HWH / Howrah Junction
हावड़ा जंक्शन

Howrah Junction, station code HWH, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Howrah Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Howrah Junction have 23 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER - 00:05 - 17
SMTWTFS
63502 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah ME... EMU ER 00:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 00:45 01:05 20m 8
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 00:45 01:05 20m 8
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 00:45 01:05 20m 8
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 00:45 01:05 20m 8
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 00:45 01:05 20m 8
SMTWTFS
63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Fa... EMU ER - 01:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Expres... Exp ECR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 03:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
05228 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Fare... Exp ECR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 03:10 - - 21
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanyakumari - Howrah Week... SF SR 03:10 - - 21
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 03:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 03:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 03:35 - - 20
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Exp... SF WR 03:35 - - 20
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 03:35 - - 20
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 03:40 - - 11
SMTWTFS
53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passeng... Pass ER 03:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 04:00 - - 9,14
SMTWTFS
12840 Chennai - Howrah Mail... SF SER 04:00 - - 18,20
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 04:00 - - 11
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 04:10 - - 22
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 04:15 - - 12
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 04:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Pa... Pass SER 04:20 - - 20
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 04:20 - - 19
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 04:50 - - 22,17
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 05:10 - - 9
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 05:30 - - 11,12
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 05:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF SER 05:50 - - 17
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 06:00 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF SER - 06:00 - 21
SMTWTFS
05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Fare... Exp ECR - 06:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER - 06:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER - 06:05 - 10,11
SMTWTFS
12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duront... Drnt ER 06:10 - - 11
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Expres... Exp ER 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 06:15 - - 18
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shata... JShtb SER - 06:20 - 18,19
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 06:25 - - 18
SMTWTFS
82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Suvid... Prm ER 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 06:35 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12857 Tamralipta Express SF SER - 06:35 - 19
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 06:35 - - 19,23
SMTWTFS
12176 Chambal Express SF NCR 06:45 - - 12
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 06:45 - - 10
SMTWTFS
22321 Hool Express SF ER - 06:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 06:45 - - 9,10
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER - 06:55 - 23
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 06:55 - - 13
SMTWTFS
23010 Doon Express Slip Exp ER 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 07:05 - - 18
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 07:05 - - 18
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly... SF ECoR 07:05 - - 20
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 07:05 - - 17
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 07:05 07:30 25m 11
SMTWTFS
05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Fare Sp... Exp NER 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER - 07:15 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab... Exp ER 07:20 - - 14
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR 07:20 - - 10
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 07:20 07:50 30m 11,13
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR - 07:25 - 21
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 07:30 - - 8,12,14
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 07:55 - - 9,14
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurghat Expres... Exp ER - 07:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER - 08:05 - 8
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 08:10 - - 20
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER - 08:15 - 12
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER - 08:15 - 11,12
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER - 08:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto ... Drnt SER - 08:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Du... Drnt SER - 08:20 - 21,22
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 08:25 - - 19
SMTWTFS
12865 Lalmati Express SF SER - 08:30 - 22
SMTWTFS
13053 Howrah - Siuri Intercity ... Exp ER - 08:35 - 7
SMTWTFS
05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Fare Sp... Exp NER - 08:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
12342 Agnibina Express SF ER 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER - 09:35 - 10
SMTWTFS
38204 Bagnan - Howrah Local... 09:37 - - -
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER 09:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU EMU SER 09:50 - - 11
SMTWTFS
68003 Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU EMU SER - 10:00 - 11
SMTWTFS
12337 Shantiniketan Express... SF ER - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 10:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
58016 Adra-Howrah Shiromoni Fas... Pass SER 10:10 - - 19
SMTWTFS
12814 Steel Express SF SER 10:20 - - 18
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bolpur Kaviguru ... Exp ER - 10:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duron... Drnt SER - 10:55 - 21
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER - 10:55 - 21
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 10:55 11:15 20m 14
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 10:55 11:15 20m 12,14
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 10:55 11:15 20m 12,14
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah-Darbhanga Express... Exp ECR - 11:05 - 10
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR - 11:05 - 9
SMTWTFS
12847 Howrah - Digha Super AC E... ACSF SER - 11:10 - 23
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER - 11:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 11:20 - - 17
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 11:25 - - 12
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 11:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 11:30 - - 20
SMTWTFS
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER 11:45 - - 14
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER - 11:45 - 22
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 11:50 - - 21,23
SMTWTFS
12347 Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahi... SF ER - 11:55 - 11
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 12:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 12:15 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER 12:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 12:20 12:40 20m 9,14
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 12:30 - - 22
SMTWTFS
12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva... ACExp ER 12:40 - - 8
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 12:40 - - 13
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR 12:40 - - 19
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER - 12:40 - 21
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Vijayawada Humsa... Hms SER - 12:40 - 21
SMTWTFS
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duront... Drnt ER - 12:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 12:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER - 12:50 - 18
SMTWTFS
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Tri-Weekl... Exp SER - 12:50 - 18
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER - 13:00 - 11,12
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER - 13:00 - 11
SMTWTFS
12937 Garbha Express SF WR 13:05 - - 12
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR - 13:10 - 12,13
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 13:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR - 13:25 - 19
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 13:30 - - 17
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 13:40 - - 23
SMTWTFS
12858 Tamralipta Express SF SER 13:50 - - 20
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR - 13:50 - 21
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER - 13:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 13:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 13:55 14:25 30m 11
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 13:55 14:25 30m 9
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 13:55 14:25 30m 18
SMTWTFS
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER - 14:05 - 9
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR - 14:05 - 8
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 14:10 14:35 25m 12
SMTWTFS
22897 Kandari Express SF SER - 14:15 - 20
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR - 14:15 - 11
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR - 14:25 - 23
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekl... SF SER - 14:35 - 19,20
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER - 14:35 - 20
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER - 14:50 - 22
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 14:50 - - 20
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant ECoR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Fare Spec... Exp ER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER - 15:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 15:15 - - 18
SMTWTFS
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekl... Exp SER 15:15 - - 18
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER - 15:25 - 18
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER - 15:35 - 20
SMTWTFS
12338 Shantiniketan Express... SF ER 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER - 15:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 15:45 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER - 15:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passeng... Pass ER - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR - 16:10 - 21,22
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanyakumari Week... SF SR - 16:10 - 23
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 16:10 - - 17
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER - 16:10 - 23
SMTWTFS
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duron... Drnt SER 16:15 - - 19
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 16:15 - - 21
SMTWTFS
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 16:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER - 16:50 - 18
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 16:55 - - 14
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 16:55 - - 14
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER - 16:55 - 9
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER - 17:00 - 22
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... EMU SER - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13016 Bolpur - Howrah Kaviguru ... Exp ER 17:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12813 Steel Express SF SER - 17:30 - 17
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR - 17:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
12175 Chambal Express SF NCR - 17:45 - 10
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR - 17:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 17:45 - - 17
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR - 17:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni F... Pass SER - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22322 Hool Express SF ER 18:00 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12341 Agnibina Express SF ER - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU EMU SER 18:22 - - 15
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 18:30 - - 17
SMTWTFS
20890 Vijayawada - Howrah Humsa... Hms SER 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 18:30 18:50 20m 9,14
SMTWTFS
12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva... ACExp ER - 18:40 - 9
SMTWTFS
12848 Digha - Howrah Super AC E... ACSF SER 18:40 - - 19
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER - 18:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 18:50 - - 19
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 18:55 - - 12
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR - 19:00 - 23
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab... Exp ER - 19:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekl... SF SER 19:30 - - 23
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 19:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 19:30 - - 18
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER - 19:40 - 9
SMTWTFS
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 19:40 - - 20
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Du... Drnt SER 19:40 - - 22
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER - 19:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER - 20:00 - 10
SMTWTFS
12348 Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahi... SF ER 20:15 - - 1,7
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail SF SER - 20:15 - 21
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF SER 20:15 - - 19
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER - 20:25 - 8
SMTWTFS
12866 Lalmati Express SF SER 20:30 - - 17
SMTWTFS
13009-Slip Doon Express Slip Exp ER - 20:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR - 20:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER - 20:35 - 22
SMTWTFS
12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shata... JShtb SER 20:50 - - 18
SMTWTFS
12887 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR - 20:55 - 18
SMTWTFS
12895 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR - 20:55 - 20
SMTWTFS
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly... SF ECoR - 20:55 - 19
SMTWTFS
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ... GR ECoR - 20:55 - 20
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 21:05 21:55 50m 8
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR - 21:15 - 23
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 21:15 - - 20
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER - 21:25 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER - 21:30 - 17
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 21:30 - - 8,10
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 21:30 21:55 25m 14
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER - 21:35 - 13
SMTWTFS
22898 Kandari Express SF SER 21:37 - - 19
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER - 21:45 - 8,11
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR - 21:50 - 19
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR - 21:55 - 7
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER - 22:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER - 22:10 - 23
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 22:30 23:15 45m 11,12,1
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER - 22:35 - 22
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 22:40 - - 20
SMTWTFS
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavigur... Exp ER - 22:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
13054 Siuri - Howrah Intercity ... Exp ER 22:40 - - 11
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 22:40 - - 20
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 22:40 23:00 20m 8
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR - 22:50 - 21
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar SF Exp... SF WR - 22:50 - 21
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER - 22:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah A... ACSF ER 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Exp... SF WR - 22:50 - 21
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 22:55 23:15 20m 8
SMTWTFS
12938 Garbha Express SF WR - 23:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri A... ACSF ER - 23:05 - -
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Pa... Pass SER - 23:05 - 19
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER - 23:05 - 19
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 23:05 23:30 25m 8
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER - 23:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER - 23:30 - 23
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER - 23:30 - 19
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER - 23:40 - 9
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER - 23:40 - 9
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail... SF SER - 23:45 - 23
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER - 23:55 - 8
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER - 23:55 - 21
SMTWTFS
82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Suvid... Prm ER - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Howrah Junction by train, get complete information about HWH / Howrah Junction station, nearest airport to Howrah Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Howrah Junction

Railway Station in Kolkata