SDAH / Sealdah
सियालदह

Sealdah, station code SDAH, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sealdah.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Sealdah have 20 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sealdah (SDAH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fas... Pass ER 03:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 03:35 - - 9C,9B
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER - 03:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
22202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto Ex... Drnt ER 04:00 - - 9B
SMTWTFS
53172 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger... Pass ER 04:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 04:35 - - 9C
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 04:35 - - 9C
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 05:10 - - 8,9A
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEM... EMU ER - 05:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fas... Pass ER - 05:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 06:00 - - 9B
SMTWTFS
15657 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR - 06:35 - 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
25657 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR - 06:35 - 8,9A,9C
SMTWTFS
15659 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR - 06:35 - 8,9A,9C
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 06:45 - - 9B
SMTWTFS
13186 GangaSagar Express Exp ER 06:55 - - 8,9C
SMTWTFS
13164 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 07:15 - - 8,9A,9C
SMTWTFS
13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER - 07:20 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
53173 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER - 08:04 - 6
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 08:15 - - 9A,9B,9
SMTWTFS
12373 Sealdah - Rampurhat Triwe... SF ER - 09:05 - 7,8
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 09:57 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER 10:10 - - 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
13104 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 10:25 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
53183 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER - 10:28 - 7
SMTWTFS
12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterC... SF ER 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 10:55 - - 9
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 10:55 - - 8
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... EMU ER - 12:05 - 7,9B
SMTWTFS
12260 New Delhi - Sealdah AC Du... Drnt ER 12:35 - - 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 12:37 - - -
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER - 12:40 - 9,7
SMTWTFS
53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 12:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... ACSF ER - 12:55 - 9B,9C
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER - 13:10 - 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER - 13:10 - 9B
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER - 13:20 - 9B
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER - 13:40 - 9C
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER - 13:40 - 9C
SMTWTFS
12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Triwe... SF ER 14:40 - - 9
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger... Pass ER 15:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER - 15:20 - 9
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 16:00 - - 9A
SMTWTFS
63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 16:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER - 16:40 - 6,8
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER - 16:50 - 9B
SMTWTFS
12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterC... SF ER - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12330 WB Sampark Kranti Express... SKr ER 17:25 - - 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 17:25 - - 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
13185 GangaSagar Express Exp ER - 17:45 - 9C
SMTWTFS
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah AC SF ... ACExp ER 17:45 - - 9A
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 17:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
13103 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER - 18:20 - 8,9A
SMTWTFS
12259 Sealdah - New Delhi AC Du... Drnt ER - 18:30 - 9B
SMTWTFS
13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 18:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
15658 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 19:25 - - 9C
SMTWTFS
25658 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 19:25 - - 9C
SMTWTFS
15660 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 19:25 - - 9C
SMTWTFS
63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER - 19:35 - 9B
SMTWTFS
02266 Anand Vihar Terminal - Se... ACSF ER 19:40 - - 8
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 19:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22201 Sealdah - Puri Duronto Ex... Drnt ER - 20:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
13163 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER - 20:10 - 8,9C
SMTWTFS
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER - 20:20 - 9
SMTWTFS
73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah D... EMU ER 20:20 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER - 20:30 - 9B
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER - 21:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER - 21:15 - 7,8
SMTWTFS
12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12343-Slip Darjeeling Mail - Slip... SF ER - 22:05 - 9B
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER - 22:15 - 9A,9C
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER - 22:15 - 9C
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR - 22:55 - 9A
SMTWTFS
53182 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER - 23:15 - 9B
SMTWTFS
53184 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Pa... Pass ER 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER - 23:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya AC SF ... ACSF ER - 23:55 - 9A
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sealdah by train, get complete information about SDAH / Sealdah station, nearest airport to Sealdah. Complete list of trains to and from Sealdah

Sealdah
Railway Station in Kolkata