PNBE / Patna Junction

Patna Junction, station code PNBE, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Patna Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Patna Junction have 10 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 00:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 00:35 01:00 25m 2
SMTWTFS
63260 Gaya-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 00:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CST SF E... SF ER 01:05 01:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
82531 Jaynagar - KSR Bengaluru ... Prm ECR 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 01:25 01:50 25m --
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 01:35 01:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04446 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur F... Exp NR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
03512 Patna - Asansol Fare Spec... Exp ER - 01:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 02:00 02:10 10m --
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 02:00 02:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 02:10 02:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 02:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
82704 Secunderabad - Patna Chha... Prm SCR 02:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
19049 Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna ... Exp WR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab... Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 04:25 04:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 04:30 04:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
82532 Jaynagar - KSR Bengaluru ... Prm ECR 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 04:30 04:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Dwarka Express Exp NFR 04:40 04:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER 04:45 04:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04452 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur C... Exp NR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 05:00 - - 9
SMTWTFS
63241 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna-Bhabua Road InterCi... Int ECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Naga... Raj ECR 05:20 05:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
03236 Danapur - Sahibganj Shrav... Exp ECR 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 05:20 05:30 10m 00
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ECR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 05:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04866 Patna - Bhagat Ki Kothi (... Exp NWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01350 Patna - Pune One Way Week... Exp CR - 06:00 - --
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 06:05 06:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 06:05 06:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 06:05 06:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
04042 Anand Vihar T. - Jaynagar... Exp NR 06:05 06:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR - 06:15 - 9
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 06:25 06:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Patna Express... Exp SER 06:30 - - 9
SMTWTFS
28624 Barkakana - Rajendranagar... Exp ECR 06:30 06:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto ... Drnt SER 06:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 06:45 06:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR 06:55 07:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
73212 Patna Jn - Patna Ghat DMU... EMU ECR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 07:15 07:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 07:20 07:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
01176 Patna - Mumbai CST Unrese... Exp CR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU... EMU ECR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18696 Patna - Islampur Express... Exp SER - 07:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... EMU ECR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63242 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR 07:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 07:55 08:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01069 Mumbai CST - Patna Specia... Exp CR 08:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01177 Mumbai CST - Patna One wa... Exp CR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 08:10 - - 9
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 08:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
83131 Giridih - Danapur Express... Exp ER 08:25 08:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63244 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
82705 Patna - Secunderabad Chha... Prm SCR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 08:35 08:15 255m --
SMTWTFS
73213 Patna Saheb - Patna Demu... EMU ECR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna-Dhanbad InterCity E... Exp ECR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Fare... ACExp WR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU EMU ECR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR - 08:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU EMU ECR 08:55 09:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
73261 Islampur Patna Passenger... EMU ECR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 09:05 09:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
53229 Rajgir Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 09:11 09:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
08611 Ranchi - Patna Fare Speci... Exp SER 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 09:30 09:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
01657 Habibganj - Patna SF Fare... SF WCR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
01701 Jabalpur - Patna Fare Spe... Exp WCR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 10:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
03297 Patna - Gaya Shravani Mel... Exp ER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 10:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
01070 Patna - Mumbai CST Specia... Exp CR - 10:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
01173 Mumbai CST - Patna Holi S... Exp CR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02054 Patna - Mumbai CST One Wa... SF CR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 10:00 10:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
08612 Patna - Ranchi Fare Speci... Exp SER - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Fare Sp... Exp NR 10:20 10:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU EMU ECR 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18697 Kosi Express Exp SER 10:25 - - 10
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 10:35 10:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 10:45 10:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Dwarka Express Exp NFR 10:45 10:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 10:45 10:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Fare Sp... Exp NR 10:45 10:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
04454 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur C... Exp NR 10:50 11:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 11:15 11:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Shrav... Exp ER 11:15 11:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19314 Rajendranagar - Indore Ex... Exp WR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar-Indore Exp... Exp WR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12402 Magadh Express SF NR 11:30 12:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
09412 Patna - Ahmedabad AC Fare... ACExp WR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
18625 Patna-Hatia Super Express... Exp SER - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
01717 Kota - Patna Fare Special... Exp WCR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Far... Exp ER 11:40 11:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR - 11:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR - 11:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 11:50 12:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 12:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 12:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
63248 Gaya Patna Passenger EMU ECR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 12:25 - - 10
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU... EMU ECR - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
73262 Patna Islampur Passenger... EMU ECR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02366 Anand Vihar - Patna Suvid... Prm ECR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
09305 Indore - Patna Fare Speci... Exp WR 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02794 Patna - Secunderabad AC S... Prm SCR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
01174 Patna - Mumbai CST Holi S... Exp CR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 12:45 12:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidh... Prm ECR - 13:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01658 Patna - Habibganj SF Fare... SF WCR - 13:00 - --
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 13:15 13:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19047 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 13:15 13:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 13:20 13:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 13:20 13:30 10m --
SMTWTFS
63264 MughalSarai - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04440 New Delhi - Patna AC SF F... ACSF NR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02792 Patna - Secunderabad Holi... Exp SCR - 13:30 - --
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 13:45 14:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
03430 Anand Vihar - Malda Town ... Exp ER 13:45 14:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53213 Patna - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR - 14:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
04438 Anand Vihar - Patna Jansa... Exp NR 14:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
04040 Delhi Anand Vihar T - Sah... Exp NR 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadh... Exp NR 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19048 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 14:05 14:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Delhi (Upper In... Exp ER 14:20 14:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04445 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar F... Exp NR 14:25 14:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna-Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08295 Bilaspur - Gaya Holi Spec... Exp SECR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
03651 Jasidih - Gaya Shravani M... Exp ECR 14:40 14:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
01702 Patna - Jabalpur Fare Spe... Exp WCR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
01718 Patna - Kota Fare Special... Exp WCR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
03291 Jasidih - Patna Shravani ... Exp ECR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 15:00 15:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER - 15:25 - 10
SMTWTFS
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04439 Patna - New Delhi AC SF F... ACSF NR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidh... Prm ECR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CST - Asansol SF E... SF ER 15:35 15:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 15:35 15:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 15:35 15:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia-Patna Super Express... Exp SER 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04039 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp NR 15:40 16:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
04911 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. J... Exp NR 15:40 16:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 15:45 16:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR - 15:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
13120 Delhi - Sealdah (Upper In... Exp ER 15:55 16:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04437 Patna - Anand Vihar Jansa... Exp NR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 16:05 16:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
82701 Secunderabad - Patna AC S... Prm SCR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road-Patna InterCi... Int ECR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03298 Gaya - Patna Shravani Mel... Exp ER 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Shrav... Exp ER 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendranagar Ex... Exp WR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore-Rajendranagar Expr... Exp WR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18698 Kosi Express Exp SER - 16:55 - 10
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 16:55 17:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
04451 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar C... Exp NR 16:55 17:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
63234 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Patna Holi... Exp SCR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
03132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
03132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
83132 Danapur - Giridih Express... Exp ECR 17:20 17:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatwa - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 17:20 18:30 70m -
SMTWTFS
09306 Patna - Indore Fare Speci... Exp WR - 17:25 - --
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR - 17:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 17:32 17:42 10m -
SMTWTFS
12401 Magadh Express SF NR 17:45 18:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 17:50 18:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 17:50 18:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR 17:50 18:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
63254 Gaya Patna Passenger EMU ECR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... EMU ECR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 18:10 18:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Far... Exp ER 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 18:18 18:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
63255 Patna Gaya Passenger EMU ECR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02149 Pune - Patna One Way SF S... SF CR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53230 Danapur Rajgir Passenger... Pass ECR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 18:55 19:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
63256 Gaya Patna Passenger EMU ECR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
73214 Digha Ghat - Patna Ghat D... EMU ECR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12309 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ne... Raj ECR 19:15 19:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR - 19:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU... EMU ECR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
73263 Islampur Patna Passenger... EMU ECR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 19:45 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU EMU ECR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR - 20:00 - 8,9
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18695 Islampur - Patna Express... Exp SER 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
73264 Patna Islampur Passenger... EMU ECR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02365 Patna - Anand Vihar Fare ... Prm ECR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 20:30 20:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 20:30 20:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
03561 Asansol - Patna Sharavani... Exp ER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
03511 Asansol - Patna Fare Spec... Exp ER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
03575 Asansol - Patna Sharavani... Exp ER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto ... Drnt SER - 20:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:42 20:52 10m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:42 20:52 10m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 20:50 21:00 10m --
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 21:00 21:10 10m --
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 21:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna-Ara MEMU EMU ECR - 21:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab... Exp ER 21:40 21:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18623 Patna - Hatia Express... Exp SER - 21:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
63258 Gaya-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18623-Slip Rajendra Nagar - Barkakan... Exp ECR - 21:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 21:50 22:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna H... Hms WR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04453 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar C... Exp NR 22:20 22:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 22:25 22:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 22:25 22:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 22:35 22:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 22:35 22:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
73211 Patna Ghat - Patna Jn DMU... EMU ECR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01175 Mumbai CST - Patna Unrese... Exp CR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19050 Patna - Mumbai Bandra Ter... Exp WR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus H... Hms WR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 23:10 23:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
03235 Sahibganj - Danapur Shrav... Exp ECR 23:10 23:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63228 Mughalsarai -Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
04041 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar T.... Exp NR 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
03292 Patna - Jasidih Shravani ... Exp ECR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
08296 Gaya - Bilaspur Holi Spec... Exp SECR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
03652 Gaya - Jasidih Shravani M... Exp ECR 23:50 00:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
03576 Patna - Asansol Shravani ... Exp ER - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
03562 Patna - Asansol Shravani ... Exp ER - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04865 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp NWR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Patna Junction by train, get complete information about PNBE / Patna Junction station, nearest airport to Patna Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Patna Junction

Railway Station in Patna