TPJ / Tiruchchirappalli Junction
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि जंक्शन

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि जंक्शन), station code TPJ, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruchchirappalli Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 00:05 00:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Sp... Exp SR 00:05 00:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
82615 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 00:05 00:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 00:20 00:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR 00:25 00:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 00:30 00:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 00:40 00:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 01:00 01:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 01:00 01:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
76820 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... EMU SR - 01:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 01:10 01:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 01:15 01:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 01:30 01:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Sp... Exp SR 01:40 02:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 01:50 01:55 5m 4,6
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82605 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 02:15 02:25 10m 5,6,7
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 02:20 02:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 02:40 02:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 03:05 03:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 03:05 03:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 03:10 03:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 03:10 03:15 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 03:15 03:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 03:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
82606 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 03:40 03:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 03:55 04:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 04:25 04:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR - 04:45 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 04:45 04:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 04:50 05:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 05:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 05:15 05:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 05:45 05:50 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hydera... Exp SCR - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 06:15 06:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR - 06:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 06:30 06:40 10m 1,2,5
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR - 06:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... EMU SR 06:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 06:45 06:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 07:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR - 07:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR - 07:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 07:20 07:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 07:55 08:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 08:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 08:10 08:20 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
56704 Dindigul Tiruchchirapalli... Pass SR 08:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjav... EMU SR - 08:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
06864 Tiruchchirapalli - Mannar... Exp SR - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06865 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapa... Exp SR 08:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... EMU SR 09:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... EMU SR 09:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
76830 Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU... EMU SR 09:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 09:10 09:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
76836 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... EMU SR 09:15 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 09:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... EMU SR - 09:40 - 1A
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR - 10:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... EMU SR - 10:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
22671 Chennai Egmore - Madurai ... Tej SR 10:05 10:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR - 10:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchira... Exp SWR 10:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... EMU SR 11:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 11:05 11:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 11:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 11:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchirappall... EMU SR 11:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR - 11:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 11:55 12:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06025 Tambaram - Tiruchchirappa... Exp SR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... EMU SR - 12:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 12:45 12:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16234 Tiruchchirapalli- Mayilad... Exp SWR - 12:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR - 13:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 13:35 13:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 13:40 13:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 13:40 13:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 13:45 13:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 13:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 14:15 14:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 15:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06027 Tiruchchirappalli - Nager... Exp SR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06026 Tiruchchirappalli - Tamba... Exp SR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... EMU SR - 15:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
76839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR - 15:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 16:00 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 16:10 16:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 16:15 16:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR - 16:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR - 16:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR - 16:30 - 3,2
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR - 16:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 16:55 17:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore ... Tej SR 17:00 17:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... EMU SR 17:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 17:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 17:35 17:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... EMU SR 17:40 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... EMU SR - 17:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR - 18:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
76835 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... EMU SR - 18:05 - 1A
SMTWTFS
76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR - 18:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... EMU SR - 18:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
56703 Tiruchchirapalli Dindigul... Pass SR - 18:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 18:30 18:35 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06866 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... Exp SR - 19:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SCR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 19:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 19:55 20:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 20:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 20:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 20:25 20:35 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 20:25 20:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... EMU SR - 20:30 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 20:35 20:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06002 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82644 Nagercoil Jn - Tambaram S... Prm SR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 20:35 20:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 20:35 20:50 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR 20:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 20:50 21:05 15m 5
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 21:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06863 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... Exp SR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 21:35 21:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 21:50 22:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 22:05 22:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 22:05 22:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 22:20 22:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 22:20 22:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR - 22:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 22:35 22:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 22:45 22:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 22:50 23:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 23:10 23:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 23:25 23:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82602 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 23:45 23:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 23:45 23:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 23:45 23:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 23:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruchchirappalli Junction by train, get complete information about TPJ / Tiruchchirappalli Junction station, nearest airport to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Loading...