BSR / Vasai Road
वसई रोड

Vasai Road, station code BSR, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vasai Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Vasai Road have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vasai Road (BSR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 00:01 00:13 12m 5
SMTWTFS
59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Pass WR 00:01 00:13 12m 4
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 00:10 00:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 00:10 00:30 20m 7
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 00:10 00:30 20m 7
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 00:10 00:30 20m 7
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR 00:10 00:30 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12298 Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duron... Drnt CR 00:45 00:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 00:54 00:57 3m 4
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 01:03 01:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Passeng... Pass WR 03:01 03:03 2m 5
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 03:01 03:03 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC E... ACExp NWR 03:05 03:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin -... Raj NR 03:10 03:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 03:10 03:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 03:30 03:35 5m 8
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 03:35 03:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar Express SF NWR 03:35 03:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 03:35 03:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12297 Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duron... Drnt CR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... Drnt NR 03:55 04:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express... SF NWR 04:10 04:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 04:10 04:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 04:20 04:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 04:30 04:40 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 04:30 04:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 06:10 06:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 06:10 06:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCR 06:10 06:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 06:10 06:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
71082 Dombivali - Boisar DEMU... EMU CR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:40 06:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 06:40 06:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU EMU WR 07:00 07:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 09:00 09:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 09:00 09:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... ACSF NR 09:00 09:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12493 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... ACSF NR 09:00 09:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19215 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 09:25 09:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
71088 Boisar Vasai Road DMU... EMU CR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
71093 Vasai Road Diva DMU EMU CR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
59045 Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi Pass... Pass WR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:50 11:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 10:50 11:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 10:50 11:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 10:55 11:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 11:02 11:05 3m 5
SMTWTFS
69165 Panvel Vasai MEMU EMU WR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 11:15 11:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 11:20 11:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
69168 Vasai Road Panvel MEMU... EMU WR - 12:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
19316 Lingampalli - Indore Hums... Hms WR 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 12:10 12:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 12:10 12:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 12:10 12:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
71094 Diva Vasai Road DMU EMU CR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 12:40 12:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 12:40 12:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 12:45 12:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
71081 Vasai Diva Passenger EMU CR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 13:36 13:38 2m 5
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 13:50 13:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 14:30 14:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Drnt NR 14:40 14:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC E... ACExp NWR 15:10 15:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 15:10 15:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 15:10 15:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 15:10 15:30 20m 5
SMTWTFS
71084 Diva - Vasai DMU EMU CR 15:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
71083 Vasai Diva Passenger EMU CR - 15:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
69160 Dahanu Dadar Fast MEMU... EMU WR 15:41 15:42 1m 5
SMTWTFS
69167 Panvel Vasai Road MEMU... EMU WR 16:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 16:20 16:25 5m --
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 16:25 16:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... ACSF NR 16:25 16:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
69166 Vasai Panvel MEMU EMU WR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Exp WR 16:50 17:05 15m 7
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 16:50 17:05 15m 7
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Exp SR 16:50 17:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... ACSF NR 17:15 17:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
69145 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast ... EMU WR 17:34 17:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 18:10 18:30 20m 7
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 18:10 18:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCR 18:20 18:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 18:20 18:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 18:20 18:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
71086 Diva Vasai DEMU EMU CR 18:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
71085 Vasai - Diva DEMU EMU CR - 19:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:35 19:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 19:35 19:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 19:35 19:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR 19:49 19:51 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 19:50 20:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Expre... Exp SR 20:30 20:40 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 20:30 20:40 10m 7
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 20:30 20:40 10m 7
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 20:30 20:40 10m 7
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 20:30 20:40 10m 7
SMTWTFS
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU EMU WR 20:45 20:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
69162 Dahanu Dadar Fast MEMU... EMU WR 21:08 21:09 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 21:15 21:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar Express SF NWR 21:15 21:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 21:15 21:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Hms WR 21:15 21:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 21:25 21:45 20m 7
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 21:35 21:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 21:35 21:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Hms WR 22:05 22:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19315 Indore - Lingampalli Hums... Hms WR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Exp WR 22:20 22:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 22:20 22:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
06051 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Exp SR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 22:50 22:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 22:50 22:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 22:50 22:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 22:50 22:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 22:50 22:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Expre... Exp SR 23:10 23:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 23:10 23:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 23:10 23:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 23:10 23:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 23:10 23:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SWR 23:35 23:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SWR 23:35 23:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 23:40 23:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 23:40 23:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Expr... Exp CR 23:45 23:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 23:45 23:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 23:45 23:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 23:45 23:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 23:45 23:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vasai Road by train, get complete information about BSR / Vasai Road station, nearest airport to Vasai Road. Complete list of trains to and from Vasai Road

Railway Station in Mumbai