MS / Chennai Egmore
चेन्नई एग्मोर

Chennai Egmore (चेन्नई एग्मोर), station code MS, is a railway station in Chennai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chennai Egmore.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chennai Egmore have 11 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
40157 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 00:08 00:09 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40161 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 00:08 00:09 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40421 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 00:08 00:09 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40158 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 00:09 00:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40160 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 00:10 00:11 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40574 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 00:34 00:35 1m 11
SMTWTFS
06030 Kollam - Chennai Egmore F... Exp SR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06032 Kollam - Chennai Egmore F... Exp SR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR 03:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
40501 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 04:04 04:05 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40601 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 04:04 04:05 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40602 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 04:04 04:05 1m 10
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 04:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
40301 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 04:24 04:25 1m 10
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 04:25 - - 5,6,7
SMTWTFS
40001 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 04:29 04:30 1m 10
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
40002 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 04:39 04:40 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40503 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 04:49 04:50 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40603 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 04:49 04:50 1m 10
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 04:55 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
40004 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 04:59 05:00 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40505 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 05:09 05:10 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40605 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 05:09 05:10 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40006 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 05:14 05:15 1m 11
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 05:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 05:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06025 Coimbatore - Tiruchchirap... Exp SR 05:15 05:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
40306 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 05:19 05:20 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40507 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 05:29 05:30 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40607 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 05:29 05:30 1m 10
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 05:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
82604 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Prm SR 05:35 - - 9
SMTWTFS
06054 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 05:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06012 Sengottai - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40303 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 05:49 05:50 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40801 Chennai Beach - Kancheepu... Chn SR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 05:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
40008 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 05:55 05:56 1m 11
SMTWTFS
22671 Chennai Egmore - Madurai ... Tej SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40509 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:04 06:05 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40609 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:04 06:05 1m 10
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 06:05 - - 7
SMTWTFS
40511 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:19 06:20 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40305 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 06:24 06:25 1m 10
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 06:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
40003 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 06:29 06:30 1m 10
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 06:30 06:50 20m 9
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 06:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR - 06:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
40010 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 06:39 06:40 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40513 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:39 06:40 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40613 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:39 06:40 1m 10
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR - 06:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 06:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
40515 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:54 06:55 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40615 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:54 06:55 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40012 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 06:59 07:00 1m 11
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR - 07:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
40307 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 07:04 07:05 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40517 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:04 07:05 1m 10
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 07:05 - - 7
SMTWTFS
40014 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 07:09 07:10 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40701 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 07:14 07:15 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40751 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 07:14 07:15 1m 10
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 07:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
40016 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 07:17 07:18 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40005 Chennai Beach-Tambaram (1... Chn SR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40309 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 07:24 07:25 1m 10
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 07:25 07:40 15m 7
SMTWTFS
40007 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 07:31 07:32 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40018 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 07:31 07:32 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40311 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 07:34 07:35 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40009 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 07:39 07:40 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40020 Tambaram Chennai Beach EM... Chn SR 07:39 07:40 1m 11
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 07:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
40519 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:47 07:48 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40617 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:47 07:48 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 07:49 07:50 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40011 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 07:55 07:56 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40313 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 07:59 08:00 1m 10
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR - 08:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
40013 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:02 08:03 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40015 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:09 08:10 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40315 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:09 08:10 1m 10
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 08:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR - 08:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR - 08:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
40017 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:19 08:20 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40026 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 08:23 08:24 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40024 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 08:24 08:25 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40317 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:24 08:25 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40521 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 08:26 08:27 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40019 Chennai Beach-Pallavaram ... Chn SR 08:28 08:29 1m 10
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 08:30 08:45 15m 6
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 08:30 08:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruva... EMU SR 08:34 08:35 1m 7
SMTWTFS
40028 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 08:35 08:36 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40021 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:41 08:42 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40030 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 08:45 08:46 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40319 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:47 08:48 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40023 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:49 08:50 1m 10
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 08:50 09:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 08:50 09:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 08:50 09:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
40032 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 08:54 08:55 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40025 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:56 08:57 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40321 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 08:59 09:00 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40034 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 09:03 09:04 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40523 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 09:05 09:06 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40036 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 09:09 09:10 1m 11
SMTWTFS
40619 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 09:09 09:10 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40027 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:11 09:12 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40029 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:17 09:18 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40038 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 09:17 09:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
40323 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:21 09:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
40031 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:23 09:24 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40040 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 09:26 09:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
40033 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
40325 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:34 09:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
40035 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
40046 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
40037 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
40048 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
40621 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
40525 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 09:47 09:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 09:50 10:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 09:50 10:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
40327 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:51 09:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
40039 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 09:53 09:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
40050 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... EMU SR 09:59 10:00 1m 7
SMTWTFS
40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 10:00 10:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
40524 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
40041 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:05 10:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
40329 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40042 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 10:11 10:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
40043 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:11 10:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
40045 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 10:23 10:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
40623 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40047 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
40054 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
40331 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 10:30 10:50 20m 6
SMTWTFS
40049 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:35 10:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
40328 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40333 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40051 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:41 10:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
40056 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 10:41 10:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
40053 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:47 10:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
40058 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40335 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40055 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:53 10:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
40337 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 10:55 11:10 15m 4
SMTWTFS
40060 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40339 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40705 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40057 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:05 11:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
40059 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:05 11:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
40062 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 11:07 11:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
40625 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 11:11 11:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
40061 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:19 11:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
40341 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:19 11:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 11:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
40063 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
40065 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40343 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40530 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 11:41 11:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
40067 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:46 11:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40345 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40802 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40069 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:54 11:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
40068 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40347 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40531 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
40627 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 12:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
40071 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
40349 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
40070 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 12:22 12:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
40073 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
40351 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
40072 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 12:35 12:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
40533 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40629 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 12:40 13:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 12:40 13:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 12:40 13:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
40353 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40075 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:52 12:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
40708 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 12:56 12:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
40355 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40357 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40535 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 13:18 13:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
40631 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40077 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
40079 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
40537 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 13:34 13:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40755 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR - 13:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
40633 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 13:54 13:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
40539 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 13:56 13:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 14:00 14:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
40361 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40081 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 14:10 14:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
40541 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:22 14:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
40635 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 14:25 14:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
40083 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 14:32 14:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 14:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
40363 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40085 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 14:41 14:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
40637 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:54 14:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
40543 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:56 14:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
40365 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40087 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:11 15:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR - 15:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
40088 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40089 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40367 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40803 Chennai Beach - Kancheepu... Chn SR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
40369 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40545 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR - 15:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
40639 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40091 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
40371 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
40094 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 16:02 16:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
40093 Chennai Beach-Tambaram (1... Chn SR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
40373 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:09 16:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40096 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 16:11 16:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
40095 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
40641 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
40547 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66042 Thirumalpur - Chennai Bea... EMU SR 16:24 16:25 1m 11
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 16:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
40375 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 16:30 16:45 15m 8
SMTWTFS
40097 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:32 16:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
40377 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40549 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:41 16:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
40099 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40379 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40546 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 16:55 17:30 35m -
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 16:55 17:30 35m 8,9
SMTWTFS
40104 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 16:57 16:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
40551 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40643 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06031 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Exp SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 17:05 17:20 15m 8
SMTWTFS
40101 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40381 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR - 17:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
40103 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
40383 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
40553 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
40645 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai B... EMU SR 17:33 17:35 2m 7
SMTWTFS
40105 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40385 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40555 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:47 17:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
40647 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR - 17:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 17:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
40107 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
40386 Tambaram - Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40387 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40109 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:02 18:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 18:05 18:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 18:05 18:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
40111 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40649 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR - 18:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
40557 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:16 18:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
40707 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40757 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40113 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
40389 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
40115 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:36 18:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
40651 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40559 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
40391 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40561 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06003 Chennai Egmore -Tirunelve... Exp SR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
82603 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06053 Chennai Egmore - Tuticori... Exp SR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40554 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR - 18:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
40117 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 18:57 18:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
40653 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40119 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
40393 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40121 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:11 19:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR - 19:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
40123 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:25 19:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 19:25 19:50 25m 4
SMTWTFS
40395 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR - 19:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
40125 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
40397 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 19:40 19:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 19:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
06026 Tiruchchirappalli - Ernak... Exp SR 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
40127 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR - 19:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 19:55 20:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 19:55 20:20 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 19:55 20:20 25m 6
SMTWTFS
40712 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
40129 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:57 19:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
40399 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 20:00 20:20 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 20:05 20:20 15m 9
SMTWTFS
40401 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR - 20:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:13 20:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 20:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
40133 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:21 20:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
40403 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40135 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:37 20:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
40405 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR - 20:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
06011 Chennai Egmore - Sengotta... Exp SR - 20:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 20:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 20:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 20:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
40137 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:45 20:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
40407 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40139 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 20:53 20:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR - 21:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
40141 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40409 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40143 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR - 21:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
40411 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore ... Tej SR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
40145 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:39 21:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
40149 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 21:39 21:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR - 21:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 21:45 22:00 15m 6,7
SMTWTFS
40571 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 21:54 21:55 1m 10
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR - 22:00 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR - 22:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 22:05 22:30 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 22:05 22:30 25m 5,7
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 22:05 22:30 25m 6
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 22:05 22:30 25m 6
SMTWTFS
40413 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 22:10 22:30 20m 5
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 22:10 22:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
40147 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
40415 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
40151 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 22:34 22:35 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40417 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 22:39 22:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR - 22:40 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 22:40 23:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
82616 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Prm SR 22:40 23:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 22:45 22:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
40573 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 22:54 22:55 1m 10
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR - 23:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
40153 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 23:14 23:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR - 23:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
40419 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR - 23:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
40155 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 23:39 23:40 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40159 Chennai Beach - Tambaram ... Chn SR 23:39 23:40 1m 10
SMTWTFS
40572 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 23:44 23:45 1m 11
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR - 23:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chennai Egmore by train, get complete information about MS / Chennai Egmore station, nearest airport to Chennai Egmore. Complete list of trains to and from Chennai Egmore