ET / Itarsi Junction
इटारसी जंक्शन

Itarsi Junction, station code ET, is a railway station in Hoshangabad district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Itarsi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Itarsi Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Itarsi Junction (ET)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express... SF WR 00:05 00:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 00:05 00:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 00:05 00:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 00:05 00:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger... Pass WCR 00:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 00:20 00:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 00:20 00:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 00:20 00:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Sp... Pass WCR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 00:45 01:00 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 00:50 01:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT J... SF NER 00:55 01:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 01:00 01:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 01:05 01:40 35m 6
SMTWTFS
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Drnt SCR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 01:20 01:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 01:25 01:35 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur J... SF NER 01:25 01:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 01:35 01:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01209 Nagpur - Allahabad Kumbh ... Exp CR 01:35 02:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Sp... Pass WCR - 01:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 01:40 02:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 01:50 02:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 01:50 02:03 13m 4,5
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 01:50 02:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 02:00 02:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 02:10 02:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
01210 Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh ... Exp CR 02:10 02:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 02:15 02:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Fare Spec... Prm WCR 02:15 02:30 15m 3
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 02:35 02:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 02:35 02:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 02:50 02:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 02:50 03:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Habibganj Humsafar... Hms WCR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 03:05 03:15 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12923 Indore - Nagpur Express... SF WR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11056 Godan Express Exp CR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Godan Ex... Exp CR 03:20 03:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Weekl... Exp WR 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF... SF CR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 03:35 03:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12807 Samata Express SF ECoR 03:50 04:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 03:55 04:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 03:55 04:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger... Pass WCR - 04:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 04:05 04:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 04:05 04:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 04:15 04:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 04:15 04:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 04:15 04:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 04:20 04:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 04:20 04:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR - 04:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Ni... SF CR 04:35 04:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12643 Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin... SF SR 04:40 04:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 04:40 04:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 04:40 04:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 04:45 04:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 04:50 05:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 04:50 05:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 04:55 05:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 04:55 05:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 04:55 05:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express... Exp CR 05:10 05:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express ... Exp CR 05:10 05:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 05:10 05:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih (Varanas... SF CR 05:10 05:20 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 05:25 05:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 05:25 05:30 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - Chennai Cent... Exp SR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 05:25 05:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 05:25 05:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 05:25 11:55 390m -
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 05:30 05:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 05:30 05:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 05:40 05:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna H... Hms WR 05:40 05:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 06:00 06:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 06:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 06:20 06:45 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 06:25 06:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 06:35 06:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 06:35 06:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Jabalpur Inte... SF WCR 06:45 06:55 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 06:50 07:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 07:05 07:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 07:10 07:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 07:10 07:20 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 07:10 07:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 07:10 07:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 07:20 07:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 07:20 07:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 07:20 07:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 07:20 07:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 07:25 07:35 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 07:35 07:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 07:45 07:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 07:50 08:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 07:50 08:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 07:50 08:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 08:05 08:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 Chennai Central - Lucknow... Exp SR 08:05 08:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 08:10 08:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 08:10 08:20 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 08:15 08:30 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 08:20 08:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 08:25 08:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 08:45 08:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Ku... Exp CR 08:55 09:00 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12166 Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak... SF CR 08:55 09:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
01661 Habibganj - Puri Fare Spe... Exp WCR 08:55 09:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR - 09:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR - 09:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 09:00 09:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - Chennai Central ... SF NWR 09:05 09:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 09:05 09:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 09:05 09:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 09:05 09:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 09:10 09:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bholenag... Exp WR 09:10 09:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 09:10 09:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
20903 Vadodara - Varanasi Maham... SF WR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 09:10 09:25 15m 4
SMTWTFS
01662 Puri - Habibganj Fare Spe... Exp WCR 09:20 09:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 09:25 09:35 10m 3,2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER 09:30 09:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 09:40 09:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 09:40 09:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 09:40 09:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 09:50 10:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 10:00 10:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 10:20 10:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
01455 Pune - Jhusi Kumbh Mela F... Exp CR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 10:35 10:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 10:35 10:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 10:35 10:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 10:35 10:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 10:35 10:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 10:50 11:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 10:50 11:05 15m 6
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 11:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheok... Pass CR - 11:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 11:30 11:40 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 11:45 11:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 11:45 11:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 11:55 12:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
51830 Itarsi Nagpur Passenger... Pass NCR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 12:00 12:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 12:00 12:10 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 12:00 12:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 12:00 12:10 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 12:00 12:10 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 12:05 12:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 12:15 12:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 12:15 12:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hazr... Exp SCR 12:15 12:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 12:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 12:20 12:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 12:20 12:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 12:30 12:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 12:30 12:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 12:35 12:45 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 12:40 12:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 12:45 12:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22458 Una Himachal - Hazur Sahi... SF NR 12:45 12:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 12:45 12:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 12:55 13:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 12:55 13:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 12:55 13:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 12:55 13:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF ... SF CR 13:00 13:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09084 Allahabad Chheoki - Udhna... Exp WR 13:00 13:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
01087 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... SF CR 13:20 13:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
01115 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Ku... Exp CR 13:20 13:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pa... Exp CR 13:25 13:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 13:35 13:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 13:40 13:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 13:40 13:50 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 13:40 13:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 13:40 14:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 13:45 13:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 13:50 14:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 13:55 14:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 14:25 14:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 14:35 14:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 14:40 14:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 14:40 14:50 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus H... Hms WR 14:40 14:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 14:40 14:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 14:45 14:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF ECoR 14:45 14:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 14:50 15:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 14:55 15:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 15:00 15:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 15:20 15:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51190 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 15:30 - - 6,8
SMTWTFS
00308 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass NCR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 15:40 15:50 10m 2,4,5
SMTWTFS
06057 Kanniyakumari - Allahabad... Exp SR 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12967 Chennai Central - Jaipur ... SF NWR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 16:00 16:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR - 16:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 16:30 16:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 16:45 16:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 16:45 16:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 16:45 16:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 16:50 17:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 16:55 17:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 17:00 17:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Rat... SF CR 17:00 17:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 17:00 17:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 17:15 17:30 15m 3
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 17:25 17:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 17:30 17:40 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 17:30 17:50 20m 6
SMTWTFS
09085 Bandra Terminus - Allahab... Exp WR 17:35 17:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 17:45 - - --
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 17:50 18:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 17:55 18:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express... Exp CR 17:55 18:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 17:55 18:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih (Varanasi) - Pu... SF CR 17:55 18:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 17:55 18:10 15m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 17:55 18:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 17:55 18:10 15m 4
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR - 18:10 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR 18:20 18:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 18:20 18:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 18:30 18:40 10m 6
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 18:35 18:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 18:40 18:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 18:45 18:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT ... SF CR 18:55 19:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12644 H. Nizamuddin - Trivandru... SF SR 18:55 19:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 18:55 19:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 18:55 19:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 18:55 19:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22172 Habibganj - Pune Humsafar... Hms WCR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur... Exp SCR 19:00 19:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR 19:10 19:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 19:15 19:30 15m 6
SMTWTFS
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 19:20 19:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
09086 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandr... Exp WR 19:30 19:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 19:35 19:40 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01456 Jhusi - Pune Kumbh Mela F... Exp CR 19:45 19:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 19:55 20:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 19:55 20:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 19:55 20:10 15m 4
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 19:55 20:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 20:00 20:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22188 Jabalpur - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 20:00 20:25 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 20:30 20:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 20:30 20:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 20:35 20:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 20:40 20:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
01088 Jhusi - Lokmanya Tilak Te... SF CR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Maham... SF WR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 20:55 21:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12808 Samata Express SF ECoR 20:55 21:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 21:00 21:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 21:10 21:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 21:10 21:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 21:10 21:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 21:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 21:20 21:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 21:25 21:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 21:35 21:50 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 21:45 21:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Bholenag... Exp WR 21:55 22:10 15m 4
SMTWTFS
09083 Udhna - Allahabad Chheoki... Exp WR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 22:10 22:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 22:10 22:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 22:10 22:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 22:10 22:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 22:10 22:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09081 Bandra Terminus - Allahab... Exp WR 22:10 22:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 22:15 22:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11055 Godan Express Exp CR 22:20 22:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 22:20 22:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una ... SF NR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 22:55 23:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 22:55 23:05 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 22:55 23:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 22:55 23:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 22:55 23:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 23:05 23:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 23:05 23:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12168 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 23:10 23:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 23:30 23:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 23:35 23:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSTM Ga... GR WCR 23:35 23:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Fare Spec... Prm WCR 23:35 23:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 23:55 00:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Itarsi Junction by train, get complete information about ET / Itarsi Junction station, nearest airport to Itarsi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Itarsi Junction

Railway Station in Hoshangabad