Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

NDLS / New Delhi
नई दिल्ली

New Delhi (नई दिल्ली), station code NDLS, is a railway station in Delhi district of the Indian state of Delhi, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Delhi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Delhi have 16 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Delhi (NDLS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64422 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR - 00:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR - 00:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 00:30 00:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 00:43 00:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 00:55 01:40 45m 6
SMTWTFS
64420 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Nizam... Del NR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64463 New Delhi-Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR - 01:20 - 9
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 02:10 - - 8
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 03:10 03:40 30m 9
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 03:20 03:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 04:15 04:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 04:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 04:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 04:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 04:35 04:50 15m 8
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 04:35 04:50 15m 8
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 04:35 04:50 15m 8
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 04:35 04:50 15m 8
SMTWTFS
64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU... Del NR - 04:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 04:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64421 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 04:55 - - 10
SMTWTFS
64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU... Del NR - 05:00 - 10
SMTWTFS
12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Ra... Raj NR 05:00 - - 15
SMTWTFS
02426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Co... Spec NR 05:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 05:00 05:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 05:05 05:20 15m 5
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 05:20 05:30 10m 8
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 05:30 - - 13
SMTWTFS
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Expr... Spec ECR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64062 Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 05:33 05:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 05:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 05:50 06:05 15m 5
SMTWTFS
02555 Gorakhdham SF Express Cov... Spec NER 05:50 06:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
02691 K.S.R Bengaluru City - Ne... Spec SWR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22439 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... VB NR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22436 New Delhi - Varanasi Vand... VB NR - 06:00 - 16
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 06:00 06:15 15m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Shtb NR - 06:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 06:05 - - 15,16
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 06:05 - - 16
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Sw... Shtb NR - 06:10 - 9
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 06:10 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12275 Prayagraj jn - New Delhi ... Hms NCR 06:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Shtb NR - 06:20 - 14
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 06:20 07:10 50m 5
SMTWTFS
12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi D... Drnt ECoR 06:25 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duront... Drnt ER 06:25 - - 10
SMTWTFS
64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 06:25 06:27 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12451 Shram Shakti Express SF NCR 06:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 06:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02451 Shram Shakti Express Covi... Spec NCR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 06:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02805 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR - 06:40 - 14
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 06:40 - - 14
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 06:40 - - 9
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR - 06:45 - 13
SMTWTFS
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Shtb NR - 06:45 - 16
SMTWTFS
12229 Lucknow Mail SF NR 06:50 - - 16
SMTWTFS
02229 Lucknow Mail Covid - 19 S... Spec NR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
64437 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 06:50 06:52 2m 11
SMTWTFS
22479 New Delhi - Lohian Khas I... SF NR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 07:00 - - 14
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02417 Prayagraj Express Covid -... Spec NCR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 07:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 07:15 07:17 2m 6
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 07:15 07:50 35m 5
SMTWTFS
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR - 07:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swar... Shtb NR - 07:20 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 07:23 07:35 12m 4
SMTWTFS
12429 Lucknow - New Delhi AC Ex... ACExp NR 07:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64464 Panipat New Delhi MEMU... Del NR 07:30 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 07:30 07:50 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR - 07:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Raj ECR 07:40 - - 14
SMTWTFS
02309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
64011 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 07:41 07:45 4m 4
SMTWTFS
12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR 07:50 - - 14
SMTWTFS
02393 Sampoorna Kranti Superfas... Spec ECR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 07:50 08:10 20m 8
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 07:50 08:10 20m 8
SMTWTFS
02957 Sabarmati - New Delhi Cov... Spec WR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
64417 Ghaziabad - New Delhi - D... Del NR 08:00 08:02 2m 5
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR - 08:10 - 11
SMTWTFS
12559 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER 08:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
02559 Shiv Ganga SF Express Cov... Spec NER 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR 08:16 08:18 2m 14
SMTWTFS
64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 08:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Maha... SF NR 08:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02217 Varanasi - New Delhi Covi... Spec NR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Pas... Pass NR 08:23 08:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 08:25 08:27 2m 11
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 08:25 08:45 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR 08:35 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NCR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
64078 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR - 08:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
64075 Palwal - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 08:50 - - 11
SMTWTFS
02951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Spec WR 08:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Pass NWR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladie... Del NR 08:55 - - 8
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 08:55 08:58 3m 7
SMTWTFS
64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridg... MEMU NR 08:56 08:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 09:00 09:05 5m 8,9
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 09:05 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
02723 Telangana Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
64439 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU... Del NR 09:08 09:10 2m 14
SMTWTFS
64424 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 09:10 - 11
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR 09:11 09:13 2m 6
SMTWTFS
64071 Ballabgarh - Shakurbasti ... Del NR 09:13 09:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
64449 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Lad... Del NR 09:20 - - 12
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR - 09:25 - 16
SMTWTFS
64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU... MEMU NR - 09:25 - -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR - 09:25 - 16
SMTWTFS
64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikra... Del NR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22425 New Delhi - Chandigarh Te... Tej NR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
64077 Palwal New Delhi EMU Del NR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 09:30 - - 14
SMTWTFS
64428 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 09:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
14086 Sirsa Express Exp NR 09:36 09:38 2m 4,6
SMTWTFS
64090 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU... Del NR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 09:40 09:42 2m 12
SMTWTFS
64095 New Delhi - Shakurbasti E... Del NR - 09:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 09:50 - 12
SMTWTFS
64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 09:50 10:10 20m 9
SMTWTFS
64031 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti E... Del NR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 09:55 10:15 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 10:00 - - 16
SMTWTFS
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 10:00 - - 16
SMTWTFS
64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies... Del NR 10:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02301 Howrah - New Delhi Covid-... Spec ER 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Cov... Spec NR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 10:15 - - 15
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Exp NR 10:20 - - 12
SMTWTFS
12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Inte... Exp NR 10:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 10:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 10:35 - - 14
SMTWTFS
14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Intercit... Exp NR - 10:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 10:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 10:35 10:50 15m 13
SMTWTFS
64012 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 10:40 11:05 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 10:40 11:05 25m 5
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 10:40 11:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
02925-Slip Paschim Express Slip Covi... Spec WR 10:40 11:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 10:45 - - 11
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 10:45 - - 11
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 10:45 - - 13
SMTWTFS
02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi C... Spec ECoR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64901 Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Covi... Spec NR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02437 Secunderabad - New Delhi ... Spec NR 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 10:50 11:05 15m 15
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 10:50 11:10 20m 2,5
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 10:55 - - 15
SMTWTFS
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR 10:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02453 Ranchi - New Delhi Covid ... Spec NR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 10:55 - - 13
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER 10:55 - - 16
SMTWTFS
02433 MGR Chennai Central - New... Spec NR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 11:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64423 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 11:05 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delh... Shtb NR 11:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 11:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... Spec NR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... JShtb NR 11:15 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12033 Kanpur Central - New Delh... Shtb NCR 11:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
02501 Agartala - New Delhi Covi... Spec NFR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 11:20 11:50 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 11:20 11:50 30m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR - 11:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
02432 New Delhi - Thiruvanantha... Spec NR - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
02414 New Delhi - Madgaon Covid... Spec NR - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duro... Drnt ER 11:30 11:45 15m 9
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR - 11:35 - 7
SMTWTFS
64434 Delhi Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 11:38 11:40 2m 15
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 11:50 - - 6,7,15
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 12:00 - - 13
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 12:00 - - 11
SMTWTFS
02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi ... Spec NR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR - 12:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 12:10 12:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 12:10 12:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12581 Manduadih - New Delhi SF ... SF NER 12:15 - - 12
SMTWTFS
64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 12:18 12:20 2m 6
SMTWTFS
82501 Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi I... Tej NER 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR - 12:25 - 12
SMTWTFS
02420 Gomti Express Covid - 19 ... Spec NR - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 12:30 - - 12,13
SMTWTFS
64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU... Del NR 12:38 12:40 2m 5
SMTWTFS
02413 Madgaon - New Delhi Covid... Spec NR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
02431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec NR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 12:45 13:15 30m 1
SMTWTFS
12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duront... Drnt ER - 12:55 - 9
SMTWTFS
12282 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar D... Drnt ECoR - 12:55 - 9
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 12:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 13:00 - - 12
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 13:00 - - 12
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 13:00 - - 10
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 13:00 13:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 13:00 13:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 13:00 13:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 13:00 13:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 13:00 13:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 13:00 13:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 13:00 13:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 13:05 13:30 25m 7
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR - 13:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 13:10 13:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 13:20 13:40 20m 9
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 13:20 13:40 20m 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 13:30 14:15 45m 7
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 13:30 14:15 45m 6
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 13:30 14:15 45m 6
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 13:30 14:15 45m 7
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 13:30 14:15 45m 7
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 13:30 14:15 45m 6,7
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 13:30 14:15 45m 7
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 13:35 13:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 13:35 13:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR - 13:40 - 1,5
SMTWTFS
64425 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 13:45 - - 13
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 13:48 13:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 13:55 - - 12,13
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 13:55 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 13:55 14:10 15m 8
SMTWTFS
64013 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 13:58 14:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64432 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 14:00 - 14
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR - 14:15 - 14
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 14:15 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Expr... Spec ECR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR - 14:35 - 10
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 14:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... Spec NR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 14:40 15:00 20m 7
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR - 14:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 15:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR - 15:05 - 13
SMTWTFS
02419 Gomti Express Covid - 19 ... Spec NR 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 15:08 15:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... JShtb NR - 15:20 - 11
SMTWTFS
02055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... Spec NR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Sh... Shtb NR 15:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02454 New Delhi - Ranchi Covid ... Spec NR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR 15:31 15:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
82502 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. I... Tej NER - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
64032 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 15:35 15:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR - 15:45 - 15
SMTWTFS
02442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Covi... Spec NR - 15:45 - 1,4
SMTWTFS
02434 New Delhi - MGR Chennai C... Spec NR - 15:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
02438 New Delhi - Secunderabad ... Spec NR - 15:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Centra... Shtb NCR - 15:50 - 10
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER - 16:00 - 14
SMTWTFS
14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Intercit... Exp NR 16:00 - - 9
SMTWTFS
64427 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 16:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani... Raj NR - 16:00 - 14
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER - 16:00 - 14
SMTWTFS
64902 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosik... Del NR 16:00 16:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64419 Nizamuddin - Delhi - Ghaz... Del NR 16:03 16:05 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR - 16:10 - 16
SMTWTFS
02424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Cov... Spec NR - 16:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cant... Shtb NR - 16:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 16:20 16:34 14m 6
SMTWTFS
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR - 16:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER - 16:25 - 13
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 16:25 16:45 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 16:25 16:45 20m 5
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 16:25 16:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
20926 Paschim Express Slip Covi... Spec WR 16:25 16:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22209 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Drnt WR 16:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Inte... Exp NR - 16:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 16:40 17:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
64080 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR - 16:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER - 16:55 - 14
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER - 16:55 - 14
SMTWTFS
02302 New Delhi - Howrah Covid-... Spec ER - 16:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
02952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 17:00 17:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR - 17:05 - 11
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR - 17:05 - 11
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR - 17:05 - 11
SMTWTFS
02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar C... Spec ECoR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 17:08 17:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Naga... Raj ECR - 17:15 - 12,13
SMTWTFS
12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
02310 New Delhi - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 17:20 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR - 17:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR - 17:25 - 16
SMTWTFS
02394 Sampoorna Kranti Superfas... Spec ECR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
02724 Telangana Express Covid-1... Spec SCR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR - 17:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
22426 Chandigarh - New Delhi Te... Tej NR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64431 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 17:30 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER - 17:35 - 15
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER - 17:35 - 15
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Exp NR - 17:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
64110 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR - 17:40 - 10
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 17:40 18:15 35m 8
SMTWTFS
64433 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 17:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 17:45 18:25 40m 2,4
SMTWTFS
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matri... Del NR - 17:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies... Del NR - 17:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
64450 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Lad... Del NR - 17:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
64018 Shakurbasti - New Delhi E... Del NR 17:52 - - 7
SMTWTFS
54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Pass NWR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
64082 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR - 18:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR - 18:00 - 14
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 18:00 18:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU... Del NR 18:03 18:05 2m 11
SMTWTFS
64089 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU... Del NR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR - 18:10 - 13
SMTWTFS
64441 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 18:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
64906 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwa... Del NR 18:13 18:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express... Exp NR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshah... MEMU NR 18:23 18:25 2m 6
SMTWTFS
64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 18:33 18:35 2m 10
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 18:33 18:40 7m 5
SMTWTFS
22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Maha... SF NR - 18:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Covi... Spec NR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 18:45 19:05 20m 4,5
SMTWTFS
54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Pas... Pass NR 18:53 18:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12560 Shiv Ganga Express SF NER - 18:55 - 12,13
SMTWTFS
02560 Shiv Ganga SF Express Cov... Spec NER - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR 18:55 18:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 18:55 19:15 20m 5
SMTWTFS
64061 Palwal Delhi EMU Del NR 19:00 19:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64418 Delhi - New Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 19:03 19:05 2m 12
SMTWTFS
12045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Sh... Shtb NR - 19:15 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikra... Del NR 19:15 19:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64443 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 19:20 19:35 15m 9
SMTWTFS
12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duro... Drnt ER 19:25 19:40 15m 10
SMTWTFS
64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New D... Del NR 19:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 19:40 20:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
64097 New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR - 19:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
02502 New Delhi - Agartala Covi... Spec NFR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR - 19:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR - 19:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU... MEMU NR 19:55 20:05 10m 8,9
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR - 20:00 - 16
SMTWTFS
64064 Old Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 20:04 20:06 2m 9
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 20:10 20:25 15m 6
SMTWTFS
02556 Gorakhdham SF Express Cov... Spec NER 20:10 20:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR - 20:15 - 10
SMTWTFS
02806 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 20:20 20:45 25m 4
SMTWTFS
02958 New Delhi - Sabarmati Cov... Spec WR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Ra... Raj NR - 20:40 - 14
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR - 20:40 - 13
SMTWTFS
12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 20:50 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR - 20:50 - 15
SMTWTFS
64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 20:58 21:00 2m 7
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 21:00 21:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
64088 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New D... Del NR 21:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Co... Spec NR - 21:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR - 21:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
02692 New Delhi - K.S.R Bengalu... Spec SWR - 21:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR - 21:20 - 16
SMTWTFS
02418 Prayagraj Express Covid -... Spec NCR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR - 21:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 21:25 21:40 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 21:30 21:50 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 21:30 21:50 20m 8
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 21:30 21:50 20m 8
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 21:30 21:50 20m 8
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 21:40 23:30 110m 8
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 21:40 23:30 110m 6
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 21:40 23:30 110m 5
SMTWTFS
12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 21:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 21:57 21:59 2m 11
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR - 22:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR - 22:05 - 16
SMTWTFS
02230 Lucknow Mail Covid - 19 S... Spec NR - 22:05 - 10
SMTWTFS
64073 Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 22:10 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Sw... Shtb NR 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12276 New Delhi - Prayagraj jn ... Drnt NCR - 22:15 - 14
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR - 22:25 - 9
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 22:25 - - 14
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR - 22:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Manduadih SF ... SF NER - 22:35 - 13
SMTWTFS
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Shtb NR 22:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 22:50 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 22:50 - - 15
SMTWTFS
22435 Varanasi - New Delhi Vand... VB NR 23:00 - - 15,16
SMTWTFS
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... VB NR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 23:00 23:20 20m 13
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 23:00 23:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 23:00 23:30 30m 5
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 23:00 23:30 30m 5
SMTWTFS
12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 23:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swar... Shtb NR 23:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 23:15 23:35 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 23:15 23:45 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 23:15 23:45 30m 6
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 23:15 23:45 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 23:15 23:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Drnt WR - 23:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12430 New Delhi - Lucknow AC Ex... ACExp NR - 23:25 - 14
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 23:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64036 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 23:30 23:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22480 Lohian Khas - New Delhi I... SF NR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 23:35 23:55 20m 7
SMTWTFS
64409 Ghaziabad - Delhi - New D... Del NR 23:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER - 23:45 - 12
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR - 23:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
64415 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR - 23:45 - 13
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR - 23:45 - 13
SMTWTFS
64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 23:50 00:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12452 Shram Shakti Express SF NCR - 23:55 - 12,14
SMTWTFS
64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 23:55 - - 9
SMTWTFS
02452 Shram Shakti Express Covi... Spec NCR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Delhi by train, get complete information about NDLS / New Delhi station, nearest airport to New Delhi. Complete list of trains to and from New Delhi

Loading...
New Delhi