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 01:31 01:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap Express SF NWR 01:31 01:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
12938 Garbha Express SF WR 01:31 01:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamar... Exp ER 01:31 01:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 01:31 01:36 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 01:35 02:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 01:35 02:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
13186 GangaSagar Express Exp ER 01:38 01:43 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 01:40 02:10 30m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 01:52 02:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 01:52 02:36 44m -
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 01:52 02:36 44m 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 02:02 02:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto ... Drnt SER 02:02 02:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 02:02 02:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 02:05 02:08 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 02:16 02:20 4m -
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 02:16 02:20 4m -
SMTWTFS
05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Fare Sp... Exp NER 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05229 Muzaffarpur - Kolkata Jan... Exp ECR 02:18 02:20 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 02:25 02:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
23010 Doon Express Slip Exp ER 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 02:31 02:36 5m 3
SMTWTFS
82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Suvid... Prm ER 02:36 02:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 02:37 02:47 10m 5
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 02:37 02:47 10m 5
SMTWTFS
03132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 02:37 02:47 10m -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
03041 Howrah - Raxaul Jansadhar... Exp ER 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
03067 Howrah - Nautanwa Janasad... Exp ER 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 02:55 03:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata Chitpur-Jasidih P... Pass ER 03:15 03:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 03:20 03:30 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Fare Sp... Exp NR 03:22 03:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 03:25 03:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 03:28 03:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Suvid... Prm ER 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
08183 Tatanagar - Jasidih Shrav... Exp SER 03:30 03:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 03:45 04:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
12176 Chambal Express SF NCR 03:50 03:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 03:50 03:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab... Exp ER 03:59 04:04 5m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 04:19 04:24 5m -
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:31 04:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
63552 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU EMU ECR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
68061 Adra-Asansol MEMU EMU SER 04:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68062 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... EMU SER - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Chit... Exp ER 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU EMU ER - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... EMU ER - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12342 Agnibina Express SF ER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express ... Exp ER - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express (... Exp ER - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Pas... EMU ER - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 05:55 06:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
08296 Gaya - Bilaspur Holi Spec... Exp SECR 05:55 06:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEM... EMU ER 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
68063 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU SER 06:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
03576 Patna - Asansol Shravani ... Exp ER 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
03562 Patna - Asansol Shravani ... Exp ER 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER - 06:30 - --
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... EMU ER 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterC... SF ER - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
68064 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... EMU SER - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 07:00 07:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... EMU ER 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel Ci... EMU ER - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
03511 Asansol - Patna Fare Spec... Exp ER - 07:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER 07:15 07:17 2m --
SMTWTFS
08295 Bilaspur - Gaya Holi Spec... Exp SECR 07:20 07:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 07:35 08:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol Barddhaman Passen... EMU ER - 07:42 - -
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 07:45 07:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Chennai Egmore - Guwahati... Exp NFR 07:45 07:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Chennai Egmore - Dibrugar... Exp NFR 07:45 07:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
68065 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU SER 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 08:05 08:20 15m 5
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 08:05 08:20 15m 5
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitp... Exp ER 08:05 08:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER 08:15 08:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
03042 Raxaul - Howrah Jansadhar... Exp ER 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... EMU SER - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 08:30 08:45 15m 5
SMTWTFS
02386 Dhanbad - Howrah Chhath P... DD ER 08:46 08:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... EMU ER 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... EMU ER 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF... ACSF NFR 08:50 09:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express... Exp NFR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 08:55 09:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF... SF SR 08:55 09:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53061 Barddhaman Jn-Hatia Passe... Pass ER 09:00 09:08 8m -
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih- Kolkata Chitpur ... Pass ER 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Fare... Exp ECR 09:10 09:15 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
63516 Asansol Barddhaman Passen... EMU ER - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... EMU ER - 09:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 09:39 09:42 3m -
SMTWTFS
53524 Barkakana - Asansol Passe... Pass ECR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68067 Adra Asansol MEMU EMU SER 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva... ACExp ER 09:59 10:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Express SF NWR 10:09 10:14 5m -
SMTWTFS
12937 Garbha Express SF WR 10:09 10:14 5m -
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 10:09 10:14 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore... Exp NFR 10:20 10:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmor... Exp NFR 10:20 10:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 10:35 10:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 10:43 10:47 4m -
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 10:48 10:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 10:48 10:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 10:48 10:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 10:50 11:05 15m 5
SMTWTFS
63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU EMU ER - 10:52 - -
SMTWTFS
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fas... Pass ER 10:55 11:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
63546 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passe... Pass SER 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Fare Sp... Exp NER 11:21 11:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
05230 Kolkata - Muzaffarpur Jan... Exp ECR 11:21 11:23 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
68066 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... EMU SER - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 11:35 11:50 15m 5
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 11:48 12:03 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 11:48 12:03 15m -
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 11:48 12:03 15m -
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 11:48 12:03 15m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 11:55 12:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express... Exp NWR 11:55 12:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 11:58 12:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
58020 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn Passen... Pass SER - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 12:11 12:14 3m 5
SMTWTFS
03138 Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Speci... Exp ER 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Fare... Exp SR 13:00 13:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvi... Prm SR 13:00 13:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 13:00 13:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 13:07 13:22 15m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 13:10 13:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
08184 Jasidih - Tatanagar Shrav... Exp SER 13:15 13:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... EMU SER 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
03575 Asansol - Patna Sharavani... Exp ER - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
03561 Asansol - Patna Sharavani... Exp ER - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 13:26 13:41 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 13:26 13:41 15m 5
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 13:30 13:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 13:42 13:57 15m -
SMTWTFS
12330 WB Sampark Kranti Express... SKr ER 13:42 13:57 15m -
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 13:42 13:57 15m -
SMTWTFS
63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
63545 Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU EMU ER - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 14:11 14:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah-Darbhanga Express... Exp ECR 14:11 14:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 14:11 14:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 14:24 14:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
03557 Asansol - Jasidih Shravan... EMU ER - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 14:40 15:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 14:55 14:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata Chitpur - Agra Ca... Exp ER 14:55 14:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:55 15:10 15m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express... Exp NFR 14:55 15:30 35m 6
SMTWTFS
63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... EMU ER 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU... EMU SER - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 15:05 15:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 15:05 15:30 25m 6
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 15:15 15:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 15:15 15:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 15:29 15:34 5m --
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 15:29 15:34 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03137 Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Speci... Exp ER 15:41 15:43 2m --
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 15:41 15:46 5m -
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
03068 Nautanwa - Howrah Janasad... Exp ER 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 15:51 15:59 8m 4
SMTWTFS
58019 Adra - Asansol Passenger... Pass SER 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12376 Asansol - Chennai Central... SF ER - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 16:00 16:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 16:00 16:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgar... Exp ER 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22611 Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF... SF SR 16:15 16:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
53523 Asansol - Barkakana Passe... Pass ECR - 16:30 - --
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 16:33 16:42 9m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63593 Purulia Jn-Asansol jn MEM... EMU ER 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63524 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58018 Asansol - Kharagpur Passe... Pass SER - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Fare Sp... Exp NR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 17:07 17:15 8m -
SMTWTFS
63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Dhanbad Chhath P... DD ER 17:21 17:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha S... Prm NFR 17:30 17:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 17:34 17:37 3m -
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF... ACSF NFR 17:55 18:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... EMU ER - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 18:00 18:05 5m --
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 18:08 18:13 5m --
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU EMU ER - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:17 18:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:17 18:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:17 18:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 18:24 18:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 18:25 18:33 8m 5
SMTWTFS
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Fare Spec... Exp ER 18:35 18:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03421 Malda Town - Puri Rath Ya... Exp ER 18:45 18:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
63591 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... EMU ER 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Jn Passe... Pass ER 18:50 19:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
03558 Jasidih - Asansol Shravan... EMU ER 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 19:16 19:20 4m -
SMTWTFS
63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
03422 Puri - Malda Town Rath Ya... Exp ER 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Fare... Exp SR 19:40 19:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CST SF E... SF ER - 19:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
68069 Adra - Asansol MEMU EMU SER 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... EMU ER 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 19:58 20:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 20:03 20:08 5m --
SMTWTFS
68068 Asansol Adra MEMU EMU SER - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
82505 Pune - Kamakhya SF Fare S... Prm NFR 20:10 20:20 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 20:10 20:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 20:15 20:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
63528 Asansol Durgapur MEMU... EMU ER - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 20:30 20:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express ... Exp ER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12175 Chambal Express SF NCR 20:35 20:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 20:35 20:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva... ACExp ER 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterC... SF ER 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fas... Pass ER 21:10 21:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 21:13 21:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12341 Agnibina Express SF ER 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU SER 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab... Exp ER 21:49 21:54 5m -
SMTWTFS
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12375 Chennai Central - Asansol... SF ER 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03512 Patna - Asansol Fare Spec... Exp ER 22:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
03586 Jaynagar - Asansol Chhath... Exp ER 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13185 GangaSagar Express Exp ER 22:09 22:14 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 22:17 22:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express (... Exp ER 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekl... Exp ER 22:30 22:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 22:30 22:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 22:30 22:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 22:33 22:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
68070 Asansol - Adra MEMU EMU SER - 22:35 - -
SMTWTFS
05228 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Fare... Exp ECR 22:35 22:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpu... Exp ER 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 22:46 22:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 22:49 22:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
03135 Kolkata - Chhapra Fare Sp... Exp ER 22:49 22:53 4m -
SMTWTFS
03585 Kolkata - Jaynagar Chhath... Exp ER 22:49 22:53 4m -
SMTWTFS
63551 Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU EMU ECR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
63527 Durgapur - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 23:08 - - -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CST - Asansol SF E... SF ER 23:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Expres... Exp ECR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 23:15 23:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 23:17 23:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 23:30 23:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 23:34 23:44 10m 5
SMTWTFS
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Fare Spe... Exp ER 23:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 23:47 23:52 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express... Exp ER 23:47 23:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Asansol Junction by train, get complete information about ASN / Asansol Junction station, nearest airport to Asansol Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Asansol Junction

Railway Station in Bardhaman