CSMT / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, station code CSMT, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus have 18 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
96301 Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath S... Mumb CR - 00:05 - -
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR - 00:10 - -
SMTWTFS
11028 Chennai - Mumbai CST Mail... Exp CR 03:45 - - 16
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 03:55 - - 14
SMTWTFS
51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumb... Exp CR 04:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 04:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 04:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 04:55 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 05:20 - - 15
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22105 Indrayani SF Express SF CR - 05:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 05:50 - - 16
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 06:15 - - 18
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12127 Mumbai CST - Pune Interci... SF CR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11007 Deccan Express (Mumbai - ... Exp CR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 07:00 - - 16
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR - 07:10 - 16
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 07:55 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12290 Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duron... Drnt CR 08:05 - - 17
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR - 08:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
11010 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 09:55 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22102 Manmad - Mumbai CST Rajya... SF CR 10:07 - - -
SMTWTFS
12124 Deccan Queen SF CR 10:25 - - 12
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC D... Drnt SER 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 10:33 - - 12
SMTWTFS
12110 Panchavati Express SF CR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER - 11:05 - 15
SMTWTFS
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvid... Prm ECR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12126 Pragati Superfast Express... SF CR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 11:25 - - 18
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Raj CR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 12:00 - - 17
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSTM - Thiruvanant... Exp SR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSTM Ga... GR WCR 12:15 - - 8,18
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT J... SF NER 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR - 12:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
98113 Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow... Mumb CR - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR - 13:30 - 18
SMTWTFS
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CS... Exp CR 13:35 - - 16
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CST - Chennai Cent... Exp CR - 14:00 - 14
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur J... SF NER - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11009 Sinhagad Express Exp CR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Niza... Raj CR - 14:50 - 18
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvid... Prm ECR 16:05 - - 13
SMTWTFS
12125 Pragati Express SF CR - 16:25 - 11
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR - 16:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
12123 Deccan Queen SF CR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC D... Drnt SER - 17:15 - 18
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR - 17:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai CST - Manmad Rajya... SF CR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
97635 Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow ... Mumb CR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR - 19:05 - 18
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
11008 Pune - Mumbai Deccan Expr... Exp CR 19:17 - - 13
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR - 19:35 - 17
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR - 19:55 - 16
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 20:05 - - 16
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 20:15 - - 17
SMTWTFS
12289 Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duron... Drnt CR - 20:15 - 18
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER - 20:35 - 15
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR - 21:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CST - Bidar SuperF... SF CR - 21:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
12128 Pune - Mumbai CST Interci... SF CR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 21:20 - - 18
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER - 21:30 - 18
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 21:40 - - 18
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR - 21:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
22106 Indrayani SF Express SF CR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR - 22:02 - 14
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR - 22:55 - 9
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast P... Pass CR - 22:55 - 9
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR - 22:55 - 9
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR - 23:05 - 18
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 23:15 - - 16
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR - 23:30 - 15
SMTWTFS
11057-Slip Mumbai CST - Dhule Compos... Exp CR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Cen... Exp CR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus by train, get complete information about CSMT / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station, nearest airport to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Complete list of trains to and from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Railway Station in Mumbai