BWN / Barddhaman Junction
बर्द्धमान जंक्शन

Barddhaman Junction (बर्द्धमान जंक्शन), station code BWN, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barddhaman Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barddhaman Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
36851 Howrah - Barddhaman Chord... Klkt ER 00:03 - - -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 00:03 00:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 00:06 00:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 00:09 00:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 00:09 00:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri A... ACSF ER 00:09 00:11 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
36853 Howrah - Barddhaman Chord... Klkt ER 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 00:22 00:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
37857 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 00:31 00:36 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavigur... Exp ER 00:38 00:40 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 00:44 00:49 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 00:54 00:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 00:57 01:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 00:57 01:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 01:00 01:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 01:00 01:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 01:00 01:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 01:00 01:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 01:09 01:11 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 01:10 01:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 01:10 01:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 01:10 01:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 01:16 01:21 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 01:21 01:23 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 01:21 01:23 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
36855 Howrah - Barddhaman Chord... Klkt ER 01:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 01:32 01:42 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 01:36 01:41 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 01:53 01:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 01:53 01:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 01:53 01:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 02:20 02:22 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 02:20 02:22 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 02:30 02:50 20m 5
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 02:30 02:50 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 02:33 02:37 4m 5
SMTWTFS
36812 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 03:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
37812 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 03:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 03:11 03:16 5m 5
SMTWTFS
37786 Barddhaman - Bandel Jn Lo... Klkt ER - 03:35 - -
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 03:35 03:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Fa... EMU ER 03:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 03:46 03:48 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 03:55 03:57 2m 5
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEM... EMU ER - 04:00 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
36814 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 04:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
37814 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 04:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 04:08 04:11 3m 5
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 04:21 04:26 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 04:45 04:50 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 04:45 04:50 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
36816 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 04:56 - 3
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER - 05:00 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
37781 Bandel Jn - Barddhaman Lo... Klkt ER 05:02 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 05:02 05:04 2m 5
SMTWTFS
37816 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 05:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
35011 Barddhaman - Balgona EMU ... Klkt ER - 05:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 05:10 05:14 4m 5
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 05:17 05:21 4m 5
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... EMU ER - 05:18 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 05:21 05:25 4m 5
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 05:21 05:25 4m 5
SMTWTFS
37783 Bandel Jn - Barddhaman Lo... Klkt ER 05:37 - - 3
SMTWTFS
36818 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 05:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
37818 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 05:42 - 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 05:46 05:50 4m 5
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 05:56 06:01 5m 5
SMTWTFS
36811 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
36820 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 06:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 06:14 06:19 5m 5
SMTWTFS
37820 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 06:18 - 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 06:28 06:33 5m 5
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER - 06:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
35012 Balgona - Barddhaman EMU ... Klkt ER 06:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
37811 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Lo... Klkt ER 06:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
37822 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Fa... Klkt ER - 06:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER 06:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... EMU ER - 06:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
37782 Barddhaman - Bandel Jn Lo... Klkt ER - 06:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
36822 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 06:48 - 2
SMTWTFS
35013 Barddhaman - Balgona EMU ... Klkt ER - 07:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
36813 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 07:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
37824 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 07:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 07:00 07:20 20m 6
SMTWTFS
37785 Bandel Jn - Barddhaman Lo... Klkt ER 07:05 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12342 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 07:09 07:11 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13013 Barddhaman - Rampurhat Ex... Exp ER - 07:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
37813 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Lo... Klkt ER 07:20 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
36824 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 07:22 - 3
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER - 07:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Mem... EMU ER 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
36826 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 07:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
37815 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Lo... Klkt ER 07:37 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
37826 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 07:38 - 3
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 07:44 07:46 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 07:53 07:55 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER 08:06 - - 7
SMTWTFS
36828 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 08:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 08:16 08:24 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 08:16 08:24 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterC... SF ER 08:17 08:19 2m 5
SMTWTFS
36815 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 08:18 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
37828 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 08:22 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22321 Hool Express SF ER 08:27 08:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
36830 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 08:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER - 08:40 - 4,7
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... EMU ER 08:43 - - 7
SMTWTFS
37830 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 08:46 - 3
SMTWTFS
37817 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 08:48 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 08:51 08:56 5m 6
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 08:51 08:56 5m 6
SMTWTFS
35014 Katwa - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 08:55 - - 8
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 09:00 09:04 4m -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 09:07 09:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... EMU ER - 09:10 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 09:14 09:16 2m 5
SMTWTFS
36817 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 09:15 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
36832 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 09:18 - 3
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 09:22 09:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 09:24 09:26 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
37819 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 09:25 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
35015 Barddhaman - Katwa Local... Klkt ER - 09:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu... EMU ER 09:38 - - -
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER - 09:50 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 09:51 09:53 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 09:51 09:53 2m 5
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... EMU ER 09:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 09:57 10:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
37832 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 09:58 - 3
SMTWTFS
36834 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord... Klkt ER - 10:03 - 3
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 10:06 10:09 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 10:06 10:11 5m 5
SMTWTFS
35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 10:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
37821 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 10:24 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 10:28 10:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 10:31 10:36 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 10:39 10:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12373 Sealdah - Rampurhat Triwe... SF ER 10:39 10:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 10:39 10:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
36819 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 10:40 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13053 Howrah - Siuri Intercity ... Exp ER 10:46 10:48 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER 10:55 10:57 2m 5
SMTWTFS
36836 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 11:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12337 Shantiniketan Express... SF ER 11:19 11:21 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
37834 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 11:22 - 3
SMTWTFS
37823 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 11:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 11:35 11:38 3m 5
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 11:35 11:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 11:36 11:38 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 11:38 11:40 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
36821 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 11:40 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
36838 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 11:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER - 12:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Pa... Pass ER 12:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 12:16 12:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 12:16 12:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 12:16 12:21 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63516 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER 12:20 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
36823 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 12:20 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
37836 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 12:25 - 8
SMTWTFS
37825 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 12:30 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 12:32 12:35 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 12:32 12:35 3m 5
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Triwe... SF ER 12:44 12:46 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 12:50 12:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
31151 Sealdah - Barddhaman Loca... Klkt ER 13:03 - - -
SMTWTFS
12347 Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahi... SF ER 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
36840 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 13:10 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... EMU ER - 13:15 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 13:15 13:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 13:16 13:21 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 13:24 13:34 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 13:30 13:32 2m 5
SMTWTFS
36825 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 13:38 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 13:38 13:43 5m 5
SMTWTFS
37838 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 13:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 13:49 13:52 3m 5,6
SMTWTFS
37827 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 13:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 13:59 14:01 2m 5
SMTWTFS
35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local... Klkt ER - 14:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 14:00 14:02 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 14:00 14:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12338 Shantiniketan Express... SF ER 14:05 14:07 2m 5
SMTWTFS
36827 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 14:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 14:18 14:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
36842 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 14:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 14:28 14:31 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER 14:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... EMU ER 14:35 14:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 14:37 14:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 14:38 14:41 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 14:39 14:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
31152 Barddhaman - Sealdah Loca... Klkt ER - 14:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
37829 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 14:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER 15:03 15:05 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 15:11 15:16 5m 5
SMTWTFS
37840 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 15:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER - 15:20 - 4,7
SMTWTFS
12330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 15:20 15:23 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 15:20 15:23 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 15:20 15:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
36844 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 15:33 15:35 2m 6,7
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 15:42 15:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
36829 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 15:45 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER 16:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 16:02 16:09 7m 2
SMTWTFS
63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER - 16:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22322 Hool Express SF ER 16:05 16:07 2m 5
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... EMU ER - 16:15 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 16:15 16:17 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
37842 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 16:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
37831 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 16:38 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
36846 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 16:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 16:50 16:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
36831 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 16:52 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... EMU ER 16:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 17:01 17:03 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 17:01 17:06 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
37833 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 17:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
37835 Howrah - Barddhaman Fast ... Klkt ER 17:11 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 17:12 17:14 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 17:18 17:23 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 17:18 17:23 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
35018 Katwa - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 17:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 17:21 17:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
37846 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 17:24 - 3
SMTWTFS
63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER - 17:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
37844 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 17:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... EMU ER - 17:35 - 7
SMTWTFS
36833 Howrah - Barddhaman Chord... Klkt ER 17:40 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 17:45 17:47 2m 5
SMTWTFS
36848 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord... Klkt ER - 17:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
37837 Howrah - Barddhaman Fast ... Klkt ER 17:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
37848 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 18:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... EMU ER 18:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 18:09 18:13 4m 2
SMTWTFS
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 18:21 18:23 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12348 Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahi... SF ER 18:29 18:31 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
35019 Barddhaman - Katwa Local... Klkt ER - 18:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
37850 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Lo... Klkt ER - 18:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
63524 Asansol -Barddhaman Memu... EMU ER 18:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
36850 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 18:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
36835 Howrah - Barddhaman Super... Klkt ER 18:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 18:58 19:01 3m 5,6
SMTWTFS
37839 Howrah - Barddhaman Fast ... Klkt ER 19:02 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 19:03 19:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 19:05 19:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 19:05 19:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterC... SF ER 19:15 19:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
36852 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 19:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 19:21 19:23 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12341 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 19:24 19:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
37841 Howrah - Barddhaman Fast ... Klkt ER 19:36 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 19:37 19:42 5m 6
SMTWTFS
36837 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 19:42 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
37843 Howrah - Barddhaman Fast ... Klkt ER 19:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
37852 Barddhaman - Howrah Local... Klkt ER - 19:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 19:55 20:15 20m 6
SMTWTFS
63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... EMU ER - 20:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
36854 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 20:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER - 20:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
36839 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 20:15 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 20:18 20:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
36856 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 20:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
37845 Howrah - Barddhaman Fast ... Klkt ER 20:25 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13054 Siuri - Howrah Intercity ... Exp ER 20:26 20:28 2m 5
SMTWTFS
35021 Barddhaman - Katwa Local... Klkt ER - 20:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 20:32 20:36 4m 2
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 20:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
36841 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 20:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
37854 Barddhaman - Howrah Local... Klkt ER - 20:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
36858 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 20:43 - 3
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER 20:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
37847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 20:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
37784 Barddhaman - Bandel Jn Lo... Klkt ER - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
37849 Howrah - Barddhaman Fast ... Klkt ER 21:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 21:08 21:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
36843 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 21:11 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah A... ACSF ER 21:17 21:19 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 21:17 21:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13014 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ex... Exp ER 21:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
37851 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 21:28 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 21:37 21:39 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 21:38 21:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 21:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 21:43 21:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
35020 Katwa - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 21:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 21:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
63502 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah ME... EMU ER - 21:58 - 3
SMTWTFS
36845 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 22:06 22:11 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express... Exp ER 22:06 22:11 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
36860 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Ch... Klkt ER - 22:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 22:17 22:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 22:22 22:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Chord... Klkt ER 22:34 - - -
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
37853 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 22:57 23:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 22:57 23:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
36849 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Ch... Klkt ER 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
37855 Howrah - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 23:20 23:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 23:20 23:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 23:20 23:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 23:20 23:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 23:27 23:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 23:31 23:46 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 23:32 23:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12343-Slip Darjeeling Mail - Slip... SF ER 23:32 23:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 23:44 23:46 2m 5
SMTWTFS
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER 23:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 23:53 23:56 3m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barddhaman Junction by train, get complete information about BWN / Barddhaman Junction station, nearest airport to Barddhaman Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barddhaman Junction

Loading...