NDLS / New Delhi

New Delhi, station code NDLS, is a railway station in Delhi district of the Indian state of Delhi, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Delhi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
New Delhi have 16 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Delhi (NDLS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 00:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
64422 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR - 00:10 - -
SMTWTFS
64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR - 00:15 - -
SMTWTFS
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Fare Spe... Exp WCR 00:20 00:50 30m 3,4
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala-Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Pass NR 00:30 00:40 - -
SMTWTFS
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 00:43 00:45 - -
SMTWTFS
64420 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Nizam... Del NR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 01:15 01:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
64463 New Delhi-Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR - 01:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... ACSF WR 01:25 01:40 15m 15
SMTWTFS
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Fare Spe... Exp WCR 01:30 02:00 30m 7
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 03:10 03:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 03:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passe... Pass NR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pa... Exp CR 04:15 04:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
04037 Lucknow - New Delhi Fare ... Exp NR 04:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 04:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 04:35 04:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 04:35 04:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
12475 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 04:35 04:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 04:35 04:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 04:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU... Del NR - 04:45 - 10
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 04:45 05:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
04905 Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai... Exp NR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
64421 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 04:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Ra... Raj NR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU... Del NR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 05:00 05:20 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12206 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU Del NR 05:20 05:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
64062 Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 05:35 - - 13
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 05:50 06:05 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12002 Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi... Shtb NR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Shtb NR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 06:00 06:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 06:05 - - 16
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabd... Shtb NR - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 06:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12004 Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi... Shtb NR - 06:10 - 9
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF NR 06:10 06:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 06:20 07:00 40m 5
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR - 06:25 - 12
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR - 06:25 - 12
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR - 06:25 - 10
SMTWTFS
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duront... Drnt ER 06:25 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12275 Allahabad - New Delhi Dur... Drnt NCR 06:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi D... Drnt ECoR 06:25 - - 10
SMTWTFS
64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
04439 Patna - New Delhi AC SF F... ACSF NR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 06:30 06:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12451 Shram Shakti Express SF NCR 06:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR - 06:40 - 14
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Shtb NR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
64437 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 06:52 06:54 2m 11
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 07:00 - - 14
SMTWTFS
12037 Ludhiana Shatabdi Express... Shtb NR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi... Shtb NR - 07:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 07:05 - - 16
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12229 Lucknow Mail SF NR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 07:15 08:00 45m -
SMTWTFS
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swar... Shtb NR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12429 Lucknow - New Delhi AC Ex... ACExp NR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
64011 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 07:26 07:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04405x New Delhi - Haridwar AC F... ACExp NR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04416 New Delhi - Haridwar AC F... ACExp NR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 07:30 07:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Prm SWR 07:30 07:50 20m 5
SMTWTFS
02071 Mumbai CST - Jammu Tawi A... ACSF CR 07:30 07:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
01171 Mumbai CST - Jammu Tawi A... ACExp CR 07:30 07:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
02171 Mumbai CST - Jammu Tawi A... ACSF CR 07:30 07:50 20m 9
SMTWTFS
64464 Panipat New Delhi MEMU... Del NR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
04025 Patna - New Delhi SF Fare... SF NR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12309 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ne... Raj ECR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 07:40 07:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR 07:50 - - 13
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 07:50 08:10 20m 8
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 07:50 08:10 20m 8
SMTWTFS
82901 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Prm WR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09005 Mumbai Central - New Delh... ACSF WR 07:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64417 Ghaziabad - New Delhi - D... Del NR 08:00 08:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
12559 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 08:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU... Del NCR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54002 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Pas... Pass NR 08:23 08:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22417 Mahamana SF Express SF NR 08:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
11901 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 08:25 08:45 20m --
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 08:30 08:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR 08:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64078 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
64075 Palwal - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
54012 Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge P... Pass NR 08:50 08:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladie... Del NR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 08:55 09:10 15m 7
SMTWTFS
64439 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU... Del NR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
54021 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridg... Pass NR 09:03 09:05 2m 12
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 09:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
64424 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 09:10 09:30 20m 8,9
SMTWTFS
64071 Ballabgarh - Shakurbasti ... Del NR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
64912 Rohtak-Delhi MEMU Del NR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
64449 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Lad... Del NR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12236 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR - 09:25 - 16
SMTWTFS
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR - 09:25 - -
SMTWTFS
64911 Delhi-Rohtak MEMU Del NR - 09:25 - -
SMTWTFS
04048 New Delhi - Varanasi Fare... Exp NR - 09:25 - -
SMTWTFS
64091 Nizamuddin - Hazrat Nizam... Del NR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64077 Palwal New Delhi EMU Del NR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU... Del NCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22425 New Delhi - Chandigarh Te... Tej NR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
64428 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 09:35 - -
SMTWTFS
64090 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU... Del NR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14086 Sirsa Express (UnReserved... Exp NR 09:43 09:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64095 Shakurbasti - New Delhi P... Del NR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 09:50 10:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
64031 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti E... Del NR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies... Del NR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 09:55 10:15 20m --
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 10:00 - - 15
SMTWTFS
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 10:00 - - 16
SMTWTFS
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Inte... Exp NR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... ACSF WCR 10:10 10:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 10:15 - - 14,15
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Exp NR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 10:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Intercit... Exp NR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
64423 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
64012 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 10:40 - - 11
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Raj... Raj ECoR 10:40 - - 13
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 10:40 11:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim Express SF WR 10:40 11:05 25m --
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 10:40 11:05 25m 5
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 10:45 11:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
64901 Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 10:50 - - 16
SMTWTFS
64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 10:55 11:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF F... ACSF CR 10:55 11:15 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 11:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... JShtb NR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12033 Kanpur - New Delhi Shatab... Shtb NCR 11:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 11:20 11:50 30m 3
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 11:20 11:50 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12048 Firozpur - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12259 Sealdah - New Delhi AC Du... Drnt ER 11:30 - - 9
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
64434 Delhi Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22411 Naharlagun - New Delhi AC... ACSF NR 11:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Shri... SF WCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12401 Magadh Express SF NR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR - 12:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 12:10 12:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
04906 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ash... Exp NR 12:10 12:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
04454 Delhi - Katihar Chhath Sp... Exp NR 12:10 12:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
01172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CST A... ACExp CR 12:15 12:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12581 Manduadih - New Delhi SF ... SF NER 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU... Del NR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Exp... Exp WR 12:45 13:15 30m 1
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duront... Drnt ER - 12:55 - 9
SMTWTFS
12282 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar D... Drnt ECoR - 12:55 - 9
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 12:55 13:30 35m 7
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 13:00 - - 12
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 13:00 - - 12
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 13:00 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 13:00 13:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 13:00 13:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 13:00 13:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una ... SF NR 13:00 13:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 13:10 13:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 13:20 13:40 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 13:20 13:40 20m 3
SMTWTFS
11450 Katra - Jabalpur (Durgava... Exp WCR 13:30 14:15 45m 7
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 13:30 14:15 45m 6,7
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 13:30 14:15 45m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 13:30 14:15 45m -
SMTWTFS
19804 Katra - Kota Weekly Expre... Exp WCR 13:30 14:15 45m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 13:30 14:15 45m 7
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 13:30 14:15 45m -
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 13:35 13:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF F... ACSF CR 13:35 13:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 13:35 13:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
64425 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 13:55 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12435 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 13:55 14:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
64432 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 14:00 - 14
SMTWTFS
64013 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 14:00 14:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Shri... SF WCR - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR - 14:15 - 14
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Janshatab... JShtb NR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 14:40 15:00 20m 7
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
82902 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Prm WCR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
09006 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... ACSF WR - 14:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... JShtb NR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Sh... Shtb NR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04024 New Delhi - Darbhanga Far... Exp NR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04036 New Delhi - Darbhanga Far... Exp NR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
64032 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 15:35 15:37 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22412 New Delhi - Naharlagun AC... ACSF NR - 15:50 - 15
SMTWTFS
12034 Kanpur Shatabdi Express... Shtb NCR - 15:50 - 10
SMTWTFS
14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Intercit... Exp NR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj NR - 16:00 - 14
SMTWTFS
12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani... Raj NR - 16:00 - 14
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER - 16:00 - 14
SMTWTFS
64427 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
64902 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosik... Del NR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
64419 Nizamuddin - Delhi - Ghaz... Del NR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR - 16:10 - 16
SMTWTFS
12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Shat... Shtb NR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER - 16:25 - 13
SMTWTFS
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR - 16:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 16:25 16:45 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 16:25 16:45 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22209 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Drnt WR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04023 Darbhanga - New Delhi Far... Exp NR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04035 Darbhanga - New Delhi Far... Exp NR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Inte... Exp NR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
04039 Patna - New Delhi Fare Sp... Exp NR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
82652 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Prm SWR 16:40 17:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02072 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CST A... ACSF CR 16:40 17:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CST A... ACSF CR 16:40 17:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER - 16:55 - 15
SMTWTFS
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER - 16:55 - 15
SMTWTFS
64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 17:05 - - 13
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR - 17:05 - 11
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR - 17:05 - 11
SMTWTFS
64080 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Naga... Raj ECR - 17:15 - 14
SMTWTFS
12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR - 17:25 - 16
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR - 17:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
64431 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 17:30 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22426 Chandigarh - New Delhi Te... Tej NR 17:30 - - --
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER - 17:35 - 16
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER - 17:35 - 16
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Exp NR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
64110 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NCR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
64433 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 17:40 18:15 35m 8
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 17:45 18:25 40m 4
SMTWTFS
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matri... Del NR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies... Del NR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
64018 Shakurbasti - New Delhi E... Del NR 17:52 - - -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
54011 Tilak Bridge - Sadulpur P... Pass NR 17:58 18:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64082 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
64450 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Lad... Del NR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11902 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 18:00 18:20 20m --
SMTWTFS
64089 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU... Del NR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NCR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU... Del NR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
64441 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
64906 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwa... Del NR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (... Exp NR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 18:20 18:40 20m 3
SMTWTFS
64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54022 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshah... Pass NR 18:25 18:27 2m 6
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 18:32 18:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22418 Mahamana SF Express SF NR - 18:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 18:45 19:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
54001 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Pas... Pass NR 18:53 18:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12560 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 18:55 19:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
64061 Palwal Delhi EMU Del NR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
64418 Delhi - New Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Sh... Shtb NR - 19:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
04040 New Delhi - Patna Fare Sp... Exp NR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikra... Del NR 19:15 19:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64443 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 19:20 19:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
82404 New Delhi - Barauni AC Su... Prm NR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
04404 New Delhi - Barauni AC Sp... ACExp NR - 19:25 - 9
SMTWTFS
64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New D... Del NR 19:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12260 New Delhi - Sealdah AC Du... Drnt ER - 19:40 - 10
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 19:40 20:10 30m --
SMTWTFS
64097 New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR - 19:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
64534 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR 19:55 20:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12402 Magadh Express SF NR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
64064 Old Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 20:04 20:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 20:10 20:25 15m 6
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pa... Exp CR 20:20 20:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Ra... Raj NR - 20:40 - -
SMTWTFS
64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU Del NR 20:45 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04406x Haridwar - New Delhi AC F... ACExp NR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 20:58 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 21:00 21:20 20m --
SMTWTFS
12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
64088 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New D... Del NR 21:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR - 21:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 21:15 21:50 35m -
SMTWTFS
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR - 21:20 - 16
SMTWTFS
64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 21:30 21:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 21:30 21:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12476 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 21:30 21:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 21:30 21:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 21:40 00:10 150m -
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 21:40 00:10 150m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli-Katra Express... Exp SR 21:40 00:10 150m -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 21:45 - - 12
SMTWTFS
12416 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... SF NR 21:50 22:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12012 Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi... Shtb NR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
64113 Khurja - New Delhi - Shak... Del NCR 21:55 21:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR - 22:05 - 16
SMTWTFS
82403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Su... Prm NR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi... Shtb NR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Sp... ACExp NR 22:10 - - 9
SMTWTFS
64073 Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR - 22:15 - 9
SMTWTFS
12003 Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Ex... Shtb NR 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Manduadih SF ... SF NER - 22:25 - 13
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 22:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12276 New Delhi - Allahabad Dur... Drnt NCR - 22:40 - 14
SMTWTFS
04440 New Delhi - Patna AC SF F... ACSF NR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 22:50 - - 15
SMTWTFS
04026 New Delhi - Patna SF Fare... SF NR - 22:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawa... Exp WCR 23:00 00:10 70m 5
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 23:00 00:10 70m 5
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Katra Weekly Expre... Exp WCR 23:00 00:10 70m -
SMTWTFS
04038 New Delhi - Lucknow Fare ... Exp NR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 23:00 23:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swar... Shtb NR 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
04415 Haridwar - New Delhi AC F... ACExp NR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh-Indore Weekly ... Exp WR 23:15 23:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 23:15 23:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 23:15 23:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
22458 Una Himachal - Hazur Sahi... SF NR 23:15 23:45 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12430 New Delhi - Lucknow AC Ex... ACExp NR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Drnt WR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
04453 Katihar - Delhi Chhath Sp... Exp NR 23:25 23:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
12001 Bhopal Habibganj - New De... Shtb NR 23:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64036 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 23:35 23:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER - 23:45 - 12
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR - 23:45 - 13
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR - 23:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
64409 Ghaziabad - Delhi - New D... Del NR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64415 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU... Del NR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12205 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR - 23:50 - -
SMTWTFS
64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 23:55 00:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12452 Shram Shakti Express SF NCR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Delhi by train, get complete information about NDLS / New Delhi station, nearest airport to New Delhi. Complete list of trains to and from New Delhi

Railway Station in Delhi