Patna Junction/PNBE

Patna Junction railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Patna Junction. PNBE have 10 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 63241 Patna Gaya MEMU - 05:00 - S M T W T F S
2 13249 Patna-Bhabua Road In... - 05:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
3 63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU - 05:10 - S M T W T F S
4 63233 Patna - Varanasi MEM... - 05:40 - S M T W T F S
5 12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Sha... - 05:45 - - M T W T F S
6 12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan S... - 06:00 - S M T W T F S
7 04866 Patna - Bhagat Ki Ko... - 06:00 - 0 - M T - - F -
8 01350 - 06:00 - -- S M T W T F S
9 63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU - 06:15 - 9 S M T W T F S
10 73212 Patna Jn - Patna Gha... - 07:05 - - M T W T F S
11 01176 - 07:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
12 63227 Patna - Mughalsarai ... - 07:40 - S M T W T F S
13 18696 Patna - Islampur Exp... - 07:45 - 9 S M T W T F S
14 63284 - 08:10 - 0 S M T W T F S
15 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU - 08:30 - S M T W T F S
16 63245 Patna Gaya MEMU - 08:30 - S M T W T F S
17 82705 Patna - Secunderabad... - 08:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
18 13332 Patna-Dhanbad InterC... - 08:40 - - M T W T F S
19 18450 Baidyanathdham Expre... - 08:55 - 1 - - - W - - -
20 63247 Patna Gaya MEMU - 09:30 - S M T W T F S
21 01070 Patna - Mumbai CST S... - 10:00 - 2 S M T W T F S
22 02054 - 10:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
23 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad We... - 10:30 - - - T - - - -
24 63210 Patna Jhajha MEMU - 11:05 - S M T W T F S
25 09412 - 11:35 - -- S M T W T F S
26 18625 Patna-Hatia Super Ex... - 11:40 - S M T W T F S
27 13237 Patna - Kota Express - 11:50 - S - T - - - S
28 13239 Patna - Kota Express - 11:50 - 5 - M - W T F -
29 63249 Patna Gaya MEMU - 12:00 - S M T W T F S
30 63225 Patna - Mughalsarai ... - 12:25 - S M T W T F S
31 73262 Patna Islampur Passe... - 12:30 - S M T W T F S
32 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajy... - 12:45 - S M T W T F S
33 02794 Patna - Secunderabad... - 12:45 - 0 S - - - - - -
34 01174 - 12:45 - 0 S M T W T F S
35 82355 - 13:00 - 4 S M T W T F S
36 63251 Patna Gaya MEMU - 13:00 - S M T W T F S
37 01658 - 13:00 - -- S M T W T F S
38 02792 - 13:30 - -- S M T W T F S
39 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Exp... - 14:00 - - - - - - - S
40 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF... - 14:00 - - - - - T F -
41 53213 Patna - Gaya Passeng... - 14:00 - 8 S M T W T F S
42 15714 Patna-Katihar InterC... - 14:15 - - M T W T F S
43 63212 Patna-Jhajha MEMU - 14:30 - S M T W T F S
44 01702 Patna - Jabalpur Far... - 14:50 - 0 - - T - T - S
45 01718 Patna - Kota Fare Sp... - 14:50 - 0 - - - - - - S
46 53211 Patna - Sasaram Pass... - 15:00 - S M T W T F S
47 03512 Patna - Asansol Fair... - 15:10 - S - - - - - -
48 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU - 15:15 - S M T W T F S
49 18621 Patliputra Express - 15:25 - S M T W T F S
50 63253 Patna Gaya MEMU - 15:30 - S M T W T F S
51 04439 Patna - New Delhi AC... - 15:30 - 0 - - - W - F -
52 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCit... - 15:55 - 6 S M T W T F S
53 04411 Lucknow - New Delhi ... - 16:00 - 0 S M - - - F -
54 04413 Lucknow - Hazrat Niz... - 16:00 - 0 - - - - T - -
55 04437 Patna - Anand Vihar ... - 16:00 - 0 S - T - - F -
56 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Ex... - 16:30 - - - T - - - -
57 18698 Kosi Express - 16:55 - 10 S M T W T F S
58 63213 Patna - Ara MEMU - 17:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
59 03132 Patna - Kolkata Expr... - 17:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
60 03132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip - 17:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
61 09306 Patna - Indore Fare ... - 17:25 - -- - M - - - - -
62 13132 Patna - Kolkata Expr... - 17:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
63 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road ... - 17:30 - 8 S M T W T F S
64 63222 Patna-Mokama Fast ME... - 18:10 - S M T W T F S
65 63255 Patna Gaya Passenger - 18:30 - S M T W T F S
66 73214 Digha Ghat - Patna G... - 19:15 - - M T W T F S
67 13348 Palamau Express - 19:30 - S M T W T F S
68 23348 Patna - Singrauli Li... - 19:30 - S M T W T F S
69 63231 Patna - Mughalsarai ... - 19:35 - S M T W T F S
70 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU - 19:50 - 0 S M T W T F S
71 63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU - 20:00 - S M T W T F S
72 63280 - 20:00 - 8,9 S M T W T F S
73 12360 Patna - Kolkata Gari... - 20:05 - S - - W - F -
74 73264 Patna Islampur Passe... - 20:30 - S M T W T F S
75 02365 Patna - Anand Vihar ... - 20:30 - - - - - T - S
76 22214 Patna - Shalimar Dur... - 20:40 - 3 - - T - T - S
77 63223 Patna-Ara MEMU - 21:35 - 2 S M T W T F S
78 13416 Patna Malda Town Exp... - 21:45 - - M - - T - S
79 18623 Patna - Hatia Expres... - 21:45 - 9 S M T W T F S
80 18623-Slip Rajendra Nagar - Bar... - 21:45 - 9 S M T W T F S
81 63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU - 22:00 - S M T W T F S
82 17609 Patna - Purna Expres... - 23:10 - S - - - - - -
83 19050 Patna - Mumbai Bandr... - 23:10 - - - - W - - -
84 22914 Patna - Bandra Termi... - 23:10 - 0 - - T - - - -
85 12948 Azimabad Express - 23:30 - - - - W - F -
86 13330 Ganga Damodar Expres... - 23:30 - S M T W T F S
87 03292 Patna - Jasidih Shra... - 23:45 - 0 S M T W T F S
88 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Wee... - 23:55 - - - - - - - S
89 03576 Patna - Asansol Shra... - 23:55 - 0 - M - - - - -
90 03562 Patna - Asansol Shra... - 23:55 - 0 S M T W T F S
91 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 00:05 - - S M T W T F S
92 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Exp... 00:35 01:00 25 2 S M T W T F S
93 63260 Gaya-Patna MEMU 00:45 - - S M T W T F S
94 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CST... 01:05 01:15 10 4 - M - - - - -
95 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LT... 01:05 01:15 10 0 - - T - - - -
96 12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ... 01:05 01:15 10 0 - - - - - F -
97 82531 Jaynagar - KSR Benga... 01:05 01:15 10 0 - - - W - - -
98 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Exp... 01:25 01:50 25 -- S M T W T F S
99 12332 Himgiri SF Express 01:35 01:45 10 1 - - T W - - S
100 04446 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 01:40 01:50 10 0 - - - W - - -
101 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Ex... 02:00 02:10 10 -- S M T W T F S
102 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Ex... 02:00 02:10 10 1 S M T W T F S
103 14223 Budhpurnima Express 02:10 02:20 10 S M T W T F S
104 17610 Purna - Patna Expres... 02:30 - - S - - - - - -
105 82704 Secunderabad - Patna... 02:50 - - 0 - - - - - F -
106 14224 Budhpurnima Express 02:55 03:05 10 S M T W T F S
107 19049 Mumbai Bandra T. - P... 03:30 - - - - - W - - -
108 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka... 03:30 03:40 10 0 - - - - T - -
109 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (P... 04:10 04:20 10 S M T W T F S
110 12333 Vibhuti Express 04:25 04:35 10 S M T W T F S
111 12947 Azimabad Express 04:30 - - - - - W - F -
112 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Ex... 04:30 04:40 10 2 - - T - T - -
113 82532 Jaynagar - KSR Benga... 04:30 04:40 10 0 - M - - - - -
114 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati E... 04:30 04:45 15 - - T - T - -
115 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Ex... 04:40 04:50 10 0 S - - - - F -
116 15636 Dwarka Express 04:40 04:50 10 4 - - T - - - -
117 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidha... 04:40 04:50 10 0 - - - - T - -
118 15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner L... 04:40 04:50 10 0 S - - - - F -
119 12306 New Delhi - Howrah R... 04:45 04:55 10 1 - - - - - - S
120 04452 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 04:50 05:00 10 0 - - - - T - -
121 63224 Ara-Patna MEMU 05:00 - - 9 S M T W T F S
122 13329 Ganga Damodar Expres... 05:15 - - S M T W T F S
123 12310 New Delhi - Rajendra... 05:20 05:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
124 13236 Danapur-Sahibganj In... 05:20 05:30 10 - M T W T F S
125 13413 Farakka Express 05:20 05:30 10 S - T - - F -
126 13483 Farakka Express 05:20 05:30 10 - M - W T - S
127 03236 Danapur - Sahibganj ... 05:20 05:30 10 0 S - - - - - -
128 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur C... 05:20 05:30 10 00 - M - - - - -
129 12359 Kolkata - Patna Gari... 05:30 - - S - - W - F -
130 13415 Malda Town Patna Exp... 05:30 - - - M - - T - S
131 63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU 05:55 - - 7 S M T W T F S
132 12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynag... 05:55 06:05 10 S - - W - - -
133 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 05:55 06:05 10 - - T - T - S
134 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 06:05 06:15 10 1 - - T - - - -
135 12318 Akal Takht Express 06:05 06:15 10 - - - W - - S
136 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata... 06:05 06:15 10 S - - - - - -
137 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar ... 06:15 06:25 10 S M T W T F S
138 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... 06:25 06:35 10 1 S M T W T F S
139 18624 Hatia - Patna Expres... 06:30 - - 9 S M T W T F S
140 28624 Barkakana - Rajendra... 06:30 06:40 10 S M T W T F S
141 22213 Shalimar - Patna Dur... 06:40 - - 3 - - T - T - S
142 12368 Vikramshila Express 06:45 06:55 10 S M T W T F S
143 12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF ... 06:55 07:05 10 2,3 S M T W T F S
144 12392 Shramjeevi SF Expres... 07:15 07:25 10 S M T W T F S
145 12355 Archana SF Express 07:20 07:30 10 - - T - - - S
146 63221 Mokama-Patna Fast ME... 07:45 - - S M T W T F S
147 63242 Gaya Patna MEMU 07:45 - - 9 S M T W T F S
148 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna We... 07:55 - - - - T - - - -
149 12304 Poorva Express 07:55 08:05 10 1 S M - - T F -
150 01069 Mumbai CST - Patna S... 08:00 - - 2 S M T W T F S
151 01177 08:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
152 13347 Palamau Express 08:10 - - S M T W T F S
153 23347 Singrauli - Patna Li... 08:10 - - 0 S M T W T F S
154 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Pa... 08:15 08:20 5 S M T W T F S
155 13131 Kolkata - Patna Expr... 08:25 - - 6 S M T W T F S
156 83131 Giridih - Danapur Ex... 08:25 08:35 10 S M T W T F S
157 63244 Gaya Patna MEMU 08:30 - - S M T W T F S
158 73213 Patna Saheb - Patna ... 08:35 - - - M T W T F S
159 63214 Ara - Patna MEMU 08:35 08:15 255 -- S M T W T F S
160 09411 08:45 - - 0 S M T W T F S
161 63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU 08:50 08:55 5 S M T W T F S
162 63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU 08:55 09:05 10 S M T W T F S
163 73261 Islampur Patna Passe... 09:00 - - S M T W T F S
164 13234 Rajgriha Express 09:05 09:15 10 S M T W T F S
165 53229 Rajgir Danapur Passe... 09:11 09:13 2 S M T W T F S
166 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendr... 09:30 09:40 10 S M T W T F S
167 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Ex... 09:50 - - - - T - - - -
168 01657 09:50 - - 0 S M T W T F S
169 01701 Jabalpur - Patna Far... 09:50 - - 0 - - - - T - S
170 12578 Bagmati Express 09:50 10:00 10 - M - - - - -
171 07091 Secunderabad - Patna... 09:50 10:00 10 0 - - - - - - S
172 18449 Baidyanathdham Expre... 10:00 - - 2 - - T - - - -
173 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna ... 10:00 - - 8 S M T W T F S
174 01173 10:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
175 12331 Himgiri SF Express 10:00 10:10 10 4 S - - W - - S
176 04205 10:20 10:30 10 0 S M T W T F S
177 63232 Buxar Patna MEMU 10:25 - - S M T W T F S
178 18697 Kosi Express 10:25 - - 10 S M T W T F S
179 12391 Shramjeevi SF Expres... 10:35 10:50 15 S M T W T F S
180 11106 Pratham Swatantrata ... 10:45 10:55 10 - - - - - - S
181 15635 Dwarka Express 10:45 10:55 10 1 S - - - - - -
182 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhy... 10:45 10:55 10 0 - M - - - - -
183 04206 10:45 10:55 10 0 S M T W T F S
184 04454 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 10:50 11:00 10 0 - - - - - F -
185 12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya ... 11:00 - - S M T W T F S
186 53212 Sasaram - Patna Pass... 11:05 - - S M T W T F S
187 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur ... 11:15 11:25 10 S M T W T F S
188 03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur ... 11:15 11:25 10 0 S - - - - - -
189 19314 Rajendranagar - Indo... 11:25 11:35 10 - - - - - F -
190 19322 Rajendra Nagar-Indor... 11:25 11:35 10 - M - - - - -
191 63246 Gaya Patna MEMU 11:30 - - S M T W T F S
192 12402 Magadh Express 11:30 12:00 30 S M T W T F S
193 01717 Kota - Patna Fare Sp... 11:40 - - 0 - - T - - - S
194 03428 Haridwar - Malda Tow... 11:40 11:50 10 0 - - - W - - -
195 13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week... 11:50 12:00 10 3 S - - - - - -
196 63207 Jhajha-Patna MEMU 12:05 - - S M T W T F S
197 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Exp... 12:10 - - 1 - - - - - F -
198 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCit... 12:15 - - 6 S M T W T F S
199 63248 Gaya Patna Passenger 12:20 - - S M T W T F S
200 18622 Patliputra Express 12:25 - - S M T W T F S
201 02366 Anand Vihar - Patna ... 12:30 - - - M - - - - S
202 09305 Indore - Patna Fare ... 12:35 - - 3 - M - - - - -
203 15713 Katihar-Patna InterC... 12:40 - - - M T W T F S
204 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahat... 12:45 12:55 10 1 S - - - T - -
205 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp... 12:50 13:00 10 - M - W - F -
206 15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ... 12:50 13:00 10 - - - - - - S
207 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 13:05 13:15 10 S M T W T F S
208 14004 New Delhi - Malda To... 13:15 13:25 10 - M - - - F -
209 19047 Surat - Bhagalpur Ta... 13:15 13:25 10 3 S - - W - - -
210 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LT... 13:20 13:30 10 4 - M - - T - -
211 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki... 13:20 13:30 10 -- - - - - - - S
212 63264 MughalSarai - Patna ... 13:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
213 04440 New Delhi - Patna AC... 13:30 - - 0 - - - W - F -
214 63209 Jhajha-Patna MEMU 13:40 - - S M T W T F S
215 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal... 13:45 14:00 15 S - - - - - -
216 03430 Anand Vihar - Malda ... 13:45 14:00 15 0 - - - W - - -
217 22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekl... 13:50 - - - - - - - - S
218 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai L... 13:50 14:00 10 S - T - - F -
219 15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ... 13:50 14:00 10 - - - W - - -
220 03511 Asansol - Patna Fair... 14:00 - - S - - - - - -
221 04414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 14:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
222 04438 Anand Vihar - Patna ... 14:00 - - 8 S - T - - F -
223 04412 New Delhi - Lucknow ... 14:00 - - -- S - - - - F -
224 04040 Delhi Anand Vihar T ... 14:00 14:10 10 0 - - - - - - S
225 04042 Anand Vihar - Jaynag... 14:00 14:10 10 0 - M - - T - -
226 04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Ja... 14:00 14:10 10 0 - - - W - - -
227 19048 Bhagalpur - Surat Ta... 14:05 14:15 10 4 - M - - T - -
228 63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU 14:10 - - S M T W T F S
229 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (... 14:20 14:30 10 S - T W T - S
230 13119 Sealdah - Delhi (Upp... 14:20 14:30 10 4 - M - - - F -
231 04445 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 14:25 14:35 10 0 - - - W - - -
232 08295 14:30 14:40 10 0 S M T W T F S
233 03651 Jasidih - Gaya Shrav... 14:40 14:50 10 0 S M - W T - S
234 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:45 14:55 10 S M T W T F S
235 03291 Jasidih - Patna Shra... 14:50 - - 0 S M T W T F S
236 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpu... 15:00 15:10 10 1 - - - W - - -
237 63252 Gaya Patna MEMU 15:25 - - S M T W T F S
238 82356 15:35 - - 0 S M T W T F S
239 12362 Mumbai CST - Asansol... 15:35 15:45 10 1 - - - - T - -
240 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga... 15:35 15:45 10 0 - - - - - F -
241 12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ... 15:35 15:45 10 2 - - T - - - -
242 18626 Hatia-Patna Super Ex... 15:40 - - S M T W T F S
243 04039 Saharsa - Anand Viha... 15:40 16:00 20 0 - M - - - - -
244 04041 Jaynagar - Delhi Ana... 15:40 16:00 20 0 - - - W - - S
245 04911 Saharsa - Ambala Can... 15:40 16:00 20 0 - - - - T - -
246 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (... 15:45 16:05 20 - M T - T F S
247 13120 Delhi - Sealdah (Upp... 15:55 16:05 10 2 S - - W - - -
248 12303 Poorva Express 16:05 16:15 10 4 - M T - - F S
249 12317 Akal Takht Express 16:05 16:15 10 S - - W - - -
250 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam... 16:05 16:15 10 - - - - T - -
251 82701 16:10 - - 0 S M T W T F S
252 13250 Bhabua Road-Patna In... 16:20 - - 0 S M T W T F S
253 13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur ... 16:30 16:40 10 S M T W T F S
254 03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur ... 16:30 16:40 10 0 S - - - - - -
255 19313 Indore - Rajendranag... 16:40 16:50 10 - - - - T - -
256 19321 Indore-Rajendranagar... 16:40 16:50 10 S - - - - - -
257 12367 Vikramshila Express 16:55 17:05 10 S M T W T F S
258 04451 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 16:55 17:05 10 0 - - - - T - -
259 63234 Mughalsarai - Patna ... 17:00 - - S M T W T F S
260 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Inte... 17:10 - - - M T W T F S
261 02791 17:10 - - 0 S M T W T F S
262 83132 Danapur - Giridih Ex... 17:20 17:30 10 S M T W T F S
263 63261 Fatwa - Buxar MEMU 17:20 18:30 70 S M T W T F S
264 13240 Kota - Patna Express 17:30 - - S - T W T - -
265 13238 Kota - Patna Express 17:30 - - - M - - - F S
266 13233 Rajgriha Express 17:32 17:42 10 S M T W T F S
267 12401 Magadh Express 17:45 18:10 25 S M T W T F S
268 12328 Upasana SF Express 17:50 18:00 10 1 S - - - T - -
269 12370 Kumbha Express 17:50 18:00 10 1,2 - M T W - F S
270 12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF ... 17:50 18:00 10 4 S M T W T F S
271 63254 Gaya Patna Passenger 18:00 - - S M T W T F S
272 63220 Raghunathpur Patna M... 18:10 - - S M T W T F S
273 11105 Pratham Swatantrata ... 18:10 18:20 10 S - - - - - -
274 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Expr... 18:10 18:20 10 - - - - T - -
275 13429 Malda Town - Anand V... 18:10 18:20 10 - - - - - F -
276 14003 Malda Town - New Del... 18:10 18:20 10 - - T - - - S
277 03427 Malda Town - Haridwa... 18:10 18:20 10 0 - M - - - - -
278 03429 Malda Town - Anand V... 18:10 18:20 10 0 - M - - - - -
279 63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU 18:18 18:23 5 S M T W T F S
280 02149 18:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
281 63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU 18:45 - - S M T W T F S
282 53230 Danapur Rajgir Passe... 18:45 18:50 5 S M T W T F S
283 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur ... 18:55 19:05 10 S M T W T F S
284 12395 Ziyarat Express 19:05 19:15 10 - - - W - - -
285 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vih... 19:05 19:15 10 - M - - - F -
286 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 19:05 19:15 10 - - T - T - S
287 63256 Gaya Patna Passenger 19:15 - - S M T W T F S
288 12309 Rajendra Nagar Patna... 19:15 19:25 10 S M T W T F S
289 73263 Islampur Patna Passe... 19:45 - - S M T W T F S
290 63283 19:45 - - 7,8 S M T W T F S
291 04419 Darbhanga - Anand Vi... 19:45 19:50 5 0 S - - - T - -
292 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF... 20:00 - - - - - W T - -
293 12577 Bagmati Express 20:10 20:20 10 - - T - - - -
294 18695 Islampur - Patna Exp... 20:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
295 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolk... 20:30 20:40 10 0 - M - - - - -
296 07092 Patna - Secunderabad... 20:30 20:40 10 0 - M - - - - -
297 03575 Asansol - Patna Shar... 20:35 - - 0 - M - - - - -
298 03561 Asansol - Patna Shar... 20:35 - - 0 - - - - - F -
299 13414 Farakka Express 20:42 20:52 10 S - T - T - -
300 13484 Farakka Express 20:42 20:52 10 - M - W - F S
301 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... 20:50 21:00 10 -- S M T W T F S
302 12327 Upasana Express 21:00 21:10 10 -- - - T - - F -
303 12369 Kumbha Express 21:00 21:10 10 0 S M - W T - S
304 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEM... 21:05 - - S M T W T F S
305 53214 Gaya - Patna Passeng... 21:10 - - 10 S M T W T F S
306 12305 Howrah - New Delhi R... 21:15 21:25 10 S - - - - - -
307 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (P... 21:40 21:55 15 S M T W T F S
308 63258 Gaya-Patna MEMU 21:45 - - S M T W T F S
309 12315 Ananya SF Express 21:50 22:00 10 7 - - - - T - -
310 53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Pass... 22:05 22:10 5 S M T W T F S
311 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Sha... 22:15 - - - M T W T F S
312 12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan S... 22:15 - - S M T W T F S
313 22913 Bandra Terminus - Pa... 22:15 - - -- - M - - - - -
314 04453 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 22:20 22:30 10 0 - - - - - F -
315 12334 Vibhuti Express 22:25 22:35 10 S M T W T F S
316 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delh... 22:25 22:35 10 2 - M - - - - -
317 12356 Archana SF Express 22:35 22:45 10 - M - - T - -
318 12396 Ziyarat Express 22:35 22:45 10 - - - - - F -
319 73211 Patna Ghat - Patna J... 22:45 - - - M T W T F S
320 01175 23:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
321 13235 Sahibganj-Danapur In... 23:10 23:20 10 - M T W T F S
322 03235 Sahibganj - Danapur ... 23:10 23:20 10 0 S - - - - - -
323 63228 Mughalsarai -Patna M... 23:35 - - S M T W T F S
324 13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna... 23:45 23:55 10 S M T W T F S
325 08296 23:45 23:55 10 S M T W T F S
326 03652 Gaya - Jasidih Shrav... 23:50 00:10 20 0 S - T W - F S
327 04865 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod... 23:55 - - 0 S - - - T - -
Patna Junction/PNBE
Patna Airport/PAT: 5 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Station Road, Mahaveer Mandir, Patna-800001, Bihar
Zone: East Central Railway
Divisiion: Danapur
Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Platform(s): 10
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Patna