Kanpur Central/CNB

Kanpur Central railway station in Kanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanpur Central. CNB have 10 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 54102 Kanpur-Prayag Passen... - 03:00 - S M T W T F S
2 64163 Kanpur Panki MEMU - 04:35 - S M T W T F S
3 64202 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU - 05:00 - S M T W T F S
4 54326 Kanpur - Sitapur Pas... - 05:15 - S M T W T F S
5 51825 Kanpur Farrukhabaad ... - 05:20 - S M T W T F S
6 12033 Kanpur - New Delhi S... - 06:00 - 1 - M T W T F S
7 51804 - 06:10 - S M T W T F S
8 12209 Kanpur - Kathgodam G... - 06:15 - - - T - - - -
9 22442 Kanpur - Allahabad I... - 06:30 - 4 S M T W T F S
10 64153 Kanpur - Etawah MEMU - 06:35 - 5 S M T W T F S
11 51802 Kanpur Manikpur Pass... - 07:05 - S M T W T F S
12 64204 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU - 07:35 - S M T W T F S
13 14151 Kanpur - Anand Vihar... - 07:50 - S - - - - - -
14 12944 Udyogkarmi Express - 08:00 - - - - - - F -
15 64206 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn ... - 09:10 - S M T W T F S
16 14102 Kanpur - Prayag Inte... - 09:40 - 0 S M T W T F S
17 14110 Kanpur - Chitrakootd... - 10:10 - 2 S M T W T F S
18 15037 Kanpur - Kasganj Exp... - 10:45 - 9 S M T W T F S
19 64208 Kanpur - Lucknow MEM... - 10:50 - S M T W T F S
20 64210 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU - 11:55 - S M T W T F S
21 64212 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU - 14:05 - S M T W T F S
22 64587 Kanpur - Tundla MEMU - 14:05 - S M T W T F S
23 54212 Kanpur - Rae Bareli ... - 14:20 - S M T W T F S
24 64592 Kanpur Central - All... - 14:40 - 0 S M T W T F S
25 54336 Kanpur Balamau Passe... - 15:20 - S M T W T F S
26 24228 Varuna Express - 16:00 - 4 S - T W - F S
27 64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn ... - 16:20 - S M T W T F S
28 54162 - 16:20 - 5 S M T W T F S
29 54154 Kanpur Rae Bareli Pa... - 16:32 - S M T W T F S
30 14155 Kanpur - Udhampur Ex... - 17:15 - - - T - - - S
31 12469 Kanpur - Jammu Tawi ... - 17:20 - 6 - - - W - F -
32 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar We... - 17:20 - 3 - M - - - - -
33 14723 Kanpur - Bhiwani Kal... - 17:25 - S M T W T F S
34 14124 Kanpur - Pratapgarh ... - 17:35 - 4 S M T W T F S
35 64236 Kanpur Central - Bar... - 17:50 - S M T W T F -
36 54152 Kanpur Fatehpur Pass... - 18:05 - S M T W T F S
37 64594 Kanpur - Fatehpur ME... - 18:05 - 0 S M T W T F S
38 64159 Kanpur Phaphund MEMU - 18:10 - S M T W T F S
39 18204 Betwa Express - 18:20 - - M - W - - -
40 22443 Kanpur Central - Mum... - 18:20 - - - - W - - -
41 55327 Kanpur - Farrukhabad... - 19:00 - S M T W T F S
42 64589 Kanpur Central - Pha... - 19:10 - 0 S M T W T F S
43 64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn.... - 22:15 - S M T W T F S
44 12451 Shram Shakti Express - 23:45 - 1 S M T W T F S
45 12398 Mahabodhi SF Express 17:35 17:40 5 -- S M T W T F S
46 04039 Saharsa - Anand Viha... 00:05 00:10 5 0 - - T - - - -
47 04041 Jaynagar - Delhi Ana... 00:05 00:10 5 0 S - - - T - -
48 04911 Saharsa - Ambala Can... 00:05 00:10 5 0 - - - - - F -
49 12303 Poorva Express 00:05 00:13 8 1 S - T W - - S
50 12381 Poorva Express 00:05 00:13 8 1 - M - - T F -
51 11015 Kushinagar Express 00:10 00:20 10 S M T W T F S
52 59386-Slip2 Panchvalley Passenge... 00:10 00:20 10 7 S M T W T F S
53 12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai... 00:15 00:20 5 - M - W - F -
54 12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal ... 00:15 00:20 5 S - T - T - -
55 09014 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ... 00:15 00:20 5 S M T W T F S
56 82908 00:15 00:20 5 0 S M T W T F S
57 12417 Prayagraj Express 00:15 00:25 10 1 S M T W T F S
58 12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 00:29 00:34 5 - M - - - - -
59 12260 New Delhi - Sealdah ... 00:29 00:34 5 - - T W - F S
60 12593 Lucknow-Bhopal Garib... 00:30 00:40 10 S - - - - - -
61 15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Wee... 00:30 00:40 10 4 - - - - - F -
62 19314 Rajendranagar - Indo... 00:30 00:40 10 - - - - - - S
63 19322 Rajendra Nagar-Indor... 00:30 00:40 10 - - T - - - -
64 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad ... 00:30 00:45 15 - - - W - - -
65 51826 Farrukhabad Kanpur P... 00:40 - - S M T W T F S
66 12225 Kaifiyat SF Express 00:45 00:50 5 S M T W T F S
67 12273 Howrah - New Delhi D... 00:50 00:55 5 9 - - T - - - S
68 12281 Bhubaneswar - New De... 00:50 00:55 5 6 - - - - T - -
69 12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakh... 00:50 00:55 5 9 - - T - - - -
70 12596 Anand Vihar - Gorakh... 00:50 00:55 5 9 - - - - T - S
71 04437 Patna - Anand Vihar ... 00:55 01:00 5 0 - M - W - - S
72 04411 Lucknow - New Delhi ... 00:55 01:00 5 0 - M T - - - S
73 04413 Lucknow - Hazrat Niz... 00:55 01:00 5 0 - - - - - F -
74 12560 Shiv Ganga Express 01:00 01:05 5 S M T W T F S
75 11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. E... 01:00 01:10 10 2 - - - - T - -
76 09305 Indore - Patna Fare ... 01:00 01:10 10 -- - M - - - - -
77 19166 Sabarmati Express 01:02 01:10 8 S - T - T - -
78 19168 Sabarmati Express 01:02 01:10 8 - M - W - F S
79 02266 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 01:05 01:10 5 5 - M - - - - -
80 82302 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 01:05 01:10 5 0 - M - - - - -
81 12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata... 01:05 01:15 10 - - - - - F -
82 12380 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 01:15 01:20 5 - M - - - - -
83 22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya G... 01:15 01:20 5 S - - - - - -
84 12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF ... 01:15 01:22 7 4,5 S M T W T F S
85 14854 Marudhar Express 01:20 01:25 5 S - T - - F -
86 14864 Marudhar Express 01:20 01:25 5 8 - M - W - - S
87 14866 Marudhar Express 01:20 01:25 5 - - - - T - -
88 11106 Pratham Swatantrata ... 01:20 01:30 10 - - - - - - S
89 13237 Patna - Kota Express 01:20 01:30 10 S M - W - - -
90 13239 Patna - Kota Express 01:20 01:30 10 7 - - T - T F S
91 12330 WB Sampark Kranti Ex... 01:25 01:30 5 5 - - - - T - -
92 12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia... 01:25 01:30 5 5 - - - W - - -
93 04454 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 01:25 01:30 5 0 - - - - - F -
94 04451 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 01:30 01:35 5 0 - - - - - F -
95 12559 Shiv Ganga Express 01:30 01:38 8 1 S M T W T F S
96 12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast E... 01:35 01:40 5 8 S M T W T F S
97 01684 Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal... 01:35 01:45 10 9 - - - - - F -
98 19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ... 01:35 01:50 15 - M - - - - -
99 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jay... 01:45 01:50 5 S - T - - F -
100 12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jay... 01:45 01:50 5 - - - W T - S
101 14853 Marudhar Express 01:55 02:00 5 S - T - T - -
102 14863 Marudhar Express 01:55 02:00 5 8 - M - W - - S
103 14865 Marudhar Express 01:55 02:00 5 - - - - - F -
104 12404 Jaipur - Allahabad S... 02:00 02:10 10 5 S M T W T F S
105 12403 Allahabad - Jaipur S... 02:05 02:15 10 S M T W T F S
106 11016 Kushinagar Express 02:15 02:25 10 S M T W T F S
107 12554 Vaishali SuperFast E... 02:20 02:25 5 S M T W T F S
108 12309 Rajendra Nagar Patna... 02:30 02:35 5 S M T W T F S
109 12402 Magadh Express 02:30 02:35 5 S M T W T F S
110 05285 02:30 02:35 5 0 S M T W T F S
111 12562 Swatantrata Sainani ... 02:40 02:45 5 S M T W T F S
112 12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vi... 02:40 02:45 5 1 - - - W - F -
113 12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vi... 02:40 02:45 5 9 - M - - - - -
114 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vih... 02:55 03:00 5 - - T - - - S
115 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 02:55 03:00 5 S - - W - F -
116 02366 Anand Vihar - Patna ... 03:00 03:10 10 - M - - - - S
117 12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast... 03:10 03:15 5 S M T W T F S
118 12401 Magadh Express 03:20 03:25 5 S M T W T F S
119 12428 Anand Vihar - Rewa S... 03:20 03:25 5 4 S M T W T F S
120 12418 Prayagraj Express 03:30 03:35 5 5 S M T W T F S
121 12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn.... 03:30 03:40 10 6 - - - W - - S
122 12395 Ziyarat Express 03:35 03:43 8 - - - - T - -
123 22970 03:35 03:43 8 2 S M T W T F S
124 82910 03:40 03:50 10 0 S M T W T F S
125 11105 Pratham Swatantrata ... 03:45 03:55 10 - M - - - - -
126 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt... 03:50 04:00 10 - - - - T - -
127 12379 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 03:50 04:00 10 - - - - - - S
128 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar... 03:50 04:00 10 2 - - - - - F -
129 22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar G... 03:50 04:00 10 - M - - - - -
130 22857 Santragachi - Anand ... 03:50 04:00 10 - - T - - - -
131 04419 Darbhanga - Anand Vi... 03:50 04:00 10 0 - M - - - F -
132 12329 West Bengal Sampark ... 03:50 04:00 10 2 - - - W - - -
133 12802 Purushottam SF Expre... 03:55 04:05 10 -- S M T W T F S
134 12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh ... 04:00 04:05 5 - M - W - - S
135 19313 Indore - Rajendranag... 04:00 04:05 5 - - - - T - -
136 19321 Indore-Rajendranagar... 04:00 04:05 5 S - - - - - -
137 02396 Anand Vihar (T.) - D... 04:00 04:10 10 0 - M - - T - -
138 14114 Link Express (Sangam... 04:10 04:20 10 S M T W T F S
139 14164 Sangam Express 04:10 04:20 10 S M T W T F S
140 12581 Manduadih - New Delh... 04:15 04:20 5 S M T W T F S
141 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai L... 04:15 04:25 10 - - T - - - -
142 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka... 04:15 04:25 10 - - - - - - S
143 13238 Kota - Patna Express 04:20 04:30 10 - M - - - F S
144 13240 Kota - Patna Express 04:20 04:30 10 S - T W T - -
145 04440 New Delhi - Patna AC... 04:30 04:35 5 0 - - - W - F -
146 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur C... 04:35 - - - - T - - - -
147 19037 Avadh Express 04:35 04:45 10 S - T - T F -
148 19039 Avadh Express 04:35 04:45 10 6 - M - W - - S
149 12582 New Delhi - Manduadi... 04:45 04:50 5 4 S M T W T F S
150 12301 Howrah - New Delhi R... 04:45 04:53 8 S - T W T F S
151 12305 Howrah - New Delhi R... 04:45 04:53 8 - M - - - - -
152 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur We... 04:50 - - 3 - - - W - - -
153 04412 New Delhi - Lucknow ... 05:00 05:05 5 -- S - - - - F -
154 04040 Delhi Anand Vihar T ... 05:00 05:05 5 0 - - - - - - S
155 04042 Anand Vihar - Jaynag... 05:00 05:05 5 0 - M - - T - -
156 04414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 05:00 05:05 5 0 - - T - - - -
157 04438 Anand Vihar - Patna ... 05:00 05:05 5 0 S - T - - F -
158 04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Ja... 05:00 05:05 5 0 - - - W - - -
159 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New... 05:00 05:08 8 2 S M T W T F S
160 09306 Patna - Indore Fare ... 05:00 05:10 10 1 - - T - - - -
161 14218 Unchahar Express 05:05 05:30 25 5 S M T W T F S
162 12313 Sealdah - New Delhi ... 05:10 05:18 8 S M T W T F S
163 22811 Bhubaneswar - New De... 05:20 05:28 8 5 S M - - T - -
164 22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delh... 05:20 05:28 8 8 - - T W - F S
165 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai L... 05:25 05:35 10 5 S M T W T F S
166 13414 Farakka Express 05:30 05:45 15 S - T - T - -
167 13484 Farakka Express 05:30 05:45 15 - M - W - F S
168 12439 Ranchi - New Delhi R... 05:45 05:50 5 S - - - T - -
169 12453 Ranchi - New Delhi R... 05:45 05:50 5 - M - - - F -
170 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi G... 05:45 05:50 5 2 - - T W - - S
171 15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... 05:50 06:15 25 8 - - - - - - S
172 64201 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU 05:55 - - S M T W T F S
173 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 05:55 06:00 5 S M T W T F S
174 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Ex... 05:55 06:00 5 9 - - T - T - S
175 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpu... 06:05 06:15 10 7 - - - W - - -
176 12502 Poorvottar Sampark K... 06:05 06:15 10 7,8 - M - - T - -
177 15602 Poorvottar Sampark K... 06:05 06:15 10 7 - - - - - F -
178 14020 Tripura Sundari Expr... 06:05 06:15 10 0 - - T - - - -
179 22428 Anand Vihar - Ballia... 06:05 06:15 10 0 S - - - - - -
180 12561 Swatantrata Sainani ... 06:10 06:15 5 S M T W T F S
181 22411 Naharlagun - New Del... 06:10 06:20 10 4 - - - - T - -
182 12259 Sealdah - New Delhi ... 06:20 06:25 5 - M T - T F -
183 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 06:20 06:28 8 S - - - - - -
184 64260 Panki - Kanpur - Luc... 06:20 06:30 10 S M T W T F S
185 12452 Shram Shakti Express 06:30 - - S M T W T F S
186 55325 Lucknow Junction - K... 06:35 06:43 8 9 S M T W T F S
187 05528 Anand Vihar - Jaynag... 06:35 06:45 10 0 - M - - T - -
188 82536 Anand Vihar Terminal... 06:35 06:45 10 0 - M - - - - -
189 12315 Ananya SF Express 06:45 06:50 5 2 - - - - - F -
190 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delh... 06:45 06:50 5 2 - - T - - - -
191 15601 Poorvottar Sampark K... 06:45 06:50 5 9 - - - W - - -
192 14019 Tripura Sundari Expr... 06:45 06:50 5 0 - - - - - - S
193 12501 Poorvottar Sampark K... 06:45 06:50 5 2 S - - - T - -
194 22427 Ballia - Anand Vihar... 06:45 06:50 5 0 - M - - - - -
195 12534 Pushpak Express 06:45 07:00 15 S M T W T F S
196 02265 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 06:50 07:00 10 0 S - - - - - -
197 82301 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 06:50 07:00 10 0 S - - - - - -
198 02534 Mumbai Bandra (T) - ... 07:05 07:20 15 S - - - - - -
199 82909 07:10 07:15 5 0 S M T W T F S
200 15068 Bandra Terminus - Go... 07:10 07:20 10 -- - - - - - - S
201 64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ... 07:20 - - S M T W T F S
202 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jay... 07:20 07:25 5 - M - - T - S
203 12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jay... 07:20 07:25 5 - - T W - F -
204 02365 Patna - Anand Vihar ... 07:25 07:35 10 S - - - - F -
205 14152 Anand Vihar - Kanpur... 07:30 - - - M - - - - -
206 02395 Dhanbad - Anand Viha... 07:30 07:35 5 0 S - - W - - -
207 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib... 07:30 07:45 15 S - - - - - -
208 12419 Lucknow - New Delhi ... 07:35 07:40 5 S M T W T F S
209 09015 Bandra Terminus - Go... 07:45 07:55 10 0 - M - - - - -
210 13167 Kolkata Chitpur - Ag... 07:50 07:55 5 - - - - - F -
211 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune S... 07:50 08:00 10 4 S - - - - - -
212 12174 Udyog Nagri SF Expre... 07:55 08:00 5 - - T - T - -
213 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jan... 07:55 08:00 5 4 - - - W - - -
214 15206 Chitrakoot Express 07:55 08:05 10 S M T W T F S
215 04453 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 08:00 08:05 5 0 - - - - - - S
216 12942 Parasnath SF Express 08:00 08:15 15 - - - - - F -
217 12948 Azimabad Express 08:00 08:15 15 - - - - T - S
218 12585 Lucknow - Anand Viha... 08:05 08:10 5 0 S M T W - F S
219 64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Ce... 08:15 - - 0 S M T W T F S
220 12512 Raptisagar SF Expres... 08:15 08:20 5 - - T - T F -
221 12522 Rapti Sagar SF Expre... 08:15 08:20 5 S - - - - - -
222 12590 Secunderabad - Gorak... 08:15 08:20 5 - - - - - - S
223 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... 08:15 08:20 5 6 - - - W - - -
224 12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Gar... 08:15 08:20 5 - M - - - - -
225 11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune E... 08:20 08:30 10 - - - - T - -
226 22921 Bandra Terminus - Go... 08:25 08:35 10 0 - M - - - - -
227 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... 08:25 08:40 15 -- S M T W T F S
228 22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Ka... 08:35 - - 1 - - - - - - S
229 19061 Bandra Terminus - Ra... 08:45 08:55 10 - - - - - F -
230 54153 Rae Bareli Kanpur Pa... 08:50 - - S M T W T F S
231 19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Exp... 08:50 08:55 5 - M - W - - S
232 64203 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU 09:00 - - S M T W T F S
233 51813 Jhansi Lucknow Passe... 09:15 09:23 8 S M T W T F S
234 18191 Utsarg Express 09:20 09:35 15 S M T W T F S
235 54151 Fatehpur Kanpur Pass... 09:30 - - S M T W T F S
236 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur... 09:30 - - S M T W T F S
237 64593 Fatehpur - Kanpur ME... 09:30 - - 6 S M T W T F S
238 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur ... 09:40 - - 2 S M T W T F S
239 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... 09:45 09:55 10 6 S M T W T F S
240 64162 Phaphund Kanpur MEMU 09:50 - - S M T W T F S
241 82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... 09:50 10:10 20 0 - - - W - - -
242 14221 Faizabad - Kanpur An... 09:55 10:00 5 8 S M T W T F S
243 64235 Barabanki - Kanpur C... 10:10 - - - M T W T F S
244 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 10:10 10:20 10 2 - - - W - - S
245 12180 Agra Cantt. - Luckno... 10:15 10:20 5 S M T W T F S
246 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn.... 10:20 10:35 15 S M T W T F S
247 12815 Nandan Kanan Express 10:25 10:35 10 -- S - T - T F -
248 54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur ... 10:35 - - S M T W T F S
249 54161 10:40 - - 10 S M T W T F S
250 12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex... 10:55 11:10 15 S M T W T F S
251 22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link ... 10:55 11:10 15 S M T W T F S
252 54335 Balamau Kanpur Passe... 11:00 - - S M T W T F S
253 14724 Kalindi Express 11:10 - - S M T W T F S
254 64205 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur ... 11:15 - - S M T W T F S
255 12004 Lucknow Swarn Shatab... 11:20 11:25 5 6 S M T W T F S
256 64591 Allahabad - Kanpur C... 11:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
257 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhp... 11:30 11:35 5 0 - - - - T - -
258 02598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhp... 11:30 11:45 15 8 - M - - - - -
259 24227 Varuna Express 11:35 - - 9 S - T W - F S
260 02111 11:40 11:50 10 0 S M T W T F S
261 51823 Allahabad Farukhabad... 11:40 12:38 58 S M T W T F S
262 15004 Chauri Chaura Expres... 11:45 11:55 10 4 S M T W T F S
263 82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... 11:45 12:05 20 0 - - - W - - -
264 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur ... 11:50 12:10 20 5 - - - - - - S
265 02107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow... 11:50 12:10 20 7 S - - - - - -
266 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Exp... 11:50 12:10 20 5 - - T - - - -
267 22121 11:50 12:10 20 0 S M T W T F S
268 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu... 11:50 12:20 30 - - - - - F S
269 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka... 11:50 12:25 35 - - T - - - -
270 19410 orakhpur - Ahmedabad... 12:05 12:10 5 S - - - - - S
271 22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra T... 12:05 12:10 5 -- - - T - - - -
272 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Exp... 12:05 12:20 15 7 - - - - T - -
273 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat ... 12:05 12:20 15 7 - M - - - - -
274 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda... 12:05 12:20 15 7 - - - - - F -
275 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Exp... 12:15 12:25 10 5 S M T W T F S
276 12816 New Delhi - Puri (Na... 12:20 12:30 10 5 - M - W T - S
277 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Ta... 12:25 12:35 10 7 S M T W T F S
278 18109 Rourkela - Jammu Taw... 12:25 12:35 10 S M T W T F S
279 12876 Neelachal SF Express 12:30 12:40 10 5 S - T - - F -
280 13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata... 12:33 12:40 7 - - - - - - S
281 12311 Kalka Mail 12:35 12:45 10 S M T W T F S
282 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow ... 12:35 12:55 20 - - T - - - -
283 18110-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... 12:40 12:48 8 2 S M T W T F S
284 18110 Jammu Tawi - Rourkel... 12:40 12:50 10 S M T W T F S
285 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... 12:40 12:50 10 0 S M T W T F S
286 12505 North East Express 12:45 12:55 10 4 S M T W T F S
287 12506 North East Express 12:50 13:00 10 7 S M T W T F S
288 64207 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU 13:00 - - S M T W T F S
289 18203 Betwa Express 13:05 - - - M - W - - -
290 64588 Tundla - Kanpur MEMU 13:05 - - S M T W T F S
291 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - F... 13:05 13:10 5 7 S M T W T F S
292 12820 Odisha Sampark Krant... 13:15 13:30 15 0 - - T - - F -
293 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kr... 13:15 13:30 15 - - - W - - S
294 22806 Anand Vihar - Bhuban... 13:15 13:30 15 - M - - - - -
295 12511 Raptisagar SF Expres... 13:17 13:22 5 S - - - T F -
296 12521 Rapti Sagar SF Expre... 13:17 13:22 5 - - T - - - -
297 12589 Gorakhpur-Secunderab... 13:17 13:22 5 - - - W - - -
298 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantp... 13:17 13:22 5 5 - - - - - - S
299 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantp... 13:17 13:22 5 5 - M - - - - -
300 15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Wee... 13:20 13:30 10 5 S - - - - - -
301 01169 13:20 13:30 10 0 S M T W T F S
302 12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 13:20 13:40 20 4 S - - - T - -
303 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 13:30 13:35 5 - M - W - - -
304 12396 Ziyarat Express 13:30 13:40 10 - - - - - F -
305 04865 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod... 13:30 13:40 10 -- S - - - T - -
306 12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tila... 13:30 13:50 20 S - T - T - -
307 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Ma... 13:35 13:45 10 1 S M T W T F S
308 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffar... 13:40 13:50 10 5 - M - - - - -
309 12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kr... 13:40 13:55 15 - - T - - F -
310 12819 Odisha Sampark Krant... 13:40 13:55 15 -- - M - - T - -
311 12488 Seemanchal Express 13:45 13:55 10 7 S M T W T F S
312 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand ... 13:45 13:55 10 S - - - - - -
313 12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhik... 13:45 13:55 10 7 S M T W T F S
314 19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur... 13:50 13:55 5 - M - W - - S
315 01170 13:50 13:55 5 0 S M T W T F S
316 14156 Udhampur - Kanpur Ex... 13:55 - - - M - - T - -
317 12496 Pratap Express 14:00 14:15 15 - - - - - - S
318 12938 Garbha Express 14:00 14:15 15 - - T - - - -
319 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Ex... 14:00 14:15 15 2 S - - - - F -
320 15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner L... 14:00 14:15 15 2 S - - - - F -
321 12312 Kalka Mail 14:20 14:30 10 S M T W T F S
322 51824 Farrukhabad Allahaba... 14:20 14:40 20 S M T W T F S
323 51803 14:25 - - S M T W T F S
324 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra T... 14:25 14:30 5 0 - - - - T - -
325 09016 Gorakhpur Jn. - Band... 14:25 14:30 5 0 - - T - - - -
326 12487 Seemanchal Express 14:30 14:40 10 1 S M T W T F S
327 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 14:30 14:40 10 3 S M T W T F S
328 22487 Radhikapur - Anand V... 14:30 14:40 10 1 S M T W T F S
329 05527 Jaynagar - Anand Vih... 14:35 14:45 10 0 S - - W - - -
330 82535 Darbhanga - Anand Vi... 14:35 14:45 10 0 S - - - - - -
331 04118 Anand Vihar T. - All... 14:40 14:45 5 0 - M - W - F -
332 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur ... 14:50 - - 6 - - - W - F -
333 02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai C... 15:05 15:15 10 7 - - - - - - S
334 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Ex... 15:05 15:15 10 7 - M - W - F -
335 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai C... 15:05 15:15 10 7 - - T - - - -
336 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF ... 15:05 15:20 15 S M T W T F S
337 12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link ... 15:05 15:20 15 1 S M T W T F S
338 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Exp... 15:12 15:20 8 5 S M T W T F S
339 12875 Neelachal SF Express 15:20 15:28 8 4 - M - W - - S
340 18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib... 15:25 15:40 15 - - - - - F -
341 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... 15:35 15:45 10 0 - - - - - F -
342 12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. S... 15:35 15:45 10 - - - - - - S
343 04866 Patna - Bhagat Ki Ko... 15:35 15:45 10 0 - M T - - F -
344 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanp... 15:40 15:45 5 6 - M - - - - -
345 64209 Lucknow - Kanpur MEM... 15:50 - - S M T W T F S
346 11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai L... 16:05 16:10 5 0 - - - - - - S
347 12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib... 16:05 16:10 5 1 - M - - T - -
348 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai L... 16:15 16:20 5 -- - M - - - - -
349 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel E... 16:15 16:20 5 -- S - T - T F -
350 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra T... 16:15 16:20 5 -- - - - W - - -
351 04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahab... 16:30 16:35 5 0 - - - - - F -
352 04114 Jammu Tawi - Allahab... 16:30 16:35 5 0 - M - - - - -
353 02112 16:30 16:40 10 0 S M T W T F S
354 18192 Utsarg Express 16:40 17:00 20 S M T W T F S
355 12003 Lucknow Swarn Shatab... 16:50 16:55 5 7 S M T W T F S
356 15102 Mumbai CST - Chhapra... 16:55 17:15 20 5 - - - - - - S
357 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... 17:00 17:15 15 -- - - - W - - -
358 15003 Chauri Chaura Expres... 17:05 17:25 20 2 S M T W T F S
359 64253 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur... 17:08 17:10 2 S M T W T F S
360 12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra C... 17:25 17:30 5 S M T W T F S
361 04446 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 17:25 17:30 5 0 - - T - - - -
362 64211 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU 17:40 - - S M T W T F S
363 12274 New Delhi - Howrah D... 17:48 17:53 5 0 - - T - - - S
364 12282 New Delhi - Bhubanes... 17:48 17:53 5 - - - - T - -
365 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Exp... 17:55 - - 9 S M T W T F S
366 04111 Allahabad - Jammu Ta... 17:55 18:00 5 0 - - - W - - -
367 04113 Allahabad - Jammu Ta... 17:55 18:00 - - - - - - - S
368 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantp... 17:55 18:05 10 5 - - T - - - -
369 16094 Lucknow Jn - Chennai... 17:55 18:05 10 - M - - T - -
370 19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Te... 17:55 18:05 10 - - - - - - S
371 02108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT... 17:55 18:05 10 5 S - - - - - -
372 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur E... 17:55 18:05 10 -- S - T - T - S
373 22122 17:55 18:05 10 0 S M T W T F S
374 64214 Kalianpur - Kanpur -... 18:14 18:17 3 S M T W T F S
375 11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi... 18:15 18:30 15 S M T W T F S
376 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Ma... 18:20 18:35 15 6 S M T W T F S
377 19021 Mumbai Bandra Termin... 18:40 18:50 10 S - - - - - -
378 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... 18:45 18:55 10 3 S M T W T F S
379 51814 Lucknow-Jhansi Passe... 18:50 19:00 - S M T W T F S
380 12947 Azimabad Express 18:55 19:05 10 - - T - T - -
381 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Ex... 18:55 19:05 10 5 - M - W - - -
382 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati E... 18:55 19:05 10 - M - W - - -
383 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... 19:05 19:15 10 6 - - - - - - S
384 15205 Chitrakoot Express 19:05 19:15 10 S M T W T F S
385 16093 Chennai - Lucknow Go... 19:05 19:15 10 S - - W - - -
386 09013 Mumbai Central - Luc... 19:05 19:15 10 - - - - - F -
387 01683 Bhopal - Lucknow Jn ... 19:05 19:15 10 - - - - T - -
388 82907 19:05 19:15 10 0 S M T W T F S
389 12943 Udyogkarmi Express 19:10 - - - - - - T - -
390 04452 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 19:15 19:20 5 0 - - - W - - -
391 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal... 19:15 19:30 15 - M - - - F -
392 15635 Dwarka Express 19:15 19:30 15 7 - - - - - - S
393 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhy... 19:15 19:30 15 7 S - - - - - -
394 15636 Dwarka Express 19:20 19:30 10 7 - - T - - - -
395 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidha... 19:20 19:30 10 7 - - - - T - -
396 64156 Etawah Kanpur MEMU 19:30 - - S M T W T F S
397 54325 Sitapur Kanpur Passe... 19:35 - - S M T W T F S
398 14217 Unchahar Express 19:35 20:05 30 2 S M T W T F S
399 12420 New Delhi - Lucknow ... 19:50 19:55 5 S M T W T F S
400 15707 Amrapali Express 19:50 20:00 10 7 S M T W T F S
401 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 19:55 20:05 10 6 - M - - - - -
402 12495 Pratap Express 19:55 20:05 10 - - - - T - -
403 12937 Garbha Express 19:55 20:05 10 S - - - - - -
404 12941 Parasnath SF Express 19:55 20:05 10 - - - W - - -
405 22858 Anand Vihar T. - San... 19:55 20:05 10 - - T - - - -
406 22969 19:55 20:05 10 6 S M T W T F S
407 14109 Chitrakootdham - Kan... 20:05 - - 0 S M T W T F S
408 09411 20:05 20:15 10 0 S M T W T F S
409 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti... 20:15 20:20 5 -- S M T W T F S
410 64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - K... 20:20 20:25 5 S M T W T F S
411 12586 Anand Vihar T. - Luc... 20:35 20:40 5 0 S M T W - F S
412 12034 Kanpur Shatabdi Expr... 20:45 - - 2 - M T W T F S
413 22412 New Delhi - Naharlag... 20:45 20:55 10 -- S - - - - - -
414 09412 20:45 20:55 10 -- S M T W T F S
415 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi R... 20:55 21:00 5 4 - M - - - F -
416 12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Raj... 20:55 21:00 5 4 - - - W - - S
417 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi G... 20:55 21:00 5 5 S - T - T - -
418 51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Pa... 21:05 - - S M T W T F S
419 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugar... 21:05 21:10 5 5 S M T W T F S
420 13413 Farakka Express 21:05 21:15 10 S - T - - F -
421 13483 Farakka Express 21:05 21:15 10 - M - W T - S
422 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah ... 21:15 21:20 5 -- S M T W T F S
423 14163 Sangam Express 21:20 21:25 5 S M T W T F S
424 14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam... 21:20 21:25 5 1 S M T W T F S
425 14113 Link Express (Sangam... 21:20 21:25 5 1 S M T W T F S
426 12533 Pushpak Express 21:20 21:32 12 4 S M T W T F S
427 64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur -... 21:30 21:35 5 S M T W T F S
428 12302 New Delhi - Howrah (... 21:35 21:40 5 -- S M T W T - S
429 12306 New Delhi - Howrah R... 21:35 21:40 5 6 - - - - - F -
430 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Te... 21:35 21:45 10 S - T - - - -
431 05286 21:35 21:45 10 0 S M T W T F S
432 22441 Allahabad - Kanpur I... 21:40 - - 1 S M T W T F S
433 22812 New Delhi - Bhubanes... 21:45 21:50 5 5 S M - - - F -
434 22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswa... 21:45 21:50 5 4 - - T W T - S
435 14101 Prayag - Kanpur Inte... 21:50 - - 0 S M T W T F S
436 12310 New Delhi - Rajendra... 21:55 22:00 5 4,5 S M T W T F S
437 64213 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU 22:05 - - S M T W T F S
438 12801 Purushottam SF Expre... 22:05 22:10 5 0 S M T W T F S
439 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 22:05 22:10 5 S M T W T F S
440 12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynag... 22:12 22:17 5 - - T - - - S
441 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 22:12 22:17 5 - M - W - F -
442 12397 Mahabodhi SF Express 22:15 22:20 5 1 S M T W T F S
443 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn... 22:20 22:30 10 9 S M T W T F S
444 14005 Lichchavi Express 22:25 22:30 5 1,4 S M T W T F S
445 12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF ... 22:25 22:33 8 -- S M T W T F S
446 19038 Avadh Express 22:30 22:37 7 - M - W - F S
447 19040 Avadh Express 22:30 22:37 7 S - T - T - -
448 04445 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 22:45 22:50 5 0 - - - W - - -
449 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti... 22:48 22:58 10 7 S M T W T F S
450 15708 Amrapali Express 22:50 23:00 10 8 S M T W T F S
451 04117 Allahabad - Anand Vi... 23:00 23:05 5 0 S - T - T - -
452 12304 Poorva Express 23:00 23:10 10 0 S - - W T - S
453 12382 Poorva Express 23:00 23:10 10 4 - M T - - F -
454 54101 Prayag-Kanpur Passen... 23:05 - - S M T W T F S
455 19165 Sabarmati Express 23:10 23:20 10 - M - - T - S
456 19167 Sabarmati Express 23:10 23:20 10 S - T W - F -
457 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... 23:15 23:25 10 5 S M T W T F S
458 12555 Gorakhdham SF Expres... 23:23 23:28 5 S M T W T F S
459 14006 Lichchavi Express 23:25 23:35 10 5 S M T W T F S
460 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar S... 23:30 23:35 5 2 S M T W T F S
461 64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur... 23:38 - - S M T W T F S
462 04439 Patna - New Delhi AC... 23:50 23:55 5 0 - - - W - F -
463 12553 Vaishali SF Express 23:55 00:05 10 S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central/CNB
Kanpur Airport/KNU: 2 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Ghantaghar Cantt., Kanpur-208001, Uttar Pradesh
Zone: North Central Railway
Divisiion: Allahabad
Elevation: 129 m above sea level
Platform(s): 10
Track: Double Electrified BG
Kanpur Central
Railway Station in Kanpur