DR / Dadar Central
दादर सेंट्रल

Dadar Central, station code DR, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dadar Central.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Dadar Central have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dadar Central (DR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR - 00:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
02031 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Supe... SF CR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 00:23 00:25 2m 5
SMTWTFS
01011 Mumbai CST - Nagpur SF Fa... SF CR 00:32 00:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli S... Exp CR 00:32 00:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
11028 Chennai - Mumbai CST Mail... Exp CR 03:12 03:15 3m 6
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 03:22 03:25 3m 6
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pa... Exp CR 03:32 03:35 3m 6
SMTWTFS
51118 Dhule-Chalisgaon-Mumbai C... Pass CR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 03:42 03:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 03:42 03:45 3m 6
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 03:42 03:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF F... SF CR 03:57 04:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 04:09 04:12 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 04:27 04:30 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar S... SF CR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02032 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Supe... SF CR 04:42 04:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 04:43 04:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail SF SER 04:47 04:50 3m 6
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 05:07 05:10 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 05:08 05:10 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 05:17 05:20 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR - 05:25 - 7
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 05:32 05:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CST SF E... SF ER 05:37 05:40 3m 6
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 05:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 05:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 05:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22105 Indrayani SF Express SF CR 05:51 05:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 05:52 05:55 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 06:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 06:13 06:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 06:22 06:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 06:32 06:35 3m 6
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 06:37 06:40 3m 6
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 06:45 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
12127 Mumbai CST - Pune Interci... SF CR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 06:57 07:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
02171 Mumbai CST - Jammu Tawi A... ACSF CR 06:58 07:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 07:02 07:05 3m 6
SMTWTFS
11007 Deccan Express (Mumbai - ... Exp CR 07:11 07:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Mand... Exp KR 07:22 07:25 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 07:28 07:30 2m 6
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CST SuperF... SF CR 07:28 07:30 2m 6
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 08:22 08:25 3m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 08:51 08:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11010 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 09:33 09:35 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12124 Deccan Queen SF CR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12110 Panchavati Express SF CR 10:23 10:25 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12126 Pragati Superfast Express... SF CR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 10:57 11:00 3m 6
SMTWTFS
01123 Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi... ACSF CR 11:17 11:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CST - Asansol SF E... SF ER 11:18 11:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekl... SF SER 11:18 11:20 2m 6
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 11:30 11:33 3m 6
SMTWTFS
01063 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Cen... ACExp CR 11:42 11:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Gar... GR WCR 11:47 11:50 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CST - Thiruvananth... Exp SR 12:17 12:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Expr... Exp SR 12:17 12:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji E... Exp SR 12:17 12:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Expr... Exp SCR 12:27 12:30 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabd... JShtb CR 12:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCR 12:57 13:00 3m 5
SMTWTFS
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CS... Exp CR 13:02 13:05 3m 6
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 13:42 13:45 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Gar... GR WCR 13:42 13:45 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabd... JShtb CR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CST - Chennai Cent... Exp CR 14:12 14:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 14:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
11009 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 14:41 14:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
01124 Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT... ACSF CR 14:42 14:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 15:08 15:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 15:08 15:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 15:10 - - 8
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 15:22 15:25 3m 5
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR - 15:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
01064 Chennai Central - Mumbai ... ACExp CR 15:55 15:58 3m 6
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 15:57 16:00 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12125 Pragati Express SF CR 16:37 16:38 1m 4
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Expr... Exp CR 16:48 16:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CST A... ACSF CR 17:37 17:39 2m 6
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 18:43 18:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
11008 Pune - Mumbai Deccan Expr... Exp CR 18:53 18:55 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 19:18 19:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 19:22 19:25 3m 6
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 19:37 19:40 3m 6
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 19:45 19:48 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 19:50 19:52 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram - Mumb... Exp SR 20:17 20:20 3m 6
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Ex... Exp SR 20:17 20:20 3m 6
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagarcoil - Mumbai Balaji... Exp SR 20:17 20:20 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR - 20:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 20:32 20:35 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12128 Pune - Mumbai CST Interci... SF CR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR - 20:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 20:47 20:50 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF SER 20:48 20:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Mandovi ... Exp KR 21:02 21:05 3m 6
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CST - Bidar SuperF... SF CR 21:12 21:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 21:13 21:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 21:22 21:25 3m 5
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 21:27 21:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR - 21:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR - 21:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR - 21:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
22106 Indrayani SF Express SF CR 21:33 21:35 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER 21:43 21:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi E... SF CR - 21:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT S... Exp CR 22:22 22:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 22:38 22:40 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekl... SF SER 22:47 22:50 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 22:57 23:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 23:05 - - 8
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast P... Pass CR 23:07 23:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 23:07 23:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 23:18 23:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pa... Exp CR 23:42 23:45 3m 5
SMTWTFS
11057-Slip Mumbai CST - Dhule Compos... Exp CR 23:42 23:45 3m 5
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail... Exp CR 23:52 23:55 3m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dadar Central by train, get complete information about DR / Dadar Central station, nearest airport to Dadar Central. Complete list of trains to and from Dadar Central

Railway Station in Mumbai