Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BCL / Mumbai Central (Local)
मुंबई सेंट्रल (लोकल)

Mumbai Central (Local) (मुंबई सेंट्रल (लोकल)), station code BCL, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mumbai Central (Local).

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mumbai Central (Local) (BCL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
91130 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb CR 00:01 00:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
91221 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91228 Virar - Churchgate Semifa... Mumb WR 00:03 00:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
91223 Churchgate - Virar Slow L... Mumb WR 00:07 00:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91225 Churchgate - Bandra Slow ... Mumb WR 00:10 00:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91136 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb CR 00:10 00:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
91144 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 00:16 00:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
91230 Virar - Churchgate Semi F... Mumb WR 00:16 00:17 1m 4
SMTWTFS
91279 Churchgate - Bhayandar Sl... Mumb WR 00:17 00:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91146 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 00:20 00:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
91231 Churchgate - Bandra Slow ... Mumb WR 00:22 00:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91233 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 00:25 00:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91235 Churchgate - Virar Slow L... Mumb WR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91154 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 00:29 00:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
91240 Virar - Churchgate Semifa... Mumb WR 00:31 00:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
91237 Churchgate - Bhayandar Sl... Mumb WR 00:37 00:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91239 Churchgate - Andheri Slow... Mumb WR 00:40 00:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91162 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 00:46 00:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
91241 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 00:47 00:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91252 Virar - Churchgate Semifa... Mumb WR 00:51 00:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
91293 Churchgate - Bhayandar Sl... Mumb WR 00:52 00:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91166 Borivali - Churchgate Loc... Mumb WR 00:59 01:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
91245 Churchgate - Virar Slow L... Mumb WR 00:59 01:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91247 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
91254 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 01:11 01:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
91258 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 01:23 01:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
91262 Virar - Churchgate Slow L... Mumb WR 01:33 01:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
90017 Churchgate-Virar Slow Loc... Mumb WR 04:24 04:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90021 Churchgate-Borivali Slow ... Mumb WR 04:28 04:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90002 Andheri-Churchgate Slow L... Mumb WR 04:37 04:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90004 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 04:44 04:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 04:47 04:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90027 Churchgate - Virar Fast L... Mumb WR 04:49 04:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90006 Virar - Churchgate Slow L... Mumb WR 04:53 04:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90031 Churchgate-Borivali Slow ... Mumb WR 04:55 04:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Sl... Mumb WR 04:56 04:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
90008 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 04:58 04:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90012 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 05:03 05:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90022 Virar - Churchgate Fast L... Mumb WR 05:07 05:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
93005 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 05:07 05:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
90016 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 05:08 05:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90039 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90041 Churchgate - Virar Fast L... Mumb WR 05:16 05:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
90020 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 05:18 05:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90024 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 05:21 05:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90049 Churchgate - Virar Fast L... Mumb WR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slo... Mumb WR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
90038 Bhayandar - Churchgate Sl... Mumb WR 05:27 05:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
90057 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 05:27 05:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
93007 Borivali-Dahanu Road Fast... Mumb WR 05:33 05:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
90028 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 05:33 05:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90040 Bhayandar - Churchgate Se... Mumb WR 05:35 05:36 1m 4
SMTWTFS
90042 Bhayandar - Virar Slow Lo... Mumb WR 05:35 05:36 1m 4
SMTWTFS
90030 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 05:37 05:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90063 Churchgate - Virar Fast L... Mumb WR 05:37 05:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
90065 Churchgate - Borivali Sl... Mumb WR 05:37 05:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90067 Churchgate - Virar Fast l... Mumb WR 05:42 05:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
90034 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 05:45 05:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
90073 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
90044 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 05:57 05:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90052 Nalla Sopara - Churchgate... Mumb WR 05:57 05:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
90046 Bhayandar-Churchgate Slow... Mumb WR 06:00 06:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
90087 Churchgate-Borivali Slow ... Mumb WR 06:05 06:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90048 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 06:06 06:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
92004 Virar - Churchgate (15 Ca... Mumb WR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
90093 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 06:12 06:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90054 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 06:15 06:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
92006 Virar - Churchgate (15 Ca... Mumb WR 06:16 06:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
90097 Churchgate - Virar Fast L... Mumb WR 06:18 06:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90058 Bhayandar - Churchgate Sl... Mumb WR 06:20 06:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90099 Churchgate-Borivali Slow ... Mumb WR 06:20 06:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90101 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 06:21 06:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
90103 Churchgate - Borivali Sem... Mumb WR 06:22 06:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90060 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 06:24 06:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90105 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
90070 Virar - Churchgate Semifa... Mumb WR 06:25 06:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
90107 Churchgate - Andheri Slow... Mumb WR 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
90062 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 06:27 06:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90109 Churchgate - Virar Fast L... Mumb WR 06:31 06:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
92005 Churchgate - Vasai Road (... Mumb WR 06:33 06:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
90066 Bhayandar - Churchgate Sl... Mumb WR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
90074 Virar - Churchgate Semifa... Mumb WR 06:35 06:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
90115 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 06:36 06:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
90068 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 06:40 06:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
92008 Virar - Churchgate (15 Ca... Mumb WR 06:40 06:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
90121 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 06:41 06:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
92007 Churchgate-Virar 15 Car F... Mumb WR 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
90123 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
90125 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 06:45 06:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
90127 Churchgate - Virar Fast L... Mumb WR 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90072 Bhayandar - Churchgate Sl... Mumb WR 06:47 06:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
90129 Churchgate - Goregaon Slo... Mumb WR 06:48 06:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
90076 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 06:51 06:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90078 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90092 Virar - Churchgate Fast L... Mumb WR 06:56 06:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
90133 Churchgate - Borivali Fas... Mumb WR 06:57 06:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
90135 Churchgate - Andheri Slow... Mumb WR 06:57 06:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90137 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 07:01 07:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90139 Churchgate - Virar Fast L... Mumb WR 07:02 07:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 07:02 07:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90143 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
92009 Churchgate - Virar (15 Ca... Mumb WR 07:07 07:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
90086 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 07:07 07:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90102 Virar - Churchgate Semi F... Mumb WR 07:08 07:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
90090 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 07:10 07:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90094 Andheri - Churchgate Slow... Mumb WR 07:13 07:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90151 Churchgate - Virar Fast L... Mumb WR 07:13 07:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90155 Churchgate - Borivali Slo... Mumb WR 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
90096 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
90124 Virar-Churchgate Semi Fas... Mumb WR 07:17 07:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
90157 Churchgate-Borivali Slow ... Mumb WR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90100 Borivali - Churchgat Loca... Mumb WR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
90163 Churchgate - Goregaon Slo... Mumb WR 07:21 07:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
90104 Borivali - Churchgate Slo... Mumb WR 07:22 07:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
90165 Churchgate - Virar Fast L... Mumb WR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
90106 Borivali-Churchgate Slow ... Mumb WR 07:26 07:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
90110 Andheri - Churchgate Slow... Mumb WR 07:30 07:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
90173 Churchgate-Borivali Slow ... Mumb WR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS